UIL Header

2004-2005 UIL State Swimming & Diving Meet 4A Qualifiers

2005 4A State Meet - 2/25/05 to 2/26/05
Meet Program
 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Lamar High School A 1:59.76
2 Tuloso-Midway High School A 1:59.39
3 McKinney High School A 1:56.74
4 Alamo Heights High School A 1:54.40
5 Lake Travis High School A 1:55.69
6 Cleburne High School A 1:58.10
7 Pecos High School A 1:59.72
8 Hebron High School A 2:01.80
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Boerne High Schoo A 1:59.72
2 L B Johnson High School A 1:58.98
3 Frisco High School A 1:56.20
4 Highland Park High School A 1:52.92
5 Klein Oak High School A 1:55.34
6 Flour Bluff High School A 1:57.57
7 Brenham High School A 1:59.72
8 Friendswood High School A 2:01.34
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Bay City High School A 1:46.75
2 Foster High School A 1:46.42
3 Monahans High School A 1:45.35
4 Friendswood High School A 1:41.40
5 Lamar High School A 1:42.36
6 Wharton High School A 1:46.28
7 Keller Central High School A 1:46.61
8 Tuloso-Midway High School A 1:46.97
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Poteet High School A 1:46.69
2 Fort Stockton High School A 1:46.36
3 Hebron High School A 1:44.58
4 Frisco High School A 1:40.46
5 Texas High School A 1:42.00
6 Highland Park High School A 1:45.55
7 Lake Travis High School A 1:46.46
8 Pecos High School A 1:46.80
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Erin Canon SR Klein Oak High School 2:05.09
2 Beth Geis SR Hillcrest High School 2:02.59
3 Lauren Baalman 12 Frisco High School 2:00.99
4 Natalie Holcomb 10 Whitehouse High School 1:57.32
5 Kristen Gropp FR Montgomery High School 2:00.36
6 Alice H MACQUEEN SR L B Johnson High School 2:02.02
7 Amanda Nevarez JR Chapin High School 2:03.97
8 Hillary L Schwirtlich SR Flour Bluff High School 2:08.98
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Norrissa J Groth JR L B Johnson High School 2:04.81
2 Alex Weber FR Highland Park High School 2:02.42
3 Brittany Curry SO Klein Oak High School 2:00.52
4 Emily Floyd JR Lamar High School 1:56.91
5 Jenny Claydon FR Friendswood High School 1:57.47
6 Ashley McKemie SO Lake Travis High School 2:01.33
7 Brittany Norris 12 Northwest High School 2:03.17
8 Lauren Brandon SR McKinney North High School 2:06.35
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Mark Brickey 11 Arlington Heights High School 1:51.01
2 Thiago Rebello 11 Frisco High School 1:49.47
3 John Bannon SO Highland Park High School 1:48.62
4 Alex McCoy SO Texas High School 1:47.39
5 Wesley Roach SR Texas High School 1:48.02
6 Jim Robertson JR Burnet High School 1:49.12
7 Lee Sebbane SR Lake Travis High School 1:50.50
8 Jonathan Castaneda JR Tuloso-Midway High School 1:54.16
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Josh Pena 10 Frisco High School 1:50.75
2 Adam Olszeski JR Friendswood High School 1:49.14
3 Blaine Bess JR McKinney High School 1:48.47
4 Will H Rivers JR Elgin High School 1:45.45
5 Blair F Gardner JR Alamo Heights High School 1:47.84
6 Chris Slininger 11 Azle High School 1:49.12
7 Graham Mullings JR Montgomery High School 1:49.90
8 Bobby Gamboa SR Burges High School 1:52.37
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Leah J Parker SR Cleburne High School 2:21.75
2 Yadira Arellano SR EL Paso Ysleta High School 2:17.82
3 Allison R Kliewer 11 Somerset High School 2:15.82
4 Brittany Sacco SR Highland Park High School 2:09.80
5 Yvonne Le FR Lake Travis High School 2:12.98
6 Shawna Watterson 11 Frisco High School 2:16.40
7 Jordan McCallum FR Vista Ridge High School 2:19.04
8 Kim Anton JR Friendswood High School 2:28.44
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Kelsey Polovina FR Montgomery High School 2:21.68
2 Jessica Shaw SR Highland Park High School 2:16.57
3 Jessica L St John SO Alamo Heights High School 2:15.24
4 Meredith Grubb 11 Hebron High School 2:09.10
5 Kristen Hempleman JR McKinney High School 2:11.03
