UIL Header

2003-2004 UIL State Swimming & Diving Meet 5A Qualifiers

 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:52.31
2 San Antonio Marshall A 1:51.60
3 Austin Westlake A 1:49.94
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:49.62
5 Klein A 1:49.74
6 Katy A 1:51.11
7 San Antonio Clark A 1:52.21
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 1:56.68
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Colleyville Heritage A 1:52.27
2 Humble A 1:51.35
3 San Antonio Churchill A 1:49.82
4 Humble Kingwood A 1:47.76
5 San Antonio Reagan A 1:49.67
6 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:50.54
7 Plano A 1:52.00
8 Midland A 1:55.22
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 San Antonio Clark A 1:39.15
2 Fort Bend Austin A 1:38.85
3 Katy Taylor A 1:37.77
4 Klein A 1:36.66
5 Round Rock Westwood A 1:37.36
6 Midland A 1:38.59
7 San Antonio Madison A 1:38.88
8 McAllen Memorial A 1:47.99
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Lubbock A 1:39.07
2 Austin Westlake A 1:38.76
3 San Antonio Churchill A 1:37.60
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:35.70
5 Humble Kingwood A 1:37.19
6 Plano A 1:38.03
7 Clute Brazoswood A 1:38.86
8 Dallas Jesuit College Prep A 1:41.50
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Bardwell, Sarah 11 Houston Cypress Fair 1:56.30
2 Axt, Leigh-Ann 9 Humble Kingwood 1:53.03
3 Owens, Brittany A 10 San Antonio O'Connor 1:52.20
4 Roberts, Katie 12 Colleyville Heritage 1:49.88
5 Kenney, Lindsay 12 Plano 1:50.83
6 Hain, Melissa 10 Humble Kingwood 1:52.43
7 David, Kirsten 11 Klein 1:53.47
8 Gatton, Leta 12 Brownsville Hanna 2:00.74
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Weber, Taylor 10 Conroe The Woodlands 1:53.96
2 Purtell, Shaunna 10 Conroe The Woodlands 1:52.46
3 Hain, Carey 12 Humble Kingwood 1:52.10
4 Hansen, Codie 11 Arlington Lamar 1:48.01
5 Grandy, Lauren 10 Humble 1:50.62
6 Robinson, Kylee 11 San Antonio Reagan 1:52.31
7 Neal, Emily Plano West 1:53.39
8 Carson, Caroline 12 Midland 1:56.81
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Verdeyen, Michael 12 Fort Worth Paschal 1:45.40
2 Stults, Jamie 10 Allen 1:44.17
3 Locati, Guido C San Antonio Taft 1:43.38
4 Russell, Stephen 12 Klein 1:42.66
5 Kendrick, John 11 Plano 1:42.82
6 Stahl, Greg 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:43.73
7 Clark, Taylor 9 Klein 1:44.50
8 Rhode, Nick 10 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:50.92
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Rowdon, Max 11 Houston Lamar 1:44.53
2 Ryser, Evan 11 Katy Taylor 1:43.94
3 Smith, Jonathan 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:43.27
4 Hill, Tyler 12 Houston Cypress Creek 1:42.52
5 Chambers, Jeff 12 San Antonio Reagan 1:42.71
6 Bayne, Jim 11 San Antonio Churchill 1:43.43
7 Ciliske, Chuck 10 Humble Kingwood 1:44.18
8 Edens, Kyle 12 Midland 1:46.75
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Jenkins, Jennifer D 10 San Antonio Churchill 2:09.19
2 Durso, Kirby Plano West 2:08.52
3 Fletcher, Emily 11 Humble Kingwood 2:06.99
4 Voyles, Lindsay 12 Austin Westlake 2:05.50
5 Barwegen, Brittany 10 Plano 2:06.18
6 Woody, Alyson 11 Keller 2:08.05
7 Case, Shandra 11 Austin Westlake 2:08.85
8 Nelson, Kimberly 9 Corpus Christi Carroll 2:18.11
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Pottenger, Maribeth M 12 San Antonio Clark 2:08.93
2 Lentz, Brittany N 12 Humble 2:08.49
3 Granger, Jill 11 Midland Lee 2:06.19
4 Basso, Alex 10 Houston Cypress Creek 2:04.78
5 Gordon, Colleen 10 Fort Bend Elkins 2:05.63
6 Stanton, Madeleine 11 Humble Kingwood 2:07.29
