UIL Header

2003-2004 UIL State Swimming & Diving Meet 4A Qualifiers

 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Bay City A 2:02.32
2 Pecos A 2:01.04
3 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 1:58.04
4 Conroe Oak Ridge A 1:54.80
5 Brenham A 1:56.22
6 Richardson Pearce A 1:59.18
7 Cleburne A 2:01.53
8 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 2:03.62
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Austin Anderson A 2:01.66
2 Austin Johnson A 1:59.99
3 Lewisville Hebron A 1:56.62
4 Dallas Highland Park A 1:50.92
5 Frisco A 1:55.92
6 Friendswood A 1:59.06
7 Austin Lake Travis A 2:01.39
8 Rosenberg Lamar A 2:03.54
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Montgomery A 1:47.39
2 Conroe Oak Ridge A 1:46.02
3 Richardson Pearce A 1:43.17
4 Cleburne A 1:41.68
5 Pecos A 1:42.92
6 Andrews A 1:44.57
7 Dickinson A 1:46.56
8 Alice A 1:49.73
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Austin Anderson A 1:46.89
2 Hewitt Midway A 1:45.04
3 Friendswood A 1:43.06
4 Texarkana Texas A 1:41.26
5 Frisco A 1:41.72
6 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 1:44.27
7 Lewisville Hebron A 1:46.55
8 Fort Worth Arlington Heights A 1:47.99
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Crist, Samantha 9 Angleton 2:05.09
2 Morlan, Daniela 10 Fisco Centennial 2:01.09
3 Vaiana, Nicole 12 Rosenberg Lamar 1:58.34
4 Grubb, Meredith 10 Lewisville Hebron 1:57.03
5 Baalman, Lauren 11 Frisco 1:58.22
6 Floyd, Emily 10 Rosenberg Lamar 2:00.51
7 Mckemie, Ashley 9 Austin Lake Travis 2:03.75
8 Salcido, Teddie 11 Pecos 2:09.12
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Norris, Brittany 11 Justin Northwest 2:04.86
2 Hinds, Hillary 12 Athens 2:01.08
3 Holcomb, Natalie 9 Whitehouse 1:58.29
4 Blackman, Candace 12 Dallas Highland Park 1:52.31
5 Shamburger, Jessica 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 1:57.40
6 Erickson, Katelyn 12 Austin Anderson 1:59.65
7 Neal, Melinda Austin McCallum 2:01.97
8 Ross, Malisa 9 Kingsville King 2:06.73
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Slininger, Chris 10 Azle 1:50.30
2 Vollmer, Nick 12 Granbury 1:47.91
3 Rivers, Will Elgin 1:45.31
4 Cameron, Brooks 11 Richardson Pearce 1:43.66
5 Milu, Shane 12 San Antonio Stacey 1:44.56
6 Roach, Wesley 11 Texarkana Texas 1:47.35
7 Spark, Ben 11 Hewitt Midway 1:48.94
8 Castaneda, Jonathan 10 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:54.45
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 McLain, John Mark 12 Nacogdoches 1:48.99
2 Silver, Stuart 10 Richardson Pearce 1:47.78
3 Bondoc, Jesse 12 San Antonio South San Antonio 1:45.14
4 Hard, J.W. 12 Conroe Oak Ridge 1:43.66
5 Hoffmann, Jake 11 Rosenberg Lamar 1:44.27
6 Loney, Ryan 12 Crosby 1:46.35
7 McCoy, Alex 9 Texarkana Texas 1:48.61
8 Gamboa, Bobby 11 El Paso Burges 1:52.63
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Streusand, Victoria 12 Austin Nyos Charter 2:21.24
2 Roth, Jessica 11 Rosenberg Terry 2:18.71
3 Simpson, Kaelly 12 Frisco 2:14.12
4 Sacco, Brittany 11 Dallas Highland Park 2:09.36
5 Maxvill, Caroline 9 Richardson Pearce 2:11.96
6 Kenline, Jackie 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 2:17.07
7 Kliewer, Allison 10 Somerset 2:19.57
8 Minjarez, Catherine 11 Pecos 2:23.83
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 O'Connell, Christine 11 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 2:20.23
2 Shaw, Jessica 11 Dallas Highland Park 2:17.68
3 Watterson, Shawna 10 Frisco 2:13.29
4 Smith, Katie 12 Lewisville Hebron 2:08.16
5 VanCleave, Lauren 10 New Caney 2:11.76
6 Jennings, Caroline 11 Dallas Highland Park 2:14.79
7 Hill, Kendall 9 Boerne 2:19.55