6 Alicia Stevens 10 Hebron High School 2:16.04
7 Christine O'Connell JR Tuloso-Midway High School 2:18.31
8 Katie Brock JR Klein Oak High School 2:23.57
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Matthew Oglesby SO Pecos High School 2:07.16
2 Cory Swanson FR Klein Oak High School 2:04.40
3 Clint Hallum SO Poteet High School 2:00.82
4 Tyler Welch SR Lake Travis High School 1:59.03
5 Ryan May SR McKinney High School 2:00.15
6 Rustin Green JR Greenville High School 2:03.13
7 Matt Brickey 10 Arlington Heights High School 2:06.42
8 Dallas Franklin SR Rockport/Fulton High School 2:10.03
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Matt K Mayberry 12 Rider High School 2:06.98
2 Philip W Ballenger SR Nacogdoches High School 2:03.72
3 Tyson Slesnick JR L B Johnson High School 2:00.60
4 Ben Newell JR Greenville High School 1:58.28
5 Jake Hoffmann SR Lamar High School 1:59.22
6 Layne Wilson SR Lake Travis High School 2:02.64
7 Scott Parsons 12 Frisco High School 2:05.17
8 John McElhany SO Friendswood High School 2:09.26
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Barbara Stitt 11 Timberview High School 25.89
2 Meredith Higgins SO Highland Park High School 25.73
3 Maria Sommer SO Brenham High School 25.02
4 Lara Jackson SR Chapin High School 24.18
5 Elizabeth A Levine SR Alamo Heights High School 24.64
6 Jennifer F Schmerling JR L B Johnson High School 25.59
7 Danae Welch FR Vista Ridge High School 25.77
8 Susan Moore SR Pecos High School 25.92
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Whitney Wood 12 Frisco High School 25.80
2 Hannah Mossbarger JR Friendswood High School 25.59
3 Leslie Clampitt SR Highland Park High School 24.68
4 Gabriela M Soza SO Flour Bluff High School 23.42
5 Sam A Crist SO Angleton High School 24.51
6 Jessica Walter SR Klein Oak High School 25.42
7 Kendall Hill SO Boerne High Schoo 25.75
8 Jennifer Miller 10 Frisco High School 25.90
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Kevin Beymann JR Klein Oak High School 22.83
2 Seth Clifford SR Paris High School 22.68
3 Ryan Seaver 12 Western Hills High School 22.40
4 Nick Ward JR Foster High School 21.90
5 Paden Fontenot SR Lamar High School 22.25
6 Sean Duckworth JR New Braunfels High School 22.60
7 Chris Hughes 10 Brazosport High School 22.80
8 Tim Burns JR Andress High School 23.21
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Brian Kennedy SR Texas High School 22.81
2 Charles Stewart Ellison High School 22.66
3 Andrew Winfield SR Tuloso-Midway High School 22.27
4 Justin Boone SR Lopez High School 21.59
5 Brad Safarik 11 New Caney High School 21.99
6 Stephen Clark JR McKinney High School 22.46
7 Kyle W McKay SR Texas High School 22.75
8 Marc Butler JR Dickinson High School 22.84
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Kara Hodge FR Alamo Heights High School 266.65
2 Emily Watson 11 Centennial High School 310.00
3 Melanie Cabassol SR Montgomery High School 366.30
4 Jaclyn Lacy SR Tuloso-Midway High School 376.40
5 Joni Scapparra SR Lake Travis High School 236.40
6 Whitney Penrod SR Pampa High School 326.55
7 Kelli Caldwell 09 Northwest High School 309.40
8 Katelyn Kougias JR McKinney High School 346.05
9 Kristine Passalacqua JR Dickinson High School 292.55
10 Embry Clifton SR McKinney North High School 414.15
11 Kasie Talon SO Dickinson High School 303.70
12 Lindsay Martin 11 Pine Tree High School 320.45
13 Rachel Ware JR Foster High School 453.60
14 Hayley Emerick SO Gregory-Portland High School 371.30
15 Jessika Groban SR Abilene Wylie High School 253.55
16 Reatta Haley FR Texas High School 244.30
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Christopher Medley SO Alamo Heights High School 339.35
2 Chris R Trevinio SR Flour Bluff High School 411.45
3 Joe Barrett SR Texas High School 265.90
4 Randy Rogers 12 Arlington Heights High School 363.60
5 Matt Culbertson JR Andrews High School 438.55