7 Lowry, Katie 12 Arlington Martin 2:08.81
8 Walker, Keilah 12 Arlington 2:09.38
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Lavender, Blake A 11 San Antonio Madison 1:58.48
2 Schilling, Brendan 10 Conroe The Woodlands 1:57.66
3 Montgomery, Adam 12 San Antonio Reagan 1:56.53
4 Jones, Jimmy 12 Lewisville Flower Mound 1:55.22
5 Colella, Tony 11 Round Rock Westwood 1:55.97
6 Holland, Kyle 11 Houston Jersey Village 1:56.97
7 Russell, Sean 12 Rockwall 1:58.23
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Chiu, Nathan Plano West 1:58.35
2 Bolen, Nicholas 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:57.02
3 Chiu, Bryson Plano West 1:56.34
4 Floyd, Travis 12 Midland 1:54.50
5 Beaman, Garret 9 Humble Kingwood 1:55.87
6 Lane, Jonathan L 11 San Antonio Churchill 1:56.74
7 Buitrago, Andres 12 Humble Kingwood 1:57.69
8 King, Shawn M 11 Corpus Christi Carroll 2:04.39
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Nugent, Nicole 11 Fort Bend Kempner 24.79
2 Duerringer, Emily 12 Humble Kingwood 24.58
3 Allen, Halley 12 Bryan 24.34
4 Seely, Rachel 12 Klein 23.95
5 Gates, Kathleen 12 Conroe The Woodlands 24.17
6 Boneva, Iana 11 Lewisville Flower Mound 24.52
7 Terrell, Stephanie 10 Plano 24.72
8 Yeargain, Kelsy 12 Lubbock 25.03
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Sledge, Kristina 11 San Antonio Reagan 24.77
2 Conley, Jacqueline 12 Arlington Martin 24.57
3 Regone, Rachel 11 Katy Taylor 24.28
4 Chandler, Annie 10 San Antonio Churchill 23.94
5 Melenric, Natalie 10 Alvin 24.13
6 Bortnowski, Lauren 12 Klein 24.39
7 Gunning, Kate 11 Richardson Lake Highlands 24.58
8 Willoughby, Haley 10 Corpus Christi Carroll 24.79
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Palmer, Zane 12 Lubbock 21.95
2 Catala, Steven Garland 21.82
3 Fedorko, Billy 12 Houston Memorial 21.75
4 Jones, Michael 12 Klein 21.56
5 Recko, Aaron 12 San Antonio Clark 21.66
6 Timberlake, Brett 12 Conroe The Woodlands 21.76
7 Campbell, Matt 11 Humble Kingwood 21.87
8 Gomez, Serafin 12 McAllen Memorial 22.08
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Harrop, Jonathan 12 McKinney 21.93
2 Schuber, Michael 11 Conroe The Woodlands 21.77
3 Tredennick, Thomas 12 Lubbock Coronado 21.73
4 Beresik, Bryan 12 Houston Langham Creek 21.43
5 Oldencamp, Alex 10 Coppell 21.57
6 Berrettini, Jonathan 12 Lewisville 21.76
7 Kluger, Aryeh D 10 San Antonio O'Connor 21.85
8 Cryer, John 12 Bryan 21.96
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Musselman, Mari-Michelle 12 San Antonio Reagan 416.95
2 Pontious, Kristina 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 367.00
3 Nelson, Angela 12 San Antonio Reagan 400.10
4 Pipitone, Alison 12 Houston Memorial 457.80
5 Pritchett, Katy 11 Lubbock Coronado 420.95
6 Page, Lauren 12 Plano East 393.50
7 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Keller 472.45
8 McCreery, Lisa 10 McAllen Memorial 262.50
9 Walstad, Lauren 12 Katy 383.20
10 Livingston, Jessica 12 Conroe The Woodlands 459.75
11 Luce, Madison 10 Colleyville Heritage 458.59
12 Watson, Holly 12 Fort Bend Clements 407.15
13 Solis, Monalisa 11 Brownsville Hanna 259.90
14 Decker, Kendra 11 Lubbock 420.30
15 Walker, Alyssa 11 Plano 290.85
16 Haynes, Haley 11 Conroe The Woodlands 415.55
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Fleshner, Aaron 10 Klein Collins 409.40
2 Platt, Matt 10 Longview 477.35
3 Ozuna, Victor 12 La Joya 295.40
4 Bulkeley, David 9 Plano 448.05
5 Derner, Scott 11 Colleyville Heritage 500.10
6 Schrieber, Nathan 11 San Antonio Holmes 395.10
7 Smith, Brian Carrollton Creekview 462.20
8 McDaniel, Ryan 11 San Antonio Health Careers 397.20
