University Interscholastic League


2003 UIL Conference 5A
Preliminary State Swimming and Diving Meet Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Austin Bowie A 1:44.90

1) McGreagory, Hayley 11 2) Spann, Alexi 10 3) Axtell, Andrea 10 4) Rogers, Becca 12

26.07 55.29 1:20.73 1:44.90

2 Humble Kingwood A 1:48.42

1) Stanton, Madeleine SO 2) Muck, Molly SR 3) Fletcher, Emily SO 4) Nazzal, Natalie FR

26.71 56.56 1:23.88 1:48.42

3 Katy A 1:49.03

1) Johnson, Haley SR 2) Lavers, Jennifer JR 3) Robichaux, Erin JR 4) Zinnante, Natalie SR

28.49 57.92 1:24.85 1:49.03

4 Austin Westlake A 1:49.42

1) Voyles, Lindsay 11 2) O'Neal, Catherine 12 3) Case, Shandra 10 4) Guleke, Elizabeth 12

27.07 57.67 1:24.81 1:49.42

5 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:49.44

1) Halsey, Amy JR 2) Smelser, Kendall SO 3) Capshaw, Kelly SO 4) Leyendecker, Kelly JR

27.10 58.07 1:25.13 1:49.44

6 Plano A 1:50.71

1) Perry, Lindsey JR 2) Gersper, Kaileen SR 3) Kenney, Lindsay JR 4) Terrell, Stephanie FR

29.01 1:00.68 1:26.48 1:50.71

7 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:50.73

1) Kohlhoff, Angela 10 2) Williamson, Jaime 09 3) Edwards, Julianna 11 4) Basso, Alex 09

28.23 38.11 1:26.25 1:50.73

8 Midland A 1:51.10

1) Keathley, Mallory 12 2) Keathley, McCall 09 3) Carson, Caroline 11 4) Wentworth, Keleigh 12

28.20 59.46 1:26.48 1:51.10

9 Lewisville Marcus A 1:51.44

1) Barwegen, Lindsay R SR 2) Rourke, Gwen 3) Barwegen, Brittany A FR 4) Arrington, Amanda P FR

28.50 59.86 1:26.29 1:51.44

10 Lewisville Flower Mound A 1:51.97

1) Loy, Rebecca FR 2) Hall, Whitney FR 3) Sanford, Sarah FR 4) Boneva, Iana SO

30.07 59.45 1:27.04 1:51.97

11 Houston Clear Lake A 1:51.99

1) Soutullo, Christa SR 2) Davis, Paige SR 3) Gentile, Angelica JR 4) Johnson, Ashley SR

28.83 37.01 1:26.64 1:51.99

12 San Antonio Clark A 1:52.06

1) Pottenger, Michelle T 11 2) Pottenger, Maribeth M 11 3) Bertirotti, Colleen E 12 4) Russell, Allison M 11

29.66 1:01.18 1:27.10 1:52.06

13 San Antonio Churchill A 1:52.59

1) Chinn, Allison M 09 2) Neal, Kalina N 10 3) Ariens, Caitlin 4) Canedy, Megan R 12

29.24 1:00.44 1:27.25 1:52.59

14 San Antonio Marshall A 1:54.67

1) Kniffin, Tracey C 10 2) Jones, Caitlin M 11 3) Andrew, Caitlin E 11 4) Keller, Sabrina M 09

29.99 1:03.78 1:29.21 1:54.67

15 Corpus Christi Carroll A 2:00.44

1) Bailey, Lauren E SR 2) Smith, Susan SO 3) Burks, Juliette JR 4) Heerings, Susan JR

32.26 1:05.41 1:34.19 2:00.44

--- Colleyville Heritage A DQ

1) Rippe, Carolyn FR 2) Packard, Allison JR 3) Rippe, Lizzie SR 4) Brotherson, Briana SR

29.42 1:01.64 1:27.19 DQ

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:35.86

1) Stahl, Bryan 11 2) Trabona, Trohn 12 3) Bedaw, Sebastien 4) Schuber, Michael 10

24.09 50.94 1:14.13 1:35.86

2 Humble Kingwood A 1:35.96

1) Mai, Eric SO 2) Beaman, Tyson SR 3) Olesen, Eric FR 4) Raiford, Brad SR

24.61 51.22 1:15.71 1:35.96

3 Katy Taylor A 1:36.29

1) Ryan, Jordan SR 2) Ryser, Evan SO 3) Boyce, Greg SR 4) Adams, Colt JR

24.73 51.51 1:14.71 1:36.29

4 San Antonio Reagan A 1:36.85

1) Chambers, Jeff 11 2) Donaldson, David 12 3) Denham, Brett 11 4) Montgomery, Adam 11

25.23 51.61 1:15.34 1:36.85

5 Houston Stratford A 1:37.12

1) Hampton, Robert W SO 2) Cortez, Jordan M SR 3) Manchester, Michael J SR 4) Lee, Dan M JR

25.49 52.52 1:15.44 1:37.12

6 Houston Memorial A 1:38.20

1) Deal, Ryan 12 2) Wigington, Chad 12 3) ST Cyr, Greg 11 4) Pynckel, Andy 12

25.53 52.70 1:16.63 1:38.20

7 Klein A 1:38.59

1) Jones, Michael 11 2) Schad, Stephen 11 3) Banks, Kevin 10 4) Russell, Stephen 11

24.90 52.89 1:17.27 1:38.59

8 Midland A 1:38.96

1) Floyd, Travis 11 2) Vanegas, Eddie 11 3) Edens, Kyle 11 4) Brown, Tommy 12

24.29 52.96 1:17.02 1:38.96

9 Plano A 1:39.31

1) Kendrick, John SO 2) Barnes, Ivan JR 3) Bardsley, Brian SR 4) Nelms, Brandon SR

26.76 52.70 1:18.50 1:39.31

10 Southlake Carroll A 1:39.61

1) Lee, Erik SR 2) Rourke, Devin SR 3) Luchey, Chris SR 4) Covington, Matt SR

26.62 54.25 1:17.68 1:39.61

11 Klein Forest A 1:39.69

1) Worosello, Tygar 2) Hall, Spencer 3) Pereira, Rodrigo 4) Gilmore, Robby

25.94 53.37 1:17.74 1:39.69

12 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:39.89

1) Shelley, Andy SR 2) Lyman, Michael SR 3) Banos, Antonio JR 4) Anderson, David JR

25.21 53.10 1:17.30 1:39.89

13 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:40.11

1) Fitzgerald, John 11 2) Bishop, Thomas 12 3) Murphy, Jay 11 4) Burke, Dean 11

25.93 53.02 1:17.30 1:40.11

14 Round Rock Westwood A 1:40.37

1) Coley, Chris L 11 2) Colella, Tony M 10 3) Henwood, Matt C 12 4) Kwiatkowski, Max C SR

