UIL Header

2004-2005 UIL State Swimming & Diving Meet 5A Qualifiers

2005 5A State Meet - 2/25/05 to 2/26/05
Meet Qualifiers
 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Lake Highlands High School A 1:52.25
2 Southlake Carroll High School A 1:49.77
3 Churchill High School A 1:49.09
4 The Woodlands High School A 1:47.36
5 Plano Senior High School A 1:48.83
6 Ronald Reagan High School A 1:49.63
7 Oak Ridge High School A 1:51.05
8 CC Carroll High School A 1:57.84
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Klein Collins High School A 1:51.46
2 Cy Creek High School A 1:49.75
3 Flower Mound High School A 1:49.05
4 Cinco Ranch High School A 1:47.21
5 Bowie High School A 1:47.69
6 Kingwood High School A 1:49.24
7 Colleyville Heritage High Scho A 1:50.76
8 Midland High School A 1:55.68
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Plano Senior High School A 1:38.91
2 Round Rock High School A 1:38.27
3 Churchill High School A 1:37.12
4 Westlake High School A 1:35.02
5 The Woodlands High School A 1:36.25
6 Katy Taylor High School A 1:37.65
7 Allen High School A 1:38.75
8 McAllen Memorial High Scool A 1:45.61
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Stratford High School A 1:38.80
2 Plano East High School A 1:38.08
3 San Antonio Clark A 1:36.77
4 Bowie High School A 1:34.92
5 Kingwood High School A 1:35.85
6 Katy Mayde Creek High School A 1:37.52
7 Pearce High School A 1:38.67
8 Lubbock High School A 1:42.25
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Shelby Bottoms FR Lamar High School 1:54.22
2 Erin Voyles JR Westlake High School 1:53.06
3 Brittany H Owens JR San Antonio O'Connor 1:51.47
4 Kristina Rigterink JR Bowie High School 1:50.81
5 Lauren Grandy JR Humble High School 1:51.25
6 Kylee Robinson SR Ronald Reagan High School 1:52.99
7 Kristen Gilson FR Plano Senior High School 1:53.81
8 Haley Willoughby JR CC Carroll High School 1:58.80
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Leigh-Ann Axt SO Kingwood High School 1:53.84
2 Jennifer Lamb FR Cypress Fairbanks High School 1:53.03
3 Jill Granger SR Midland Lee High School 1:51.29
4 Dana Vollmer 12 Granbury High School 1:47.18
5 Melissa Hain JR Kingwood High School 1:50.97
6 Gabrielle Maddalena JR The Woodlands High School 1:52.75
7 Shaunna Purtell JR The Woodlands High School 1:53.37
8 Lauren Roth Creekview High School 1:56.29
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Tyler Holland JR Jersey Village High School 1:44.48
2 Joshua M Nosal SO Westwood High School 1:43.47
3 Evan Ryser SR Katy Taylor High School 1:42.75
4 John Kendrick SR Plano Senior High School 1:41.31
5 Chuck Ciliske JR Kingwood High School 1:42.42
6 Wladimir Montoya SO Cedar Park High School 1:43.16
7 Andrew Trowbridge JR Arlington High School 1:44.14
8 Patrick Everitt SO Porter High School 1:48.06
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Brandon A Wiedower SR San Antonio Clark 1:44.28
2 David M Michaels FR Robert E Lee High School 1:43.27
3 John Kalivas SO Pearce High School 1:42.70
4 Michael Klueh SR Bowie High School 1:39.51
5 Taylor Clark SO Klein High School 1:41.52
6 Jim N Bayne SR Churchill High School 1:42.81
7 Bo Schneider SR LaPorte High School 1:44.14
8 Daniel Avalos SR Eastwood High School 1:45.34
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Jamie Williamson JR Cy Creek High School 2:09.15
2 Casey R Hurrell-Zitelman SO San Antonio Taft 2:07.78
3 Shandra Case SR Westlake High School 2:06.24
4 Colleen Gordon JR Elkins High School 2:03.72
5 Whitney N Hall JR Flower Mound High School 2:05.81
6 Norra Stroh FR Bowie High School 2:06.76
7 Caitlin Baran FR Southlake Carroll High School 2:08.41
8 Leslie D Finke SR CC Carroll High School 2:16.42
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Rebekah Bleyl JR The Woodlands High School 2:08.76
2 Madeleine Stanton SR Kingwood High School 2:07.44
3 Caitlin E Ariens JR Churchill High School 2:06.13
4 Emily Neal JR Plano West High School 2:03.36