8 Wine, Challyndel 12 Friendswood 2:21.47
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Olszeski, Aaron 10 Friendswood 2:06.25
2 Greene, Matt 12 Granbury 2:04.84
3 Bannon, John 9 Dallas Highland Park 2:03.21
4 Chambless, Luke 12 Cleburne 2:00.81
5 Grey, Owen 9 Fisco Centennial 2:01.36
6 Slesnick, Tyson Austin Johnson 2:04.33
7 McKay, Kyle 11 Texarkana Texas 2:05.38
8 Hlavinka, Chris 11 Richmond Foster 2:07.87
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Faulkenberry, Weston 11 Burnet 2:05.96
2 Winkles, K.W. 12 Pecos 2:04.36
3 McCure, Alex 12 Richardson Pearce 2:01.95
4 Allred, Cameron 12 Fort Worth Southwest 1:56.01
5 Scott, Matt 12 Texarkana Texas 2:01.31
6 Welch, Tyler 11 Austin Lake Travis 2:04.33
7 Kalivas, John 9 Richardson Pearce 2:04.91
8 Franklin, Dallas 11 Rockport Fulton 2:07.66
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Miller, Jennifer 9 Frisco 26.10
2 Stallings, Maria 12 Athens 25.75
3 Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie 12 Angleton 25.08
4 Silver, Tifanie 12 Richardson Pearce 24.22
5 Blackman, Jennifer 12 Dallas Highland Park 24.67
6 Murray, Lesley 9 Austin Anderson 25.48
7 Phillips, Courtney 11 Richmond Foster 25.92
8 Kliewer, Amanda 12 Somerset 26.25
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Wilson, Jackie 11 Huntsville 25.97
2 Clampitt, Leslie 11 Dallas Highland Park 25.54
3 Soza, Gabriela 9 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 24.77
4 Jackson, Lara 11 El Paso Chapin 24.03
5 McCarthy, Meredith 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 24.40
6 Glasco, Haley 12 Brenham 25.32
7 Schmerling, Jennifer Austin Johnson 25.89
8 Johnson, Randalyn 11 Austin Anderson 26.14
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Seaver, Ryan 11 Fort Worth Western Hill 22.84
2 McCutchen, Sean 12 Cleburne 22.67
3 Fontenot, Paden 11 Rosenberg Lamar 22.39
4 Safarik, Brad 10 New Caney 22.12
5 Bondoc, James 12 San Antonio South San Antonio 22.23
6 Ward, Nick 10 Richmond Foster 22.57
7 Kelihor, Ray 12 Alice 22.80
8 Gardner, Blair 10 San Antonio Alamo Heights 22.98
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Clifford, Seth 11 Paris 22.83
2 Newell, Benjamin 10 Greenville 22.57
3 Kalivas, Nick 9 Richardson Pearce 22.28
4 Gore, Blake 12 Texarkana Texas 22.08
5 Key, Max 12 Pecos 22.22
6 Haley, Roddie 12 Texarkana Texas 22.45
7 Davis, Bryant 12 Whitehouse 22.74
8 Zendt, John 12 Friendswood 22.97
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Ware, Rachel 10 Richmond Foster 356.15
2 Schmidling, Randi 11 Nrh Richland 264.45
3 Clifton, Embry 11 McKinney North 356.90
4 Talon, Kasey 9 Dickinson 272.25
5 Madarang, Danielle 12 McKinney North 368.45
6 Martin, Lindsey 10 Longview Pine Tree 357.15
7 Beseda, Michelle 10 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 324.85
8 Groban, Jessika 11 Abilene Wylie 276.25
9 Carnes, Katie 12 Athens 277.35
10 Bradshaw, Mary Claire 12 New Caney 228.25
11 Robbins, Roni 9 Nrh Richland 351.65
12 Penrod, Whitney 11 Pampa 293.30
13 Cabassol, Melanie 10 Montgomery 376.25
14 Lacy, Jaclyn 11 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 338.50
15 Cross, Anna 12 Bay City 272.85
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Wolford, Dax 12 Dallas Highland Park 462.70
2 McCuistion, Robert 11 Freeport Brazosport 336.10
3 Medley, Christopher 9 San Antonio Alamo Heights 309.55
4 Trevinio, Chris 10 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 366.90
5 Culbertson, Matt 9 Andrews 369.70
6 Walls, Michael 10 Athens 286.40
7 Mitchell, Jimmy 9 Athens 219.55
8 Cardenas, Andrew 12 San Antonio Lanier 198.35
9 Gengenbach, Jeremy 11 Montgomery 256.75
10 McKenzie, Collier 11 Corpus Christi Calallen 426.70