25.95 53.64 1:17.51 1:40.37

15 San Antonio Clark A 1:41.26

1) Lacefield, Evan G 12 2) Miller, Jeff 10 3) Recko, Aaron 11 4) Davis, Matt 10

26.63 54.75 1:18.66 1:41.26

16 Harlingen A 1:46.93

1) Aounallah, Nabil 2) Garcia, David 3) Gonzales, Joseph 4) Dean, Brady

29.87 58.24 1:23.37 1:46.93

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Hansen, Codie 10 Arlington Lamar 1:49.81

25.82 53.10 1:21.78 1:49.81

2 Roberts, Katie JR Colleyville Heritage 1:50.62

25.29 52.60 1:21.40 1:50.62

3 Gordon, Colleen FR Fort Bend Elkins 1:51.87

25.80 53.92 1:23.03 1:51.87

4 Kenney, Lindsay JR Plano 1:51.96

26.17 54.27 1:23.03 1:51.96

5 Sandifer, Karen 12 Houston Langham Creek 1:52.46

25.99 54.31 1:23.40 1:52.46

6 Barwegen, Lindsay R SR Lewisville Marcus 1:52.57

26.54 54.99 1:23.85 1:52.57

7 Sullivan, Tara SR Pearland 1:52.58

26.51 54.90 1:23.39 1:52.58

8 Stabler, Michelle 11 Conroe The Woodlands 1:52.94

26.90 55.67 1:24.55 1:52.94

9 Huang, Delia P 11 Round Rock Westwood 1:53.87

26.66 55.65 1:24.98 1:53.87

10 Grandy, Lauren FR Humble 1:53.89

26.04 54.70 1:24.41 1:53.89

11 Lonon, Ashley SO Grapevine 1:54.32

26.66 55.43 1:24.87 1:54.32

12 Hain, Carey JR Humble Kingwood 1:54.82

26.92 55.50 1:24.81 1:54.82

13 Jasek, Marissa G 10 San Antonio Churchill 1:55.04

25.79 54.95 1:24.68 1:55.04

14 Davidson, Dana 11 Austin Bowie 1:55.40

27.09 56.50 1:26.04 1:55.40

15 Smith, Jocelyn 11 Lubbock 1:55.90

27.34 56.57 1:26.64 1:55.90

16 Johnson, Christine M JR Corpus Christi Carroll 2:04.09

28.16 59.39 1:31.51 2:04.09

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Knaute, Chris 12 Houston Cypress Creek 1:40.43

24.09 49.45 1:15.11 1:40.43

2 Del Valle, Yousif 12 El Paso Eastwood 1:41.04

23.29 49.49 1:15.75 1:41.04

3 Hill, Tyler 11 Houston Cypress Creek 1:41.42

23.85 49.86 1:15.83 1:41.42

4 Chambers, Jeff 11 San Antonio Reagan 1:42.15

23.79 49.41 1:16.16 1:42.15

5 Regone, Brian SR Katy Taylor 1:42.67

24.04 49.44 1:15.32 1:42.67

6 Belew, Micah JR Humble Kingwood 1:42.95

23.66 49.73 1:16.35 1:42.95

Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

7 Moltenberry, Jeff S 12 Temple 1:43.55

23.92 50.45 1:17.22 1:43.55

8 Brown, Tommy 12 Midland 1:43.91

24.26 50.30 1:17.28 1:43.91

9 Sievers, Matthew 12 San Antonio O'Connor 1:43.99

24.18 50.45 1:16.99 1:43.99

10 Duncan, Cullen JR Houston Bellaire 1:44.12

24.02 50.03 1:16.76 1:44.12

11 Kendrick, John SO Plano 1:45.21

24.70 51.30 1:18.11 1:45.21

12 Ryser, Evan SO Katy Taylor 1:45.34

23.82 50.72 1:18.62 1:45.34

13 Harrop, Jonathan JR McKinney 1:45.50

24.08 50.05 1:17.48 1:45.50

14 Russell, Stephen 11 Klein 1:45.57

24.28 50.75 1:18.45 1:45.57

15 Verdeyen, Michael 11 Fort Worth Paschal 1:48.58

24.58 51.72 1:20.12 1:48.58

16 Garcia, David Harlingen 1:49.33

24.32 51.10 1:19.73 1:49.33

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Voyles, Lindsay 11 Austin Westlake 2:02.97

27.19 58.33 1:33.31 2:02.97

2 Axtell, Andrea 10 Austin Bowie 2:05.26

26.48 57.78 1:35.71 2:05.26

3 Barwegen, Brittany A FR Lewisville Marcus 2:05.28

27.64 1:00.23 1:35.43 2:05.28

4 Wentworth, Keleigh 12 Midland 2:05.47

27.53 1:00.18 1:35.72 2:05.47

5 McLeod, Alison 12 Cedar Park 2:05.89

26.99 1:00.03 1:37.86 2:05.89

6 Stanton, Madeleine SO Humble Kingwood 2:06.31

27.36 58.73 1:37.04 2:06.31

7 Brotherson, Briana SR Colleyville Heritage 2:06.44

28.21 1:00.52 1:37.42 2:06.44

8 Hall, Whitney FR Lewisville Flower Mound 2:06.79

28.73 1:02.67 1:36.61 2:06.79

9 Halsey, Amy JR Katy Cinco Ranch 2:08.09

27.66 59.17 1:37.86 2:08.09

10 Lowry, Katie 11 Arlington Martin 2:08.49

28.31 1:01.85 1:38.89 2:08.49

11 Spann, Alexi 10 Austin Bowie 2:08.78

28.28 1:01.84 1:37.51 2:08.78

12 Granger, Jill 10 Midland Lee 2:11.35

28.49 1:02.35 1:41.05 2:11.35

13 Perez, Elyse M JR Corpus Christi Carroll 2:11.42

28.30 1:01.44 1:39.98 2:11.42

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

14 Gersper, Kaileen SR Plano 2:12.63

29.40 1:03.78 1:40.91 2:12.63

15 Owens, Brittany A 09 San Antonio O'Connor 2:15.06

28.18 1:01.02 1:43.64 2:15.06

--- Basso, Alex 09 Houston Cypress Creek DQ

28.14 1:01.16 1:38.77 DQ

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Donaldson, David 12 San Antonio Reagan 1:52.48