5 Alexi Spann SR Bowie High School 2:05.28
6 Brittany Barwegen JR Plano Senior High School 2:06.71
7 Caroline Maxvill SO Pearce High School 2:08.24
8 Paola Garcia SO Eastwood High School 2:13.58
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Edgar Peyro SO Eastwood High School 1:57.81
2 John D'Oliver FR Elkins High School 1:56.32
3 Jamie Stults JR Allen High School 1:55.22
4 Scott Trompeter SR Ronald Reagan High School 1:54.23
5 Garret Beaman SO Kingwood High School 1:54.72
6 Kyle Holland SR Jersey Village High School 1:55.41
7 Steven Catala 12 Garland High School 1:56.95
8 Shawn M King SR CC Carroll High School 1:58.04
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Joe Kozlowski JR Westlake High School 1:56.98
2 Sean S Leneave JR Conroe High School 1:56.15
3 MacKenzie LeBlanc JR Plano East High School 1:54.75
4 Tony M Colella SR Westwood High School 1:51.84
5 Scott Spann JR Westlake High School 1:54.68
6 Kevin Leckey SR Kingwood High School 1:55.32
7 Blake A Lavender SR Madison High School 1:56.78
8 Joshua Hammervold SO Hightower High School 1:58.04
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Amanda LeBlanc SR Kingwood High School 24.69
2 Ashley McClelland SR The Woodlands High School 24.43
3 Ashley Richter SO Cypress Fairbanks High School 24.21
4 Meredith McCarthy SR Oak Ridge High School 23.68
5 Annie C Chandler JR Churchill High School 23.72
6 Molly Bollen Newman Smith High School 24.36
7 Lacey Bobo FR Pflugerville High School 24.56
8 Melissa Collins SR CC Carroll High School 25.89
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Stephanie Terrell JR Plano Senior High School 24.56
2 Alyssa Landino 9 Marcus High School 24.40
3 Alex Basso JR Cy Creek High School 23.78
4 Marissa G Jasek SR Churchill High School 23.40
5 Rachel Regone SR Katy Taylor High School 23.69
6 Shannon Skinner JR Cinco Ranch High School 24.35
7 Natalie Melenric JR Alvin High School 24.49
8 Claire Legg JR Midland High School 24.82
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Stephen Jablonski SR Cinco Ranch High School 21.80
2 Jimmy Feigen FR Ronald Reagan High School 21.69
3 Michael Schuber SR The Woodlands High School 21.50
4 Josh Bagby JR Westside High School 21.30
5 Mark T Higley JR San Antonio Clark 21.32
6 Garret Beaman SO Kingwood High School 21.62
7 Tim Myers JR McNeil High School 21.75
8 Brandon Coulter SR Lubbock Coronado High School 22.20
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Nick Kalivas SO Pearce High School 21.78
2 Matt Campbell SR Kingwood High School 21.62
3 Aryeh D Kluger JR San Antonio O'Connor 21.41
4 Alex Oldenkamp SR Coppell High School 21.20
5 Isaiah Allen SR High School for Arts 21.31
6 Chuck Cassidy JR Westlake High School 21.55
7 Bryan Myers SR Round Rock High School 21.73
8 Chi To Kwok SR CC Carroll High School 22.13
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Samantha Myers JR Alief Taylor High School 371.65
2 Kayla Allen Newman Smith High School 327.20
3 Madison Luce JR Colleyville Heritage High Scho 428.28
4 Bailey Devine R.L. Turner High School 315.05
5 Jenny Franzone SO Ronald Reagan High School 416.90
6 Chelsea McCorvey 9 Houston Memorial High School 412.90
7 Lisa McCreery JR McAllen Memorial High Scool 259.10
8 Christine Green FR CC King High School 284.75
9 Chelsea Johnson JR Keller High School 427.80
10 Alexandra Enriquez SR Westfield High School 411.70
11 Lauren Caldwell FR Amarillo High School 416.70
12 Vanessa Dantin FR The Woodlands High School 373.90
13 Hannah Duckett SR Magnolia High School 382.25
14 Haley Haynes SR The Woodlands High School 455.45
15 Kendra Decker SR Lubbock High School 416.05
16 Stephanie J Giddens FR San Antonio Taft 391.95
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Harrison Jones FR Klein High School 513.10
2 Max Weyermann SR Katy Taylor High School 478.50
3 Peyton Thomas JR Lubbock Coronado High School 392.10
4 Matt Platt JR Longview High School 476.80