6 Travis Mills SR Boerne High Schoo 401.65
7 Lawson Davis JR Highland Park High School 344.85
8 Clemente Martinez JR Roma High School 327.20
9 Dustin Windham FR Pecos High School 312.55
10 Michael Walls 11 Athens High School 290.45
11 Christopher Pearsall SR McKinney High School 323.85
12 David Harner 11 Hebron High School 361.40
13 Chris Ballinger SR Klein Oak High School 314.75
14 JJ Kinzbach SO Montgomery High School 540.35
15 Robert McCuiston SR Brazosport High School 343.80
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Stephanie Martin FR Wilson High School 1:03.43
2 Beth Geis SR Hillcrest High School 1:01.55
3 Ellie Souganidis JR L B Johnson High School 1:01.05
4 Traci Van Matre JR Klein Oak High School 57.84
5 Harmony D'Antoni JR Foster High School 1:00.91
6 Erin Canon SR Klein Oak High School 1:01.47
7 Christine O'Connell JR Tuloso-Midway High School 1:02.38
8 Kim Anton JR Friendswood High School 1:05.83
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Jordan McCallum FR Vista Ridge High School 1:02.86
2 Whitney Wood 12 Frisco High School 1:01.53
3 Allison R Kliewer 11 Somerset High School 1:01.00
4 Lara Jackson SR Chapin High School 56.88
5 Yvonne Le FR Lake Travis High School 58.60
6 Jessica L St John SO Alamo Heights High School 1:01.10
7 Barbara Stitt 11 Timberview High School 1:02.16
8 Brittany Lemons Poteet High School 1:03.47
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Travis Hubbs SR Montgomery High School 56.30
2 Weston Faulkenberry SR Burnet High School 55.41
3 Paden Fontenot SR Lamar High School 54.37
4 Tyler Welch SR Lake Travis High School 52.61
5 Jason M Kochel SR Alamo Heights High School 53.43
6 Kyle W McKay SR Texas High School 55.22
7 Matt Elliott JR Pecos High School 55.86
8 Dallas Franklin SR Rockport/Fulton High School 58.05
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Matt Lara 12 Frisco High School 56.06
2 Philip W Ballenger SR Nacogdoches High School 55.30
3 Ryan May SR McKinney High School 53.66
4 Chad Hossier SR Bay City High School 51.87
5 Ben Newell JR Greenville High School 53.14
6 Randy Rogers 12 Arlington Heights High School 54.85
7 Matt K Mayberry 12 Rider High School 55.45
8 Debesh West SR Cole High School 56.51
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Amanda Nevarez JR Chapin High School 56.63
2 Meredith Higgins SO Highland Park High School 55.76
3 Jenny Claydon FR Friendswood High School 54.69
4 Sam A Crist SO Angleton High School 52.72
5 Meredith Grubb 11 Hebron High School 53.42
6 Raisa Janke SR Klein Oak High School 55.39
7 Danae Welch FR Vista Ridge High School 56.32
8 Chelsea Spracklen SO Burnet High School 57.12
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Maria Sommer SO Brenham High School 56.60
2 Lauren Baalman 12 Frisco High School 55.68
3 Megan Latone FR Flour Bluff High School 54.00
4 Gabriela M Soza SO Flour Bluff High School 52.19
5 Leslie Clampitt SR Highland Park High School 53.30
6 Brittany Curry SO Klein Oak High School 54.88
7 Jennifer F Schmerling JR L B Johnson High School 55.86
8 Susan Moore SR Pecos High School 56.75
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Andy Hoffer SR Poteet High School 50.08
2 Chris Slininger 11 Azle High School 49.61
3 Justin Boone SR Lopez High School 49.03
4 Sean Duckworth JR New Braunfels High School 47.91
5 Wesley Roach SR Texas High School 48.62
6 Seth Clifford SR Paris High School 49.31
7 Brian Kennedy SR Texas High School 49.83
8 Brandon Nichols SR Monahans High School 51.25
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Graham Mullings JR Montgomery High School 49.87
2 Andrew Winfield SR Tuloso-Midway High School 49.51
3 Jason Bergstrom SR Friendswood High School 49.03
4 Nick Ward JR Foster High School 47.45
5 Byron Carlisle 12 Frisco High School 48.24
6 Ryan Seaver 12 Western Hills High School 49.16
7 Quentin Harris SO Texas High School 49.64
8 Stephen Clark JR McKinney High School 50.19