23.95 53.00 1:24.86 1:52.48

2 Floyd, Travis 11 Midland 1:53.33

24.81 53.09 1:26.13 1:53.33

3 Beresik, Bryan 11 Houston Langham Creek 1:53.60

24.13 54.28 1:26.68 1:53.60

4 Galen, Nick SR Richardson Lake Highlands 1:53.86

25.37 53.97 1:26.62 1:53.86

5 Smalley, Maverick 09 Austin Bowie 1:54.27

24.94 54.06 1:27.40 1:54.27

6 Manchester, Michael J SR Houston Stratford 1:55.79

25.00 55.28 1:27.76 1:55.79

7 ST Cyr, Greg 11 Houston Memorial 1:56.11

25.27 55.26 1:28.63 1:56.11

8 Adams, Colt JR Katy Taylor 1:57.49

25.24 55.04 1:30.13 1:57.49

9 Colella, Tony M 10 Round Rock Westwood 1:57.52

25.05 55.83 1:29.40 1:57.52

10 Williamson, Kevin SR Pearland 1:57.56

25.82 56.48 1:30.69 1:57.56

11 Trempski, Robert SR Baytown Sterling 1:58.21

25.46 54.59 1:30.34 1:58.21

12 Iglewski, Adam SR Hurst Bell 1:58.70

24.97 55.18 1:30.42 1:58.70

13 Nance, Brandon Longview 1:58.86

25.95 55.69 1:29.71 1:58.86

14 Jones, Jimmy JR Lewisville Flower Mound 1:59.65

25.91 57.16 1:31.52 1:59.65

15 Rehrig, Clay 12 Conroe The Woodlands 2:00.47

24.85 55.24 1:32.31 2:00.47

16 King, Shawn M SO Corpus Christi Carroll 2:04.60

26.45 57.94 1:35.37 2:04.60

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Regone, Rachel SO Katy Taylor 23.77

2 Seely, Rachel 11 Klein 23.78

3 Tate, Erica SR Grapevine 23.88

4 Bertirotti, Colleen E 12 San Antonio Clark 23.95

5 Duerringer, Emily JR Humble Kingwood 24.09

Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

6 Woodard, Leah A 11 San Antonio Churchill 24.28

7 Van Matre, Traci 09 Klein Oak 24.40

8 Chandler, Annie C 09 San Antonio Churchill 24.49

9 Bortnowski, Lauren 11 Klein 24.50

9 White, Christina SR Baytown Sterling 24.50

11 Hogan, Stacy 12 Abilene 24.60

12 Woodbury, Sarah E 12 Round Rock Westwood 24.67

13 Stevens, Kendall SR Fort Bend Clements 24.83

14 Nugent, Nicole SO Fort Bend Kempner 24.85

15 Gunning, Kate SO Richardson Lake Highlands 25.52

16 Willoughby, Haley FR Corpus Christi Carroll 25.68

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Raiford, Brad SR Humble Kingwood 21.04

2 McCracken, Scott SR Tomball 21.18

3 Smith, Trey SR Katy 21.34

4 Thompson, Lucas Austin Westlake 21.58

5 Jones, Michael 11 Klein 21.60

6 Graves, Brian 12 Pflugerville 21.73

7 Nelms, Brandon SR Plano 21.77

8 McCafferty, Jacob 12 Round Rock 21.83

9 Watkins, Brent SR Baytown Sterling 21.93

10 Robertson, Cory 12 Lubbock 21.97

11 Luchey, Chris SR Southlake Carroll 21.98

12 Kunnemann, Nathan R 12 San Antonio Churchill 22.00

13 Monsivais, Daniel 12 El Paso Coronado 22.04

14 Gomez, Serafin JR McAllen Memorial 22.06

15 Clarke, Travis SR McKinney 22.11

16 Recko, Aaron 11 San Antonio Clark 22.67

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Prelim Score Semis Score

Semi-Finals

1 Musselman, Mari-M. 11 San Antonio Reagan 178.45 294.30

2 Bradley, Alicia 11 Conroe The Woodlands 179.45 284.85

3 Massaro, Kim 12 San Antonio Reagan 173.45 281.85

4 Polhemus, Tali SR Plano 190.60 281.15

5 Triplett, Nikki 12 Houston Cypress Falls 189.25 280.60

6 Luce, Madison FR Colleyville Heritage 173.50 276.90

7 Jones, Charlotte JR Euless Trinity 176.50 275.80

8 Enriquez, Alexandra Spring Westfield 169.20 261.30

9 Wielgus, Whitney SO Fort Bend Kempner 144.80 246.25

10 Pritchett, Katy 10 Lubbock Coronado 148.65 245.70

11 McGoffin, Melissa FR Katy Mayde Creek 162.50 242.95

12 Walsted, Lauren JR Katy 141.40 230.85

13 Hudson, Lauren 10 Amarillo Tascosa 135.40 219.25

14 Page, Lauren JR Plano East 129.80 201.20

Semi-Finals ... (Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving)

Name Yr School Prelim Score Semis Score

15 Solis, Monalisa Brownsville Hanna 95.90 153.95

16 Corso, Amanda JR McAllen Memorial 75.30 137.05

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Prelim Score

Preliminaries

1 Polhemus, Tali SR Plano 190.60

2 Triplett, Nikki 12 Houston Cypress Falls 189.25

3 Bradley, Alicia 11 Conroe The Woodlands 179.45

4 Musselman, Mari-M. 11 San Antonio Reagan 178.45

5 Jones, Charlotte JR Euless Trinity 176.50

6 Luce, Madison FR Colleyville Heritage 173.50

7 Massaro, Kim 12 San Antonio Reagan 173.45

8 Enriquez, Alexandra Spring Westfield 169.20

9 McGoffin, Melissa FR Katy Mayde Creek 162.50

10 Pritchett, Katy 10 Lubbock Coronado 148.65

11 Wielgus, Whitney SO Fort Bend Kempner 144.80

12 Walsted, Lauren JR Katy 141.40

13 Hudson, Lauren 10 Amarillo Tascosa 135.40

14 Page, Lauren JR Plano East 129.80

15 Solis, Monalisa Brownsville Hanna 95.90

16 Corso, Amanda JR McAllen Memorial 75.30

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Prelim Score Semis Score

Semi-Finals

1 McDaniel, Jeff 12 Midland Lee 199.00 318.25

2 Derner, Scott SO Colleyville Heritage 200.85 301.30

3 Crum, Andy 12 Houston Langham Creek 192.35 299.35

4 Smith, Brian Carrollton Creekview 183.50 296.60

5 Maeker, Ryan 12 Lubbock Coronado 184.60 294.80

6 Weyerman, Max SO Katy Taylor 192.20 288.15

7 Schrieber, Nathan 10 San Antonio Holmes 168.65 280.10

8 Platt, Matthew Longview 162.20 239.50

9 Ward, Ian Klein Collins 146.40 232.80

10 Mathis, Clifford 12 San Antonio MacArthur 157.75 224.60

11 King, R.J. SO Alief Taylor 140.70 216.45

12 Mendoza, Kevin FR Corpus Christi Carroll 136.00 205.05

13 Fleshner, Aaron 09 Klein Collins 125.10 201.85

14 Waldheim, Chris SO Fort Bend Clements 116.30 183.65

15 Corbett, Joel SR McAllen Memorial 114.90 173.50

16 Herring, Mark Richardson Lake Highlands 107.00 160.60

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Prelim Score

Preliminaries

1 Derner, Scott SO Colleyville Heritage 200.85

2 McDaniel, Jeff 12 Midland Lee 199.00

3 Crum, Andy 12 Houston Langham Creek 192.35

4 Weyerman, Max SO Katy Taylor 192.20

Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving)