9 Hay, Spencer 11 Fort Bend Dulles 363.45
10 Rosen, David 11 Conroe The Woodlands 377.60
11 Chambers, Clay 11 Amarillo 413.95
12 Mendoza, Kevin 10 Corpus Christi Carroll 360.20
13 Waldheim, Chris 11 Fort Bend Clements 365.50
14 Lavers, Tim 9 Katy 361.05
15 Wyermann, Max 11 Katy Taylor 407.05
16 Thomas, Peyton 10 Lubbock Coronado 405.45
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Sanford, Ali 9 Plano 58.21
2 Van Matre, Traci 10 Klein Oak 58.05
3 Kuhlke, Kellyn Plano West 57.20
4 Gordon, Colleen 10 Fort Bend Elkins 55.94
5 Kenney, Lindsay 12 Plano 56.31
6 Hyde, Keri 11 Houston Memorial 57.72
7 Woody, Alyson 11 Keller 58.14
8 Burks, Juliette 12 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:02.37
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Bollen, Molly Carrollton Smith 58.19
2 Sledge, Kristina 11 San Antonio Reagan 57.75
3 Lebsack, Morgan 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 56.82
4 Andrew, Caitlin San Antonio Marshall 55.66
5 Weber, Taylor 10 Conroe The Woodlands 55.98
6 Case, Shandra 11 Austin Westlake 57.25
7 Black, Kelley 12 Klein 58.11
8 Carson, Caroline 12 Midland 1:00.49
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Tipton, Chase A 11 San Antonio Churchill 53.34
2 Wang, Andrew 10 Austin Westlake 52.09
3 Olesen, Eric 10 Humble Kingwood 51.73
4 Coley, Chris 12 Round Rock Westwood 50.64
5 Farber, Connor 11 Fort Bend Austin 51.61
6 VanNatta, John 11 Conroe The Woodlands 51.79
7 Dawley, Keith 11 Allen 52.30
8 Gomez, Mauricio 11 McAllen Memorial 54.61
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Denham, Brett 12 San Antonio Reagan 52.77
2 McFarland, Rob 12 Austin Westlake 51.98
3 Harrop, Jonathan 12 McKinney 51.67
4 Barnes, Ivan 12 Plano 50.38
5 Jones, Jimmy 12 Lewisville Flower Mound 51.60
6 Recko, Aaron 12 San Antonio Clark 51.77
7 Newsom, Jesse 12 Katy 52.09
8 Miles, Jared 12 Midland 53.76
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Burke, Kelly 10 Houston Cypress Creek 53.68
2 Monroe, Meredith 9 Richardson Lake Highlands 53.43
3 Owens, Brittany A 10 San Antonio O'Connor 53.01
4 Roberts, Katie 12 Colleyville Heritage 51.16
5 Duerringer, Emily 12 Humble Kingwood 52.16
6 Bortnowski, Lauren 12 Klein 53.34
7 Kuhlke, Kellyn Plano West 53.57
8 Willoughby, Haley 10 Corpus Christi Carroll 54.23
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Skinner, Shannon 10 Katy Cinco Ranch 53.61
2 Allen, Halley 12 Bryan 53.38
3 Robinson, Kylee 11 San Antonio Reagan 52.54
4 Hansen, Codie 11 Arlington Lamar 50.26
5 Seely, Rachel 12 Klein 52.04
6 Gunning, Kate 11 Richardson Lake Highlands 53.04
7 Gates, Kathleen 12 Conroe The Woodlands 53.45
8 Keathley, McCall 10 Midland 53.92
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Knudson, Andrew 11 Lewisville Flower Mound 48.24
2 Chamberlain, Mark 12 Clute Brazoswood 47.83
3 Ryser, Evan 11 Katy Taylor 47.51
4 Stahl, Bryan 12 Conroe The Woodlands 46.55
5 Cryer, John 12 Bryan 47.27
6 Fedorko, Billy 12 Houston Memorial 47.76
7 Oldencamp, Alex 10 Coppell 47.93
8 Rhode, Nick 10 Corpus Christi Carroll 49.65
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Montgomery, Adam 12 San Antonio Reagan 47.97
2 Tredennick, Thomas 12 Lubbock Coronado 47.77
3 Jones, Michael 12 Klein 47.40
4 Beresik, Bryan 12 Houston Langham Creek 46.19
5 Hill, Tyler 12 Houston Cypress Creek 46.68
6 Smith, Jonathan 12 Conroe The Woodlands 47.56
7 Holland, Tyler 10 Houston Jersey Village 47.88
8 Martel, Paul 12 Allen 49.30
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Bardwell, Sarah 11 Houston Cypress Fair 5:06.53
2 Lonon, Ashley 11 Grapevine 5:03.53
3 Byrum, Beth 12 Klein Oak 5:00.96