11 Rogers, Randy 11 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 410.10
12 Kinzbach, JJ 9 Montgomery 465.45
13 Wacasey, Brandon 12 Dickinson 341.15
14 Juarez, Michael 12 Pecos 396.75
15 Davis, Lawson 10 Dallas Highland Park 348.60
16 Harner, David 10 Lewisville Hebron 399.75
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Geis, Beth 11 Dallas Hillcrest 1:04.06
2 Sher, Lauren 12 Bay City 1:03.02
3 D'Antoni, Harmony 10 Richmond Foster 1:00.96
4 VanCleave, Lauren 10 New Caney 57.79
5 Souganidis, Ellie Austin Johnson 1:00.18
6 Kliewer, Allison 10 Somerset 1:01.66
7 Wood, Whitney 11 Frisco 1:03.39
8 Fruia, Maren Brownsville Lopez 1:06.45
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Lemmons, Brittany 9 Mesquite Poteet 1:04.00
2 Whitehead, Tori 9 Richardson Pearce 1:02.02
3 Murray, Lesley 9 Austin Anderson 1:00.36
4 Blackman, Candace 12 Dallas Highland Park 57.24
5 Steenberge, Georgia 12 Granbury 59.88
6 St John, Jessica 9 San Antonio Alamo Heights 1:01.20
7 Wine, Challyndel 12 Friendswood 1:03.14
8 Minjarez, Catherine 11 Pecos 1:04.94
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Zendt, John 12 Friendswood 55.50
2 Hossier, Chad 11 Bay City 55.23
3 Haley, Roddie 12 Texarkana Texas 54.53
4 Kalivas, Nick 9 Richardson Pearce 53.41
5 Bondoc, James 12 San Antonio South San Antonio 54.18
6 Faulkenberry, Weston 11 Burnet 55.09
7 McCutchen, Sean 12 Cleburne 55.48
8 Castaneda, Jonathan 10 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 59.37
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Elliott, Matt 10 Pecos 55.49
2 Green, Rustin 10 Greenville 55.12
3 Kochel, Jason 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 54.20
4 Newell, Benjamin 10 Greenville 53.14
5 Thornton, Chris 12 Willis 53.81
6 Fontenot, Paden 11 Rosenberg Lamar 54.88
7 McLain, John Mark 12 Nacogdoches 55.47
8 Nix, Taylor 12 Frisco 56.13
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Moore, Susan 11 Pecos 57.58
2 Neal, Amanda 12 Rosenberg Terry 55.80
3 Baalman, Lauren 11 Frisco 55.11
4 Blackman, Jennifer 12 Dallas Highland Park 53.01
5 Clampitt, Leslie 11 Dallas Highland Park 54.98
6 Groth, Norrissa Austin Johnson 55.33
7 Kenline, Ashley 12 Conroe Oak Ridge 56.09
8 McLaughlin, Mary 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 58.30
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Crist, Samantha 9 Angleton 56.82
2 Watterson, Shawna 10 Frisco 55.47
3 Hinds, Hillary 12 Athens 54.98
4 Silver, Tifanie 12 Richardson Pearce 52.06
5 Glasco, Haley 12 Brenham 54.35
6 Vaiana, Nicole 12 Rosenberg Lamar 55.13
7 Sanders, Amanda 10 Athens 55.93
8 Soliz, Elena 12 Kingsville King 58.16
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Rowland, Jay 10 Richardson Pearce 50.85
2 Bergstrom, Jason 11 Friendswood 50.25
3 Duckworth, Sean 10 New Braunfels 48.99
4 Milu, Shane 12 San Antonio Stacey 48.19
5 Gore, Blake 12 Texarkana Texas 48.30
6 Safarik, Brad 10 New Caney 49.54
7 Stewart, Charles 11 Killeen Ellison 50.37
8 Winfield, Andrew 11 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 51.32
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Seaver, Ryan 11 Fort Worth Western Hill 50.62
2 Slininger, Chris 10 Azle 49.89
3 Carlisle, Byron 11 Frisco 48.82
4 Vollmer, Nick 12 Granbury 47.83
5 Ward, Nick 10 Richmond Foster 48.28
6 Roach, Wesley 11 Texarkana Texas 49.40
7 Mullings, Graham 10 Montgomery 50.33
8 Winkles, Kyle 9 Pecos 51.08
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 O'Connell, Christine 11 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 5:40.97
2 Jennings, Alex 9 Dallas Highland Park 5:27.46
3 Heg, Katharine 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 5:21.68