Name Yr School Prelim Score

5 Maeker, Ryan 12 Lubbock Coronado 184.60

6 Smith, Brian Carrollton Creekview 183.50

7 Schrieber, Nathan 10 San Antonio Holmes 168.65

8 Platt, Matthew Longview 162.20

9 Mathis, Clifford 12 San Antonio MacArthur 157.75

10 Ward, Ian Klein Collins 146.40

11 King, R.J. SO Alief Taylor 140.70

12 Mendoza, Kevin FR Corpus Christi Carroll 136.00

13 Fleshner, Aaron 09 Klein Collins 125.10

14 Waldheim, Chris SO Fort Bend Clements 116.30

15 Corbett, Joel SR McAllen Memorial 114.90

16 Herring, Mark Richardson Lake Highlands 107.00

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 McLeod, Alison 12 Cedar Park 55.58

26.66 55.58

2 Axtell, Andrea 10 Austin Bowie 55.80

26.15 55.80

3 Andrew, Caitlin E 11 San Antonio Marshall 55.83

26.66 55.83

4 Kenney, Lindsay JR Plano 56.42

26.82 56.42

5 Rippe, Lizzie SR Colleyville Heritage 56.54

26.54 56.54

6 Keathley, Mallory 12 Midland 57.33

26.75 57.33

7 Tate, Erica SR Grapevine 57.38

27.11 57.38

8 Edwards, Julianna 11 Houston Cypress Creek 57.42

27.03 57.42

9 Weber, Taylor 09 Conroe The Woodlands 57.53

27.10 57.53

10 Barwegen, Brittany A FR Lewisville Marcus 57.75

27.40 57.75

11 Lau, Kathleen SR Friendswood Clear Brook 57.81

26.91 57.81

12 Carver, Stefanie 11 Klein 57.93

26.78 57.93

13 Brasier, Karen SR Galveston Ball 58.71

27.34 58.71

14 Sledge, Kristina 10 San Antonio Reagan 58.84

27.29 58.84

15 Carson, Caroline 11 Midland 59.11

27.40 59.11

16 Finke, Leslie D SO Corpus Christi Carroll 1:02.85

29.06 1:02.85

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Donaldson, David 12 San Antonio Reagan 50.06

23.70 50.06

2 Barnes, Ivan JR Plano 51.11

23.95 51.11

3 Ryan, Jordan SR Katy Taylor 51.16

23.78 51.16

4 Gooch, George SR Humble 51.17

24.29 51.17

5 Del Valle, Yousif 12 El Paso Eastwood 51.57

23.97 51.57

6 Trabona, Trohn 12 Conroe The Woodlands 51.92

23.89 51.92

7 Coley, Chris L 11 Round Rock Westwood 52.19

24.45 52.19

8 Iglewski, Adam SR Hurst Bell 52.26

24.80 52.26

9 Sievers, Matthew 12 San Antonio O'Connor 52.29

24.72 52.29

10 Luchey, Chris SR Southlake Carroll 52.58

24.42 52.58

11 McFarland, Rob 11 Austin Westlake 52.63

24.41 52.63

12 Beaman, Tyson SR Humble Kingwood 52.72

24.41 52.72

13 Manchester, Michael J SR Houston Stratford 53.06

24.84 53.06

14 Recko, Aaron 11 San Antonio Clark 53.38

25.14 53.38

15 Rehrig, Clay 12 Conroe The Woodlands 54.07

25.35 54.07

16 Cantu, Marcus A SR Corpus Christi Carroll 55.08

25.84 55.08

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 McGreagory, Hayley 11 Austin Bowie 51.49

24.95 51.49

2 Jasek, Marissa G 10 San Antonio Churchill 51.51

24.55 51.51

3 Seely, Rachel 11 Klein 51.59

24.74 51.59

4 Duerringer, Emily JR Humble Kingwood 51.64

25.26 51.64

5 Roberts, Katie JR Colleyville Heritage 51.86

25.09 51.86

6 Sandifer, Karen 12 Houston Langham Creek 51.99

25.19 51.99

Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

7 Woodard, Leah A 11 San Antonio Churchill 52.03

25.26 52.03

8 Sullivan, Tara SR Pearland 52.17

25.30 52.17

9 Bertirotti, Colleen E 12 San Antonio Clark 52.81

25.47 52.81

10 Regone, Rachel SO Katy Taylor 53.01

26.05 53.01

11 Basso, Alex 09 Houston Cypress Creek 53.21

25.50 53.21

12 Van Matre, Traci 09 Klein Oak 53.50

26.13 53.50

13 Thompson, Maria 12 El Paso Eastwood 54.42

26.21 54.42

14 Gunning, Kate SO Richardson Lake Highlands 55.24

26.69 55.24

15 Owens, Brittany A 09 San Antonio O'Connor 55.50

26.75 55.50

16 Willoughby, Haley FR Corpus Christi Carroll 56.18

26.97 56.18

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 McCracken, Scott SR Tomball 46.54

22.16 46.54

2 Beresik, Bryan 11 Houston Langham Creek 46.67

22.51 46.67

3 Smith, Trey SR Katy 46.70

22.67 46.70

4 Hill, Tyler 11 Houston Cypress Creek 46.77

22.67 46.77

5 Raiford, Brad SR Humble Kingwood 46.89

22.49 46.89

6 Russell, Stephen 11 Klein 47.10

22.72 47.10

7 Nelms, Brandon SR Plano 47.13

22.55 47.13

8 Moltenberry, Jeff S 12 Temple 47.35

22.74 47.35

9 Jones, Michael 11 Klein 47.43

22.68 47.43

10 Stahl, Bryan 11 Conroe The Woodlands 47.77

23.09 47.77

11 Berrettini, Jonathon JU Lewisville 47.80

23.24 47.80

12 Montgomery, Adam 11 San Antonio Reagan 47.82

23.05 47.82

13 Brown, Tommy 12 Midland 48.24

23.17 48.24

Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

14 Monsivais, Daniel 12 El Paso Coronado 48.34

22.84 48.34

15 Gomez, Serafin JR McAllen Memorial 49.28

23.19 49.28

--- Robertson, Cory 12 Lubbock DQ

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Hansen, Codie 10 Arlington Lamar 4:54.30