4 Grandy, Lauren 10 Humble 4:58.10
5 David, Kirsten 11 Klein 5:00.04
6 Hain, Carey 12 Humble Kingwood 5:02.49
7 Purtell, Shaunna 10 Conroe The Woodlands 5:04.43
8 Johnson, Christine M 12 Corpus Christi Carroll 5:33.46
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Walker, Keilah 12 Arlington 5:05.30
2 Benson, Amanda Plano West 5:03.49
3 Maddalena, Gabrielle 10 Conroe The Woodlands 5:00.82
4 Granger, Jill 11 Midland Lee 4:55.93
5 Lowry, Katie 12 Arlington Martin 4:58.61
6 Barwegen, Brittany 10 Plano 5:02.34
7 Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey R 09 San Antonio Taft 5:04.27
8 Smithwick, Kelly 10 Houston Cypress Creek 5:06.55
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Trowbridge, Andrew 10 Arlington 4:45.61
2 Clark, Taylor 9 Klein 4:42.38
3 Sablick, Tim 11 Plano East 4:41.12
4 Russell, Stephen 12 Klein 4:36.46
5 Chambers, Jeff 12 San Antonio Reagan 4:39.65
6 Stults, Jamie 10 Allen 4:41.58
7 Locati, Guido C San Antonio Taft 4:43.93
8 Pierce-Miller, Derek 12 Brownsville Pace 5:06.28
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Avalos, Daniel 11 El Paso Eastwood 4:45.09
2 Ciliske, Chuck 10 Humble Kingwood 4:41.72
3 LeBlanc, MacKenzie 10 Plano East 4:39.89
4 Kendrick, John 11 Plano 4:35.46
5 Stahl, Greg 12 Conroe The Woodlands 4:37.65
6 Rowdon, Max 11 Houston Lamar 4:41.53
7 Ellison, Matt Mansfield 4:42.76
8 Ulrey, David 11 Conroe The Woodlands 4:46.28
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Arlington Martin A 1:40.34
2 San Antonio MacArthur A 1:40.08
3 Plano A 1:39.13
4 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:38.56
5 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:38.91
6 Humble A 1:39.55
7 Houston Cypress Fair A 1:40.22
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 1:43.44
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Fort Bend Elkins A 1:40.32
2 Southlake Carroll A 1:39.73
3 San Antonio Churchill A 1:38.92
4 Klein A 1:38.37
5 Humble Kingwood A 1:38.86
6 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:39.31
7 Katy A 1:40.15
8 Midland A 1:41.86
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 McKinney A 1:29.80
2 Lubbock Coronado A 1:29.28
3 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:29.01
4 Klein A 1:26.80
5 Round Rock Westwood A 1:27.82
6 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:29.11
7 San Antonio Churchill A 1:29.49
8 Victoria Memorial A 1:34.82
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Fort Bend Austin A 1:29.50
2 Lubbock A 1:29.17
3 Humble Kingwood A 1:28.17
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:26.62
5 Round Rock A 1:27.45
6 San Antonio Reagan A 1:29.08
7 San Antonio Clark A 1:29.42
8 Lewisville Flower Mound A 1:30.05
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Hain, Melissa 10 Humble Kingwood 59.62
2 Cheaney, Haley 12 Houston Cypress Creek 59.14
3 Neal, Emily Plano West 57.91
4 Stanton, Madeleine 11 Humble Kingwood 57.17
5 Hyde, Keri 11 Houston Memorial 57.65
6 Cookingham, Ainsley 10 Klein 58.76
7 Birkhead, Lori 12 El Paso Montwood 59.33
8 Collins, Melissa 11 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:03.41
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Kohlhoff, Angela 11 Houston Cypress Creek 59.42
2 Renfrew, Tracey 11 Schertz Clemens 59.06
3 Halsey, Amy 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 57.79
4 Voyles, Lindsay 12 Austin Westlake 57.07
5 Andrew, Caitlin San Antonio Marshall 57.38
6 Edwards, Julianna 12 Houston Cypress Creek 58.10
7 Helland, Alex 10 Southlake Carroll 59.17
8 Graham, Tiffany 10 Odessa Permian 59.65