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Ali Walker FR Chapin High School 5:46.57
2 Cassandra Wilcox JR Tuloso-Midway High School 5:34.23
3 Alexandra Jennings SO Highland Park High School 5:22.34
4 Natalie Holcomb 10 Whitehouse High School 5:11.62
5 Alice H MACQUEEN SR L B Johnson High School 5:21.33
6 Brittany Norris 12 Northwest High School 5:29.40
7 Stephanie Ropson SO McKinney North High School 5:39.60
8 Leslie Roades SR Wharton High School 5:52.91
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Heather Ireland FR Flour Bluff High School 5:44.98
2 Kelsey Polovina FR Montgomery High School 5:33.18
3 Ashley McKemie SO Lake Travis High School 5:21.98
4 Traci Van Matre JR Klein Oak High School 5:05.09
5 Emily Floyd JR Lamar High School 5:11.98
6 Kristen Gropp FR Montgomery High School 5:24.01
7 Daniela Morlan 11 Centennial High School 5:38.86
8 Lorena A Saenz JR Alamo Heights High School 5:46.93
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Dominique Arnold SO Gregory-Portland High School 5:10.17
2 Michael Majek SO Boerne High Schoo 5:03.25
3 Blaine Bess JR McKinney High School 4:57.88
4 Clint Hallum SO Poteet High School 4:44.74
5 Alex McCoy SO Texas High School 4:51.89
6 Zach Hoffmann FR Lamar High School 5:02.87
7 Chris Hlavinka SR Foster High School 5:05.02
8 John McElhany SO Friendswood High School 5:12.26
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Daniel T Phipps SR New Braunfels High School 5:05.87
2 A J Gebhardt SO McKinney High School 5:02.96
3 Jim Robertson JR Burnet High School 4:53.59
4 Will H Rivers JR Elgin High School 4:43.63
5 Tyson Slesnick JR L B Johnson High School 4:48.14
6 Mark Brickey 11 Arlington Heights High School 4:58.55
7 Nolan Slesnick FR L B Johnson High School 5:04.06
8 Bryan Jones FR Chapin High School 5:12.09
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 L B Johnson High School A 1:48.06
2 Pecos High School A 1:46.53
3 Hebron High School A 1:45.42
4 Chapin High School A 1:44.35
5 Foster High School A 1:44.80
6 Flour Bluff High School A 1:46.15
7 Lamar High School A 1:47.44
8 Alamo Heights High School A 1:48.77
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Lake Travis High School A 1:47.83
2 Angleton High School A 1:46.43
3 Frisco High School A 1:45.07
4 Friendswood High School A 1:44.24
5 Highland Park High School A 1:44.37
6 Boerne High Schoo A 1:45.60
7 Tuloso-Midway High School A 1:46.62
8 Texas High School A 1:48.07
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Monahans High School A 1:35.22
2 Klein Oak High School A 1:34.05
3 Montgomery High School A 1:32.08
4 McKinney High School A 1:31.10
5 Foster High School A 1:31.24
6 Northwest High School A 1:33.33
7 Bay City High School A 1:34.43
8 Highland Park High School A 1:35.46
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Athens High School A 1:35.12
2 Wharton High School A 1:33.79
3 Lamar High School A 1:31.73
4 Frisco High School A 1:30.78
5 Texas High School A 1:31.15
6 Lake Travis High School A 1:32.08
7 Tuloso-Midway High School A 1:34.40
8 Pecos High School A 1:35.31
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Kathryn Klepac SO Brenham High School 1:04.97
2 Jennifer Miller 10 Frisco High School 1:03.32
3 Ashley L Sartin SO Cleburne High School 1:02.02
4 Elizabeth A Levine SR Alamo Heights High School 1:00.24
5 Alicia Stevens 10 Hebron High School 1:01.41
6 Amanda Sanders 11 Athens High School 1:02.63
7 Yadira Arellano SR EL Paso Ysleta High School 1:03.89
8 Jessica Norrell SO Wharton High School 1:07.80
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Melinda Neal SO McCallum High School 1:04.55
2 Kelsey Hampton SR McKinney High School 1:02.93
3 Alexandra Jennings SO Highland Park High School 1:01.68
4 Megan Latone FR Flour Bluff High School 1:00.24
5 Courtney Phillips SR Foster High School 1:00.92
6 Raisa Janke SR Klein Oak High School 1:02.39
7 Laura Littleton JR Lamar High School 1:03.88
8 Natalie Hoffman 10 Frisco High School 1:04.98