26.64 55.43 1:24.88 1:54.78 2:24.53 2:54.66 3:24.36 3:54.68

4:24.71 4:54.30

2 Gordon, Colleen FR Fort Bend Elkins 4:54.65

26.24 54.63 1:23.86 1:53.52 2:23.30 2:53.62 3:24.22 3:54.65

4:25.01 4:54.65

3 Byrum, Beth 11 Klein Oak 4:56.46

28.01 57.50 1:27.07 1:56.86 2:26.47 2:56.11 3:26.04 3:56.24

4:26.27 4:56.46

4 Hyde, Keri 10 Houston Memorial 4:57.24

27.49 56.74 1:26.63 1:57.00 2:27.29 2:57.54 3:27.66 3:57.95

4:28.00 4:57.24

5 Gainey, Kim SR Colleyville Heritage 4:58.94

27.46 56.77 1:26.52 1:56.67 2:27.22 2:57.57 3:27.80 3:58.44

4:29.02 4:58.94

6 Wentworth, Keleigh 12 Midland 4:59.08

27.95 57.46 1:27.49 1:57.84 2:28.03 2:58.22 3:28.67 3:59.12

4:29.45 4:59.08

7 Ganyo, Michelle JR Humble 4:59.19

27.76 57.42 1:27.49 1:57.81 2:28.17 2:58.27 3:28.40 3:58.61

4:29.05 4:59.19

8 Lonon, Ashley SO Grapevine 5:01.64

27.58 57.45 1:27.88 1:58.41 2:28.88 2:59.60 3:30.28 4:00.77

4:31.55 5:01.64

9 Lowry, Katie 11 Arlington Martin 5:01.88

27.63 57.50 1:27.97 1:58.44 2:28.99 2:59.68 3:30.43 4:01.47

4:32.29 5:01.88

10 Stabler, Michelle 11 Conroe The Woodlands 5:03.67

27.94 57.74 1:27.79 1:58.17 2:28.87 2:59.90 3:30.91 4:01.97

4:33.34 5:03.67

11 Goeggle, Liz 12 Houston Langham Creek 5:03.75

27.91 57.89 1:28.41 1:59.00 2:29.43 3:00.02 3:30.88 4:01.87

4:33.08 5:03.75

12 Granger, Jill 10 Midland Lee 5:11.22

29.24 59.91 1:31.31 2:02.62 2:33.88 3:05.27 3:36.33 4:07.81

4:39.65 5:11.22

13 Kibbe, Kaitlyn Plano West 5:13.24

27.87 58.38 1:29.67 2:01.21 2:33.03 3:04.89 3:36.90 4:09.26

4:41.77 5:13.24

14 Bardwell, Sarah SO Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:13.33

27.66 58.08 1:29.03 2:00.55 2:32.43 3:04.81 3:37.06 4:09.63

4:42.05 5:13.33

Preliminaries ... (Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

15 Swigon, Beth 12 San Antonio Reagan 5:15.25

28.65 59.38 1:30.70 2:02.75 2:34.99 3:07.18 3:39.36 4:11.45

4:43.65 5:15.25

16 Johnson, Christine M JR Corpus Christi Carroll 5:31.03

29.28 1:01.66 1:34.77 2:08.25 2:41.69 3:15.30 3:49.32 4:23.65

4:57.51 5:31.03

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Knaute, Chris 12 Houston Cypress Creek 4:31.40

24.73 51.81 1:19.30 1:46.60 2:14.08 2:41.82 3:09.35 3:37.19

4:04.47 4:31.40

2 Bishop, Thomas 12 Houston Cypress Creek 4:33.19

24.76 51.55 1:18.49 1:45.63 2:12.94 2:40.89 3:09.07 3:37.35

4:05.52 4:33.19

3 Chambers, Jeff 11 San Antonio Reagan 4:36.08

25.01 52.22 1:19.64 1:47.10 2:14.96 2:43.13 3:11.66 3:40.82

4:09.43 4:36.08

4 Smalley, Maverick 09 Austin Bowie 4:36.35

25.10 52.45 1:20.11 1:47.90 2:15.65 2:43.83 3:12.16 3:40.83

4:09.05 4:36.35

5 Kendrick, John SO Plano 4:40.06

24.88 52.27 1:20.22 1:48.67 2:17.37 2:45.96 3:14.31 3:43.32

4:11.87 4:40.06

6 Stahl, Greg 11 Conroe The Woodlands 4:40.76

24.58 51.76 1:19.60 1:47.98 2:16.35 2:45.03 3:14.31 3:43.81

4:13.14 4:40.76

7 Sablick, Tim SO Plano East 4:41.09

25.18 52.87 1:21.16 1:49.52 2:18.05 2:46.78 3:15.71 3:44.50

4:13.53 4:41.09

8 Regone, Brian SR Katy Taylor 4:41.24

24.90 52.29 1:20.36 1:49.08 2:17.73 2:46.34 3:14.95 3:44.20

4:13.15 4:41.24

9 Locati, Guido C 11 San Antonio Taft 4:41.85

25.14 52.21 1:19.97 1:48.09 2:16.68 2:45.54 3:14.89 3:44.14

4:13.10 4:41.85

10 Edens, Kyle 11 Midland 4:42.02

24.72 51.80 1:19.76 1:48.33 2:17.06 2:45.90 3:15.17 3:44.69

4:13.66 4:42.02

11 Lyman, Michael SR Katy Cinco Ranch 4:45.76

25.83 53.68 1:21.91 1:50.40 2:19.15 2:48.32 3:17.36 3:46.92

4:16.53 4:45.76

12 Belew, Micah JR Humble Kingwood 4:47.64

25.84 53.60 1:21.91 1:50.16 2:18.94 2:48.29 3:17.78 3:48.12

4:18.45 4:47.64

13 LeBlanc, MacKenzie FR Plano East 4:48.50

25.02 52.99 1:21.74 1:50.57 2:19.66 2:49.02 3:18.73 3:48.88

4:19.05 4:48.50

14 Galen, Nick SR Richardson Lake Highlands 4:50.03

25.12 52.98 1:21.82 1:51.15 2:20.90 2:50.70 3:21.01 3:51.10

4:20.97 4:50.03

Preliminaries ... (Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

15 Trowbridge, Andrew 9 Arlington 4:52.64

25.49 53.50 1:22.62 1:52.25 2:22.26 2:52.69 3:23.04 3:53.32

4:23.44 4:52.64

16 Cantu, Marcus A SR Corpus Christi Carroll 5:02.19

26.71 55.68 1:25.94 1:56.67 2:27.39 2:58.35 3:29.28 4:00.38

4:31.55 5:02.19

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 San Antonio Churchill A 1:36.32

1) Ariens, Caitlin 2) Chandler, Annie C 09 3) Jasek, Marissa G 10 4) Woodard, Leah A 11

25.09 49.26 1:12.86 1:36.32

2 Katy Taylor A 1:37.58

1) Estill, Mallory SR 2) Theiss, Laura SR 3) Adams, Melissa SO 4) Regone, Rachel SO

24.86 49.25 1:13.83 1:37.58

3 Colleyville Heritage A 1:38.01

1) Rippe, Lizzie SR 2) Brotherson, Briana SR 3) Gainey, Kim SR 4) Roberts, Katie JR

24.59 49.64 1:14.40 1:38.01

4 Klein A 1:38.37

1) Seely, Rachel 11 2) Bortnowski, Lauren 11 3) David, Kirsten 10 4) Carver, Stefanie 11

24.20 48.46 1:13.62 1:38.37

5 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:38.73

1) Stabler, Michelle 11 2) McClelland, Ashley 10 3) Gates, Kathleen 11 4) Wender, Rachel 12

24.84 49.50 1:13.82 1:38.73

6 Humble Kingwood A 1:39.61

1) Hain, Melissa FR 2) Wiener, Patricia SR 3) Nazzal, Natalie FR 4) Duerringer, Emily JR