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Chiu, Bryson Plano West 54.33
2 Fitzgerald, Johnny 12 Houston Cypress Creek 54.20
3 Berrettini, Jonathan 12 Lewisville 52.83
4 Floyd, Travis 12 Midland 51.63
5 Bolen, Nicholas 12 Conroe The Woodlands 52.49
6 Gutierrez, Antonio 11 Austin Westlake 53.40
7 Berry, Timmy 10 Houston Lamar 54.29
8 Gomez, Mauricio 11 McAllen Memorial 56.94
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Hicks, Warren 11 Houston Stratford 54.31
2 Trompeter, Scott 11 San Antonio Reagan 53.94
3 Holland, Kyle 11 Houston Jersey Village 52.63
4 Stahl, Bryan 12 Conroe The Woodlands 51.15
5 Olesen, Eric 10 Humble Kingwood 52.01
6 Bobo, Peyton 10 Pflugerville 52.92
7 Leckey, Kevin 11 Humble Kingwood 54.21
8 Tanner, Andres 11 San Antonio Churchill 54.37
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Williams, Jessica 10 Plano 1:08.79
2 Lawrence, Sarah 11 Pflugerville 1:07.01
3 Lentz, Brittany N 12 Humble 1:06.10
4 Basso, Alex 10 Houston Cypress Creek 1:05.28
5 Pottenger, Maribeth M 12 San Antonio Clark 1:05.66
6 Borgan, Caroline 11 Houston Stratford 1:06.90
7 Lawrence, Alannah 9 Pflugerville 1:07.33
8 Nelson, Kimberly 9 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:12.96
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Miles, Jessica 9 Grapevine 1:07.58
2 Griffith, Heather 10 Humble Kingwood 1:06.92
3 Lavers, Jennifer 12 Katy 1:05.75
4 Chandler, Annie 10 San Antonio Churchill 1:03.18
5 Neal, Kalina 11 San Antonio Churchill 1:05.34
6 Defiori, Kim 12 Humble Kingwood 1:06.16
7 Emery, Julie 12 San Antonio Reagan 1:07.18
8 Burleson, Kathleen 10 Midland 1:09.54
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Raschle, Patrick 12 Clute Brazoswood 1:00.70
2 Neal, Dexter 12 Fort Bend Austin 1:00.38
3 Miller, Jeff 11 San Antonio Clark 1:00.01
4 Colella, Tony 11 Round Rock Westwood 58.67
5 Catala, Steven Garland 59.98
6 Schad, Stephen 12 Klein 1:00.17
7 Bold, Matthew 12 Klein 1:00.47
8 Verdeyen, Michael 12 Fort Worth Paschal 1:01.00
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Peyro, Edgar 9 El Paso Eastwood 1:00.68
2 Haller, Brooks 10 Dallas Jesuit College Prep 1:00.29
3 Schilling, Brendan 10 Conroe The Woodlands 59.99
4 Barnes, Ivan 12 Plano 55.34
5 Lavender, Blake A 11 San Antonio Madison 59.72
6 Lane, Jonathan L 11 San Antonio Churchill 1:00.03
7 Gomez, Serafin 12 McAllen Memorial 1:00.40
8 Murphy, Scott 10 Houston Cypress Creek 1:00.90
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Grapevine A 3:39.20
2 Arlington Martin A 3:35.71
3 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:34.86
4 Katy Cinco Ranch A 3:33.14
5 Plano A 3:33.76
6 San Antonio Reagan A 3:35.13
7 Plano West A 3:36.47
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 3:50.83
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 San Antonio Marshall A 3:38.47
2 San Antonio Churchill A 3:35.33
3 Austin Westlake A 3:34.69
4 Humble Kingwood A 3:30.86
5 Houston Cypress Creek A 3:33.44
6 Klein A 3:35.09
7 Humble A 3:36.17
8 Midland A 3:40.97
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Lewisville Flower Mound A 3:17.03
2 Round Rock Westwood A 3:15.86
3 Houston Cypress Creek A 3:15.04
4 Round Rock A 3:14.40
5 San Antonio Churchill A 3:14.92
6 Houston Jersey Village A 3:15.75
7 Plano A 3:16.16
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 3:27.49
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 San Antonio Reagan A 3:16.19
2 Houston Lamar A 3:15.83
3 Humble Kingwood A 3:15.02
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:09.95
5 Katy Taylor A 3:14.57
6 San Antonio Madison A 3:15.12
7 Austin Westlake A 3:15.91
8 Midland A 3:17.66