4 McCarthy, Meredith 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 5:12.37
5 Floyd, Emily 10 Rosenberg Lamar 5:15.51
6 Steenberge, Georgia 12 Granbury 5:23.50
7 Mckemie, Ashley 9 Austin Lake Travis 5:31.29
8 McElhany, Katherine 12 Friendswood 5:50.75
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 MacQueen, Alice Austin Johnson 5:31.94
2 Morlan, Daniela 10 Fisco Centennial 5:25.90
3 Holcomb, Natalie 9 Whitehouse 5:18.81
4 Sacco, Natalie 9 Dallas Highland Park 5:05.83
5 Grubb, Meredith 10 Lewisville Hebron 5:14.93
6 Macris, Jane 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 5:22.05
7 Neal, Melinda Austin McCallum 5:27.90
8 Salcido, Teddie 11 Pecos 5:46.27
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Brickey, Mark 10 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:03.36
2 McCoy, Alex 9 Texarkana Texas 4:55.09
3 Grey, Owen 9 Fisco Centennial 4:51.24
4 Hoffmann, Jake 11 Rosenberg Lamar 4:44.59
5 Kalivas, John 9 Richardson Pearce 4:49.36
6 Olszeski, Aaron 10 Friendswood 4:53.71
7 Oglesby, Will 12 Pecos 4:59.63
8 Franklin, Dallas 11 Rockport Fulton 5:12.43
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Quinn, John 12 New Braunfels 5:00.83
2 Slesnick, Tyson Austin Johnson 4:54.50
3 Silver, Stuart 10 Richardson Pearce 4:49.77
4 Hard, J.W. 12 Conroe Oak Ridge 4:40.53
5 Rivers, Will Elgin 4:47.73
6 Loney, Ryan 12 Crosby 4:52.07
7 Gragg, Perry 12 San Antonio Alamo Heights 4:58.64
8 Parsons, Scott 11 Frisco 5:03.82
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 El Paso Chapin A 1:47.27
2 Angleton A 1:45.98
3 Rosenberg Lamar A 1:44.98
4 Conroe Oak Ridge A 1:42.76
5 Athens A 1:43.86
6 Friendswood A 1:45.28
7 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 1:46.10
8 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 1:48.43
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Pecos A 1:46.57
2 Lewisville Hebron A 1:45.46
3 Frisco A 1:44.75
4 Dallas Highland Park A 1:41.24
5 Austin Anderson A 1:43.66
6 Richmond Foster A 1:45.09
7 Richardson Pearce A 1:46.08
8 Brenham A 1:47.40
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Nacogdoches A 1:35.23
2 Andrews A 1:33.69
3 Rosenberg Lamar A 1:32.19
4 Texarkana Texas A 1:30.74
5 Richardson Pearce A 1:31.71
6 Montgomery A 1:32.82
7 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 1:34.08
8 Wharton A 1:36.11
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Austin Lake Travis A 1:34.45
2 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 1:33.13
3 Pecos A 1:32.18
4 Granbury A 1:30.52
5 Frisco A 1:31.70
6 Conroe Oak Ridge A 1:32.66
7 Dickinson A 1:33.99
8 New Braunfels A 1:35.86
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Shaw, Jessica 11 Dallas Highland Park 1:04.48
2 Sanders, Amanda 10 Athens 1:02.68
3 Erickson, Katelyn 12 Austin Anderson 1:01.62
4 Shamburger, Jessica 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 58.83
5 Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie 12 Angleton 1:00.52
6 Whitehead, Tori 9 Richardson Pearce 1:02.27
7 Jennings, Alex 9 Dallas Highland Park 1:03.56
8 Tooke, Mary 10 El Paso Jefferson 1:06.85
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Miller, Jennifer 9 Frisco 1:04.37
2 Levine, Elizabeth 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 1:02.67
3 Sacco, Natalie 9 Dallas Highland Park 1:01.46
4 Smith, Katie 12 Lewisville Hebron 58.18
5 Phillips, Courtney 11 Richmond Foster 59.80
6 Soza, Gabriela 9 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 1:02.26
7 Neal, Amanda 12 Rosenberg Terry 1:03.34
8 Sartin, Ashley 9 Cleburne 1:04.94
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Phelps, Eric 10 Montgomery 58.44
2 Conkling, Dylan 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 57.14