25.11 50.68 1:15.54 1:39.61

7 Humble A 1:39.77

1) Grandy, Lauren FR 2) Lentz, Brittany N JR 3) Lucas, Ashley SO 4) Wright, Melissa SR

25.06 49.92 1:14.96 1:39.77

8 San Antonio Clark A 1:40.13

1) Pottenger, Michelle T 11 2) Russell, Allison M 11 3) Pottenger, Maribeth M 11 4) Bertirotti, Colleen E 12

26.01 50.80 1:16.12 1:40.13

9 Plano A 1:40.27

1) Walker, Ashley SR 2) Perry, Lindsey JR 3) Horton, Samantha JR 4) Terrell, Stephanie FR

25.17 50.20 1:15.74 1:40.27

10 Katy A 1:40.69

1) Lavers, Jennifer JR 2) Robichaux, Erin JR 3) Zinnante, Natalie SR 4) Knies, Alden SR

25.49 50.44 1:15.03 1:40.69

11 Klein Oak A 1:40.71

1) Keffer, Sarah 12 2) Brock, Katie 09 3) Lewis, Chelsea 4) Van Matre, Traci 09

28.02 51.07 1:16.11 1:40.71

12 Plano West A 1:40.79

1) Neal, Emily 2) Marshall, Reagan 3) Crawford, Kristen 4) Woods, Kenley

26.09 51.41 1:16.44 1:40.79

13 Fort Bend Clements A 1:41.09

1) Eberhardt, Stephanie FR 2) Dethrow, Molly FR 3) Condit, Rebekah JR 4) Stevens, Kendall SR

25.91 51.49 1:16.55 1:41.09

14 Fort Bend Elkins A 1:41.42

1) Snelling, Amelia SR 2) Deane, Sarina FR 3) Baringer, Bridget SR 4) Gordon, Colleen FR

25.57 51.28 1:17.18 1:41.42

Preliminaries ... (Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

15 El Paso Eastwood A 1:42.38

1) Mullen, Megan 12 2) Stinnett, Jenna 10 3) Lester, Jerri 12 4) Thompson, Maria 12

25.99 52.02 1:17.38 1:42.38

16 Corpus Christi Carroll A 1:46.96

1) Johnson, Christine M JR 2) Burks, Juliette JR 3) Heerings, Susan JR 4) Finke, Leslie D SO

27.20 54.34 1:20.91 1:46.96

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Katy Taylor A 1:26.43

1) Adams, Colt JR 2) Boyce, Greg SR 3) Aertker, Bobby SR 4) Regone, Brian SR

22.15 43.36 1:04.72 1:26.43

2 Humble Kingwood A 1:26.92

1) Campbell, Matt SO 2) Leckey, Kevin SO 3) Beaman, Tyson SR 4) Belew, Micah JR

22.48 44.53 1:05.95 1:26.92

3 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:27.62

1) Trabona, Trohn 12 2) Schuber, Michael 10 3) Smith, Jonathan 11 4) Bedaw, Sebastien

21.47 43.27 1:05.53 1:27.62

4 Katy A 1:27.63

1) Smith, Trey SR 2) Smith, Jordan JR 3) Hughes, Adam SR 4) Newsom, Jesse

21.47 42.96 1:05.33 1:27.63

5 McKinney A 1:27.95

1) Robertson, Travis SR 2) Wilson, Tyler SR 3) Harrop, Jonathan JR 4) Clarke, Travis SR

22.04 44.11 1:05.91 1:27.95

6 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:28.05

1) Murphy, Jay 11 2) Mendez, Kyle 11 3) Hill, Tyler 11 4) Knaute, Chris 12

22.26 45.10 1:06.58 1:28.05

7 Southlake Carroll A 1:28.32

1) Luchey, Chris SR 2) Wellborn, Chris FR 3) Rourke, Devin SR 4) Covington, Matt SR

22.07 44.19 1:06.44 1:28.32

8 San Antonio Churchill A 1:28.38

1) Veve, Randy 12 2) Usal, Bora B 12 3) Tipton, Chase A 10 4) Kunnemann, Nathan R 12

22.78 44.86 1:06.99 1:28.38

9 Houston Memorial A 1:28.50

1) Fedorko, Billy 2) Deal, Ryan 12 3) Wigington, Chad 12 4) Pynckel, Andy 12

21.74 44.12 1:06.53 1:28.50

10 Houston Stratford A 1:29.02

1) Lee, Dan M JR 2) Hampton, Robert W SO 3) Cortez, Jordan M SR 4) Manchester, Michael J SR

22.25 44.34 1:07.12 1:29.02

11 Katy Mayde Creek A 1:29.30

1) Grafing, Austin JR 2) Jones, Tommy JR 3) Garcia, Justin SR 4) Dandini, Michael SR

23.25 45.74 1:07.97 1:29.30

12 Houston Jersey Village A 1:29.44

1) Yao, Terrance SR 2) Holland, Tyler FR 3) Waak, Kyle SR 4) Holland, Kyle SO

22.81 45.12 1:07.84 1:29.44

13 San Antonio Reagan A 1:30.26

1) Denham, Brett 11 2) Wolff, Daniel 11 3) Keen, Dustin 12 4) Montgomery, Adam 11

23.26 45.99 1:08.27 1:30.26

14 Lubbock A 1:30.30

1) Palmer, Zane 11 2) McKean, Ryan 10 3) Isom, Trevor 11 4) Robertson, Cory 12

22.71 45.74 1:08.17 1:30.30

Preliminaries ... (Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

15 San Antonio Clark A 1:31.26

1) Davis, Matt 10 2) Gentry, Zack 11 3) Lacefield, Evan G 12 4) Recko, Aaron 11

22.88 46.14 1:08.52 1:31.26

16 Harlingen A 1:37.75

1) Garcia, David 2) Aounallah, Nabil 3) Gonzales, Joseph 4) Dean, Brady

22.53 46.14 1:10.22 1:37.75

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 McGreagory, Hayley 11 Austin Bowie 55.26

27.06 55.26

2 Stanton, Madeleine SO Humble Kingwood 56.21

27.32 56.21

3 Neal, Emily Plano West 57.09

28.27 57.09

4 Andrew, Caitlin E 11 San Antonio Marshall 57.13

28.04 57.13

5 Halsey, Amy JR Katy Cinco Ranch 57.19

27.66 57.19

6 Estill, Mallory SR Katy Taylor 57.30

27.96 57.30

7 Voyles, Lindsay 11 Austin Westlake 57.83

28.27 57.83

8 Martin, Marissa 12 San Antonio Reagan 58.12

28.80 58.12

9 Edwards, Julianna 11 Houston Cypress Creek 58.84

28.73 58.84

10 Ganyo, Michelle JR Humble 59.13

28.98 59.13

11 Perez, Elyse M JR Corpus Christi Carroll 59.24

28.83 59.24

12 Wender, Rachel 12 Conroe The Woodlands 59.73

29.42 59.73

13 Terrell, Stephanie FR Plano 1:00.26

29.29 1:00.26

14 Walker, Keilah 11 Arlington 1:00.83

29.50 1:00.83

15 Renfrew, Tracey 10 Schertz Clemens 1:00.92

29.52 1:00.92

16 Lester, Jerri 12 El Paso Eastwood 1:01.40

29.88 1:01.40

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Floyd, Travis 11 Midland 51.24