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Clay Malinovsky 11 Hebron High School 57.42
2 Zac Vaughn SR Monahans High School 57.07
3 Thiago Rebello 11 Frisco High School 56.11
4 Jake Hoffmann SR Lamar High School 53.78
5 Jason Bergstrom SR Friendswood High School 54.13
6 Layne Wilson SR Lake Travis High School 56.49
7 Eric Phelps JR Montgomery High School 57.31
8 Travis McDaniel JR Highland Park High School 58.29
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Matt Giess 11 Frisco High School 57.38
2 John T Howell FR Nacogdoches High School 56.56
3 Jason M Kochel SR Alamo Heights High School 55.57
4 Byron Carlisle 12 Frisco High School 52.85
5 Adam Olszeski JR Friendswood High School 53.98
6 Kelcey Cruser SR Rockport/Fulton High School 56.38
7 Quentin Harris SO Texas High School 57.25
8 Bryan Babbitt SO Brenham High School 58.01
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Jessi M Wellington 10 Hirschi High High School 1:13.21
2 Ellie Souganidis JR L B Johnson High School 1:12.37
3 Jessica Shaw SR Highland Park High School 1:10.53
4 Kristen Hempleman JR McKinney High School 1:08.61
5 Caroline Kabbe FR Boerne High Schoo 1:09.95
6 Cassandra Wilcox JR Tuloso-Midway High School 1:11.03
7 Hannah Mossbarger JR Friendswood High School 1:12.43
8 Lindsey Shaw JR Pecos High School 1:14.42
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Leah J Parker SR Cleburne High School 1:12.99
2 Jessica Hughey SR Big Spring High School 1:12.30
3 Harmony D'Antoni JR Foster High School 1:10.06
4 Brittany Sacco SR Highland Park High School 1:06.73
5 Stephanie Martin FR Wilson High School 1:09.67
6 Brandi Townsend Dripping Springs High School 1:10.72
7 Amanda Johnson 10 Frisco High School 1:12.37
8 Clare Adams FR Klein Oak High School 1:13.40
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Nathan Caswell JR Texas High School 1:04.54
2 Lee Sebbane SR Lake Travis High School 1:03.52
3 John Bannon SO Highland Park High School 1:02.87
4 Hal Eubanks 11 Frisco High School 1:00.97
5 Watt Harrison SR Wharton High School 1:02.47
6 Scott Parsons 12 Frisco High School 1:03.19
7 Rustin Green JR Greenville High School 1:03.95
8 Alexander Pena FR Gregory-Portland High School 1:07.96
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Michael Smalley 11 Ranchview High School 1:04.48
2 Cory Swanson FR Klein Oak High School 1:03.26
3 Aaron Olszeski JR Friendswood High School 1:02.64
4 Brad Safarik 11 New Caney High School 59.93
5 Jason Nix 11 Frisco High School 1:01.21
6 Tim Burns JR Andress High School 1:03.03
7 Denver Freeman JR Fort Stockton High School 1:03.94
8 Chris Wilkerson SO Lamar High School 1:04.67
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Brenham High School A 3:55.72
2 Frisco High School A 3:52.54
3 Lake Travis High School A 3:48.46
4 Highland Park High School A 3:42.82
5 Flour Bluff High School A 3:45.81
6 Tuloso-Midway High School A 3:52.07
7 Hebron High School A 3:54.17
8 McKinney High School A 3:57.47
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Angleton High School A 3:55.36
2 Chapin High School A 3:52.15
3 L B Johnson High School A 3:48.42
4 Klein Oak High School A 3:38.28
5 Alamo Heights High School A 3:44.43
6 Lamar High School A 3:49.37
7 Boerne High Schoo A 3:53.96
8 Foster High School A 3:56.48
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 L B Johnson High School A 3:30.36
2 Alamo Heights High School A 3:27.67
3 Friendswood High School A 3:22.46
4 Texas High School A 3:19.10
5 Frisco High School A 3:21.77
6 Highland Park High School A 3:27.13
7 Poteet High School A 3:28.35
8 Alice High School A 3:40.00
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Arlington Heights High School A 3:29.44
2 Klein Oak High School A 3:27.27
3 Lake Travis High School A 3:21.93
4 Lamar High School A 3:19.09
5 McKinney High School A 3:19.47
6 Montgomery High School A 3:24.36
7 Nacogdoches High School A 3:28.33
8 Big Spring High School A 3:34.66