3 Bondoc, Jesse 12 San Antonio South San Antonio 55.70
4 Carlisle, Byron 11 Frisco 54.36
5 Bergstrom, Jason 11 Friendswood 55.50
6 Hossier, Chad 11 Bay City 56.78
7 Mason, Jack 12 Cleburne 57.92
8 Cruser, Kelcey 11 Rockport Fulton 1:00.24
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Yang, Stephen 9 Richardson Pearce 58.18
2 Rex, Dustin 12 Andrews 57.04
3 Rebello, Thiago 10 Frisco 55.65
4 Cameron, Brooks 11 Richardson Pearce 53.19
5 Olszeski, Adam 10 Friendswood 55.26
6 Oglesby, Will 12 Pecos 55.82
7 Gresenz, Mike 12 San Antonio Cole 57.58
8 Ballenger, Philip 11 Nacogdoches 58.50
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Parker, Leah 11 Cleburne 1:13.04
2 D'Antoni, Harmony 10 Richmond Foster 1:11.69
3 Roth, Jessica 11 Rosenberg Terry 1:09.65
4 Jackson, Lara 11 El Paso Chapin 1:06.97
5 Jennings, Caroline 11 Dallas Highland Park 1:08.34
6 Souganidis, Ellie Austin Johnson 1:10.51
7 Horn, Heather 12 Killeen Harker Heights 1:12.48
8 Veldt, Hannah 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 1:15.08
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Buckingham, Kaitlin 12 Richardson 1:12.48
2 Labrie, Amanda 12 Houston Waltrip 1:10.53
3 Maxvill, Caroline 9 Richardson Pearce 1:09.02
4 Sacco, Brittany 11 Dallas Highland Park 1:06.16
5 Simpson, Kaelly 12 Frisco 1:07.72
6 Johnson, Amanda 9 Frisco 1:10.40
7 Kahn, Emilie 12 Brenham 1:12.28
8 Wilcox, Cassandra 10 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:14.45
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Charnock, Peter 12 La Marque 1:04.35
2 Green, Rustin 10 Greenville 1:03.08
3 Davis, Bryant 12 Whitehouse 1:02.54
4 Allred, Cameron 12 Fort Worth Southwest 1:00.82
5 Scott, Matt 12 Texarkana Texas 1:01.86
6 McCure, Alex 12 Richardson Pearce 1:02.85
7 Nix, Jason 10 Frisco 1:03.38
8 King, David 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 1:05.36
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Ortiz, Edward 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:04.22
2 Crawford, Phillip 12 Hewitt Midway 1:02.86
3 Greene, Matt 12 Granbury 1:02.26
4 Chambless, Luke 12 Cleburne 1:00.75
5 Key, Max 12 Pecos 1:01.55
6 Eubanks, Hal 10 Frisco 1:02.81
7 Winkles, K.W. 12 Pecos 1:03.30
8 Sebbane, Lee 11 Austin Lake Travis 1:04.88
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Fisco Centennial A 3:58.35
2 Richardson Pearce A 3:52.79
3 Brenham A 3:47.66
4 Frisco A 3:44.37
5 Austin Johnson A 3:46.41
6 Austin Anderson A 3:48.94
7 Angleton A 3:56.13
8 Pecos A 4:00.43
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 3:57.38
2 Lewisville Hebron A 3:52.40
3 Rosenberg Lamar A 3:46.84
4 Dallas Highland Park A 3:33.20
5 Conroe Oak Ridge A 3:45.12
6 Athens A 3:48.65
7 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 3:55.03
8 Granbury A 3:59.81
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Montgomery A 3:30.55
2 Dallas Highland Park A 3:26.29
3 Rosenberg Lamar A 3:23.79
4 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 3:22.43
5 Granbury A 3:22.81
6 New Braunfels A 3:24.79
7 Nacogdoches A 3:29.01
8 Alice A 3:38.25
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Fort Worth Arlington Heights A 3:30.45
2 Frisco A 3:25.86
3 Richardson Pearce A 3:23.19
4 Texarkana Texas A 3:18.99
5 Conroe Oak Ridge A 3:22.75
6 Pecos A 3:24.54
7 Cleburne A 3:28.39
8 Friendswood A 3:31.32

Go to Athletics Index

Questions or comments about the swimming/diving program should be directed to the Athletic Department, uilath@uts.cc.utexas.edu

 Home  Academics/Drama  Athletics  Administration  Music
         

Send comments or suggestions concerning WEB content to: Webmaster

Last Updated: 02/11/04 webmaster