25.06 51.24

2 Stahl, Bryan 11 Conroe The Woodlands 51.71

25.17 51.71

3 Duncan, Cullen JR Houston Bellaire 51.90

25.20 51.90

Preliminaries ... (Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

4 Trempski, Robert SR Baytown Sterling 52.76

25.78 52.76

5 Berrettini, Jonathon JU Lewisville 52.87

26.16 52.87

6 Mai, Eric SO Humble Kingwood 53.00

25.69 53.00

7 Ryan, Jordan SR Katy Taylor 53.07

25.88 53.07

8 Deal, Ryan 12 Houston Memorial 53.55

25.80 53.55

9 McCafferty, Jacob 12 Round Rock 53.91

25.94 53.91

10 Watkins, Brent SR Baytown Sterling 54.66

26.42 54.66

11 Worosello, Tygar Klein Forest 54.82

26.47 54.82

12 Harrington, Patrick JR Houston Westside 55.06

26.89 55.06

13 Shell, Jason B 12 San Antonio Madison 55.11

26.78 55.11

14 Robertson, Travis SR McKinney 57.17

27.11 57.17

15 Holland, Kyle SO Houston Jersey Village 58.12

27.14 58.12

16 Klare, Travis Victoria Memorial 59.53

28.97 59.53

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Spann, Alexi 10 Austin Bowie 1:03.13

30.05 1:03.13

2 Chandler, Annie C 09 San Antonio Churchill 1:03.61

29.55 1:03.61

3 Lavers, Jennifer JR Katy 1:04.18

30.52 1:04.18

4 Neal, Kalina N 10 San Antonio Churchill 1:05.09

30.52 1:05.09

5 Hall, Whitney FR Lewisville Flower Mound 1:05.69

30.95 1:05.69

6 Lentz, Brittany N JR Humble 1:05.74

31.29 1:05.74

7 Spadinger, Erin Midland Lee 1:05.90

31.38 1:05.90

8 Williamson, Jaime 09 Houston Cypress Creek 1:05.96

31.34 1:05.96

9 O'Neal, Catherine 12 Austin Westlake 1:06.18

30.93 1:06.18

10 Muck, Molly SR Humble Kingwood 1:06.20

31.23 1:06.20

Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

11 Keathley, McCall 09 Midland 1:06.28

31.16 1:06.28

12 Lawrence, Sarah 10 Pflugerville 1:06.44

31.73 1:06.44

13 Defiori, Kim JR Humble Kingwood 1:06.46

31.04 1:06.46

14 Woods, Kenley Plano West 1:08.13

32.21 1:08.13

15 Borgan, Caroline C SO Houston Stratford 1:08.31

32.26 1:08.31

16 Smith, Susan SO Corpus Christi Carroll 1:13.70

34.91 1:13.70

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Barnes, Ivan JR Plano 58.21

26.97 58.21

2 Beaman, Tyson SR Humble Kingwood 59.09

27.90 59.09

3 Catala, Steven 10 Garland 59.33

27.72 59.33

4 Trabona, Trohn 12 Conroe The Woodlands 59.47

28.31 59.47

5 Colella, Tony M 10 Round Rock Westwood 59.61

28.26 59.61

6 Spann, Scott 09 Austin Bowie 59.65

28.53 59.65

7 Bishop, Thomas 12 Houston Cypress Creek 59.87

28.26 59.87

8 Wigington, Chad 12 Houston Memorial 59.91

28.03 59.91

9 Lyman, Michael SR Katy Cinco Ranch 1:00.02

28.51 1:00.02

10 Janney, Will SR Richardson Lake Highlands 1:00.03

27.90 1:00.03

11 Hall, Spencer Klein Forest 1:00.53

28.19 1:00.53

12 Jones, Jimmy JR Lewisville Flower Mound 1:00.78

28.90 1:00.78

13 Nance, Brandon Longview 1:00.91

28.56 1:00.91

14 Isom, Trevor 11 Lubbock 1:02.23

29.18 1:02.23

15 Morrison, Rob Corpus Christi King 1:04.89

30.28 1:04.89

--- Lane, Jonathan L 10 San Antonio Churchill DQ

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Austin Bowie A 3:30.80

1) Axtell, Andrea 10 2) Rogers, Becca 12 3) Davidson, Dana 11 4) McGreagory, Hayley 11

25.31 52.41 1:17.65 1:45.95 2:39.08 3:03.76 3:30.80

2 Humble Kingwood A 3:31.81

1) Stanton, Madeleine SO 2) Hain, Melissa FR 3) Wilson, Casey 4) Duerringer, Emily JR

25.43 52.98 1:18.95 1:47.22 2:12.52 2:40.45 3:05.39 3:31.81

3 San Antonio Churchill A 3:32.22

1) Ariens, Caitlin 2) Chandler, Annie C 09 3) Jasek, Marissa G 10 4) Woodard, Leah A 11

26.15 54.31 1:20.26 1:48.42 2:13.45 2:40.64 3:04.90 3:32.22

4 Klein A 3:33.58

1) Seely, Rachel 11 2) Bortnowski, Lauren 11 3) David, Kirsten 10 4) Carver, Stefanie 11

24.99 52.08 1:17.02 1:45.23 2:11.20 2:39.49 3:05.09 3:33.58

5 Katy Taylor A 3:33.69

1) Estill, Mallory SR 2) Theiss, Laura SR 3) Adams, Melissa SO 4) Regone, Rachel SO

25.68 53.88 1:19.74 1:47.99 2:13.41 2:41.39 3:06.48 3:33.69

6 Colleyville Heritage A 3:34.35

1) Brotherson, Briana SR 2) Rippe, Lizzie SR 3) Gainey, Kim SR 4) Roberts, Katie JR

26.12 54.12 1:19.99 1:48.04 2:13.67 2:42.06 3:06.99 3:34.35

7 Humble A 3:35.11

1) Grandy, Lauren FR 2) Wright, Melissa SR 3) Lentz, Brittany N JR 4) Ganyo, Michelle JR

26.04 53.94 1:19.97 1:47.90 2:13.65 2:42.05 3:07.70 3:35.11

8 Klein Oak A 3:36.19

1) Byrum, Beth 11 2) Keffer, Sarah 12 3) Lewis, Chelsea 4) Van Matre, Traci 09

25.79 53.62 1:19.88 1:48.27 2:14.37 2:43.24 3:08.44 3:36.19

9 Houston Cypress Creek A 3:36.74

1) Basso, Alex 09 2) Williamson, Jaime 09 3) Marion, Michelle 12 4) Edwards, Julianna 11

