UIL Header


2009 Golf State Championships

Monday, May 11 - Friday, May 15, 2009

Conference 4A

4A Boys Golf, Results

4A Boys Team Results

School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Richardson Pearce 291 291 582
Dallas Highland Park 293 302 595
Castroville Medina Valley 299 301 600
Montgomery 303 305 608
Boerne Champion 303 307 610
Aledo 304 309 613
Canyon Randall 310 318 628
Huntsville 314 315 629

4A Boys Individual Results

Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Cody Gribble Dallas Highland Park 66 69 135
Bobby Ledesma Freeport Brazosport 68 73 141
Hunter Brown Richardson Pearce 75 68 143*
Cade Storey Richardson Pearce 70 73 143
Zach Collings Birdville 74 69 143
Curtis Reed Medina Valley 72 72 144
Andrew Carreon San Antonio Alamo Heights 72 73 145
Trent Boudoin Port Neches-Groves 72 73 145
Stanton Tondre Medina Valley 72 73 145
Connor Ligon Richardson Pearce 71 75 146
Austin Struble Aledo 72 74 146
Charlie Ewing Dallas Highland Park 71 77 148
Conner Ribble Texas High 73 75 148
Kelsey Eargle Montgomery 74 74 148
Cody Bly Boerne Champion 75 73 148
Hudson Hansard Austin Lake Travis 74 75 149
Brax McCarthy Fort Worth Arlington Heights 76 73 149
Taylor Meadows Boerne Champion 72 78 150
Charlie Gibson Richardson Pearce 75 75 150
Will Young Montgomery 75 76 151
Elliott Thompson Frisco 73 80 153
Ian Evans Boerne Champion 77 77 154
Caegan Allen Canyon Randall 75 80 155
Matthew Van Winkle Medina Valley 77 78 155
Michael Crites Dallas Highland Park 77 78 155
Matt Hance Montgomery 78 77 155
Brad Lyle Richardson Pearce 75 81 156
Chilton McKnight Aledo 76 80 156
Marshall Smith Montgomery 76 80 156
Nathan Watson Huntsville 78 78 156
Logan Thomason Montgomery 78 78 156
Isaiah Garza Medina Valley 78 78 156
Richard Kalteyer Dallas Highland Park 79 78 157
Blake Fulton Canyon Randall 75 83 158
Cody Sammons Huntsville 78 80 158
Collin Ward Canyon Randall 79 79 158
Scott Tredo Boerne Champion 79 79 158
Logan Leggett Canyon Randall 81 77 158
Brent Baker Huntsville 79 80 159
Tyler Belovsky Huntsville 79 80 159
Taylor Mihok Aledo 79 80 159
Jason Sims Aledo 85 75 160
Jeffrey Merrell Aledo 77 84 161
Koehler Andermatt Medina Valley 83 78 161
Kyle Dziedziula Boerne Champion 82 80 162
Chase Adams Dallas Highland Park 81 82 163
Barry Price Canyon Randall 82 82 164
Ryan Bennett Huntsville DQ 77 DQ

* Won playoff for third place.



4A Girls Golf, Results

4A Girls Team Results

School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Montgomery 304 318 622
Magnolia 328 321 649
Dallas Highland Park 324 326 650
Austin Lake Travis 329 332 661
Hereford 338 331 669
Granbury 335 347 682
Castroville Medina Valley 354 363 717
Frisco Wakeland 365 364 729

4A Girls Individual Results

Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Chelsea Mocio Fort Worth Arlington Heights 70 73 143
Victoria Vela Mansfield Timberview 72 75 147
Taylor Newlin Frisco Wakeland 70 80 150
Claire Straty Dallas Highland Park 70 82 152
Paloma Nunez Granbury 76 76 152
Sammi Stevens Hereford 77 75 152
Kendell Anderson Magnolia 75 77 152
Allison LaRoche Montgomery 74 78 152
Elena Warren Del Valle 76 77 153
Samantha Martinez San Antonio Southside 75 78 153
Chelsea Bretcher Austin Lake Travis 76 78 154
Karisma Smith Montgomery 76 78 154
Katelyn McDougal Rosenburg Lamar Consolidated 80 74 154
Abby Corson Montgomery 76 80 156
Mei Liu Austin Lake Travis 77 81 158
Alisa White Hereford 77 81 158
Lindsey Anderson Magnolia 85 73 158
Lexi Hall Austin Lake Travis 78 82 160
Marissa Bransburg Montgomery 78 83 161
Betsy Eargle Montgomery 79 82 161
Kaley Jackson Magnolia 82 81 163
Kendall Anigian Dallas Highland Park 82 82 164
Callie Scheffler Dallas Highland Park 84 80 164
Rachele Struthers Magnolia 86 80 166
Abigail Russell Medina Valley 78 88 166
Rowena Fudallon Frisco Centennial 80 87 167
Devyn Rodgers Medina Valley 85 86 171
Erin Costello Dallas Highland Park 90 82 172
Laura Childress Granbury 85 90 175
Steffi Scholer Dallas Highland Park 88 88 176
Mollie Wheeler Granbury 91 85 176
Devon Kemp Hereford 92 84 176
Kayla Burch Magnolia 89 90 179
Heather Robertson Granbury 85 96 181
Illissa Riley-Jaggers Hutto 80 101 181
Ariel Tidwell Rockwall 90 92 182
Shelby Easley Hereford 92 91 183
Sandrine Nestenius Frisco Wakeland 92 93 185
Ryann Warner Granbury 89 98 187
Alexis Thompson Frisco Wakeland 98 90 188
Bailee Barrett Hereford 97 91 188
Katie Bales Medina Valley 95 93 188
Sarina Saletta Austin Lake Travis 98 91 189
Alison Becker Austin Lake Travis 99 93 192
Scottie Riojas Medina Valley 96 96 192
Hunter Barr Frisco Wakeland 105 101 206
Kassie Shirmer Medina Valley 116 100 216
Megan Pasteryk Frisco Wakeland 116 112 228