25.70 53.93 1:20.72 1:48.75 2:14.74 2:43.79 3:08.99 3:36.74

10 Houston Langham Creek A 3:36.80

1) Kittle, Megan 11 2) Hanna, Kate 9 3) Goeggle, Liz 12 4) Sandifer, Karen 12

26.66 54.93 1:21.16 1:50.25 2:16.23 2:44.80 3:09.58 3:36.80

11 Plano A 3:37.46

1) Kenney, Lindsay JR 2) Perry, Lindsey JR 3) Walker, Ashley SR 4) Terrell, Stephanie FR

26.33 54.07 1:20.14 1:48.83 2:14.60 2:43.84 3:08.78 3:37.46

12 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:38.15

1) Stabler, Michelle 11 2) Purtell, Shavanna 09 3) Wender, Rachel 12 4) McClelland, Ashley 10

26.49 55.39 1:20.92 1:48.90 2:15.18 2:43.04 3:08.77 3:38.15

13 Midland A 3:38.23

1) Carson, Caroline 11 2) Keathley, Mallory 12 3) Wentworth, Keleigh 12 4) Keathley, McCall 09

26.70 55.67 1:21.61 1:50.10 2:15.41 2:43.18 3:09.79 3:38.23

14 Plano West A 3:40.94

1) Neal, Emily 2) Marshall, Reagan 3) Kibbe, Kaitlyn 4) Woods, Kenley

26.96 55.22 1:21.87 1:51.32 2:17.98 2:47.19 3:12.91 3:40.94

15 Fort Bend Elkins A 3:40.95

1) Snelling, Amelia SR 2) Riska, Rachel SO 3) Deane, Sarina FR 4) Gordon, Colleen FR

26.63 55.52 1:21.69 1:51.39 2:18.62 2:48.64 3:13.93 3:40.95

16 Corpus Christi Carroll A 3:53.14

1) Johnson, Christine M JR 2) Burks, Juliette JR 3) Heerings, Susan JR 4) Finke, Leslie D SO

28.18 58.51 1:26.89 1:57.44 2:25.47 2:56.09 3:23.90 3:53.14

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Katy Taylor A 3:08.74

1) Aertker, Bobby SR 2) Ryser, Evan SO 3) Ryan, Jordan SR 4) Regone, Brian SR

23.08 48.38 1:09.81 1:34.47 1:57.13 2:22.11 2:44.21 3:08.74

2 Humble Kingwood A 3:10.20

1) Belew, Micah JR 2) Mai, Eric SO 3) Campbell, Matt SO 4) Raiford, Brad SR

23.03 47.88 1:10.42 1:35.38 1:57.93 2:23.67 2:45.49 3:10.20

3 Austin Westlake A 3:10.73

1) Sarosdy, Will 12 2) McFarland, Rob 11 3) Wang, Andrew 09 4) Thompson, Lucas

21.56 46.51 1:09.27 1:35.02 1:57.77 2:23.59 2:46.03 3:10.73

4 Houston Cypress Creek A 3:10.97

1) Hill, Tyler 11 2) Murphy, Jay 11 3) Bishop, Thomas 12 4) Knaute, Chris 12

23.24 48.61 1:10.94 1:35.64 1:58.95 2:23.51 2:46.41 3:10.97

5 San Antonio Reagan A 3:11.62

1) Chambers, Jeff 11 2) Montgomery, Adam 11 3) Wolff, Daniel 11 4) Donaldson, David 12

23.38 48.18 1:10.91 1:35.80 1:59.59 2:25.95 2:47.61 3:11.62

6 Katy Cinco Ranch A 3:11.92

1) Shelley, Andy SR 2) Van Brunt, Jason JR 3) Lyman, Michael SR 4) Banos, Antonio JR

22.68 47.84 1:10.60 1:35.57 1:58.83 2:24.53 2:47.19 3:11.92

7 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:12.30

1) Smith, Jonathan 11 2) Schuber, Michael 10 3) Stahl, Bryan 11 4) Stahl, Greg 11

23.76 49.27 1:11.99 1:37.88 2:00.25 2:25.01 2:47.55 3:12.30

8 Midland A 3:12.68

1) Floyd, Travis 11 2) Edens, Kyle 11 3) Miles, Jared 11 4) Brown, Tommy 12

23.11 47.70 1:10.84 1:36.35 1:59.77 2:25.40 2:48.01 3:12.68

9 Plano A 3:14.66

1) Kendrick, John SO 2) Nelms, Brandon SR 3) Bardsley, Brian SR 4) Barnes, Ivan JR

24.12 49.81 1:11.67 1:36.12 2:00.08 2:26.27 2:49.18 3:14.66

10 San Antonio Churchill A 3:15.08

1) Veve, Randy 12 2) Usal, Bora B 12 3) Bayne, Jim N 10 4) Kunnemann, Nathan R 12

23.35 48.88 1:12.18 1:38.38 2:01.85 2:27.29 2:50.06 3:15.08

11 Klein A 3:15.29

1) Jones, Michael 11 2) Russell, Stephen 11 3) Ingram, Shea 11 4) Yee, Alex 09

22.81 47.39 1:09.63 1:34.65 1:57.87 2:24.26 2:48.50 3:15.29

12 El Paso Eastwood A 3:15.99

1) Lester, Andrew 10 2) Ontiveros, Michael 12 3) Chavez, Santiago 11 4) Del Valle, Yousif 12

23.62 49.59 1:12.67 1:39.68 2:03.27 2:29.05 2:51.44 3:15.99

13 McKinney A 3:16.22

1) Robertson, Travis SR 2) Clarke, Travis SR 3) May, Ryan SO 4) Harrop, Jonathan JR

23.21 48.76 1:11.72 1:37.65 2:01.87 2:27.91 2:50.61 3:16.22

14 Southlake Carroll A 3:18.76

1) Rourke, Devin SR 2) Wellborn, Chris FR 3) Ginder, Chris SO 4) Lee, Erik SR

23.38 49.53 1:13.07 1:39.18 2:03.47 2:30.10 2:53.23 3:18.76

15 Houston Memorial A 3:20.77

1) Fedorko, Billy 2) Small, Kevin 3) Wigington, Chad 12 4) ST Cyr, Greg 11

23.09 48.25 1:12.06 1:40.62 2:05.22 2:31.69 2:55.16 3:20.77

16 Corpus Christi Carroll A 3:33.17

1) Dohse, Christian R SR 2) Rhode, Nick FR 3) Nelson, Doug FR 4) Trevino, Chris D SR

24.56 52.92 1:17.13 1:44.32 2:09.87 2:38.31 3:04.23 3:33.17


Go to Conference 4A Preliminary Results | Go to Swimming/Diving Index

Go to Athletic Index

Questions or comments about the swimming/diving program should be directed to the Athletic Department, uilath@uts.cc.utexas.edu

 Home  Academics/Drama  Athletics  Administration  Music
         


Send comments or suggestions concerning WEB content to: Webmaster

Last Updated: 02/14/03 305p vjb.h