5 Tim Lavers SO Katy High School 418.60
6 Ryan McDaniel SR San Antonio Health Careers 452.90
7 Clay Chambers SR Amarillo High School 430.35
8 David Bulkeley 10 Plano Senior High School 462.25
9 Nathan F Schreiber SR San Antonio Holmes 452.10
10 Landon Owen Creekview High School 274.85
11 Armand Boucher JR Nikki Rowe High School 327.35
12 Stewart Miglicco JR Jersey Village High School 397.90
13 Kevin Mendoza JR CC Carroll High School 371.55
14 Chris Waldheim SR Clements High School 408.85
15 Scott Derner SR Colleyville Heritage High Scho 499.60
16 Drew Livingston FR The Woodlands High School 478.55
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Ali Sanford SO Plano Senior High School 57.67
2 Kellyn Kuhlke SO Plano West High School 57.32
3 Caitlin E Ariens JR Churchill High School 56.78
4 Andrea Axtell SR Bowie High School 55.88
5 Keri Hyde 12 Houston Memorial High School 56.51
6 Brittany Barwegen JR Plano Senior High School 57.27
7 Morgan Lebsack SO Cinco Ranch High School 57.53
8 Leslie D Finke SR CC Carroll High School 59.65
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Tracey Renfrew SR Samuel Clemens High School 57.59
2 Shandra Case SR Westlake High School 57.31
3 Taylor E Weber JR The Woodlands High School 56.68
4 Dana Vollmer 12 Granbury High School 54.10
5 Allison M Chinn JR Churchill High School 56.25
6 Molly Bollen Newman Smith High School 56.91
7 Sarah V Doersam SO MacArthur High School 57.36
8 Paola Garcia SO Eastwood High School 59.20
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Mauricio Gomez SR McAllen Memorial High Scool 52.62
2 Keith Dawley SR Allen High School 51.98
3 Sean McDevitt SR Bowie High School 51.13
4 Connor Farber SR Sugar Land Austin High School 50.36
5 Andrew Wang JR Westlake High School 50.81
6 Taylor Clark SO Klein High School 51.59
7 Jay Rowland JR Pearce High School 52.14
8 Carlos Gonzalez FR Eastwood High School 53.56
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Max M Murphy FR Flower Mound High School 52.18
2 Daniel Hernandez SR Clements High School 51.78
3 Chase A Tipton SR Churchill High School 50.86
4 Eric Olesen JR Kingwood High School 50.28
5 John VanNatta SR The Woodlands High School 50.76
6 Evan Ryser SR Katy Taylor High School 51.26
7 Nick Kalivas SO Pearce High School 52.08
8 Kelsey Duffy JR Sugar Land Austin High School 52.68
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Erin Voyles JR Westlake High School 53.11
2 Ashley Richter SO Cypress Fairbanks High School 52.53
3 Rachel Regone SR Katy Taylor High School 51.57
4 Colleen Gordon JR Elkins High School 50.88
5 Alex Basso JR Cy Creek High School 51.24
6 Alyssa Landino 9 Marcus High School 52.05
7 Shannon Skinner JR Cinco Ranch High School 52.69
8 Kimberly Nelson SO CC Carroll High School 54.25
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Meredith Monroe Lake Highlands High School 52.88
2 Brittany H Owens JR San Antonio O'Connor 52.49
3 Marissa G Jasek SR Churchill High School 51.48
4 Codie Hansen SR Arlington Lamar High School 50.73
5 Meredith McCarthy SR Oak Ridge High School 51.21
6 Melissa Hain JR Kingwood High School 51.99
7 Kylee Robinson SR Ronald Reagan High School 52.67
8 Tiffany Graham JR Odessa Permian High School 53.35
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Andrew J Knudson SR Flower Mound High School 47.85
2 Chuck Cassidy JR Westlake High School 47.40
3 Joe Kozlowski JR Westlake High School 47.03
4 Alex Oldenkamp SR Coppell High School 46.89
5 David Sweet SR Westlake High School 46.96
6 Andrew J Belton SR Churchill High School 47.38
7 John Kalivas SO Pearce High School 47.64
8 Patrick Everitt SO Porter High School 48.31
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Casey Strange JR Westside High School 47.73
2 Stephen Jablonski SR Cinco Ranch High School 47.39
3 Isaiah Allen SR High School for Arts 47.03
4 Matt Campbell SR Kingwood High School 46.71
5 William P Castro JR Churchill High School 46.91
6 Jimmy Feigen FR Ronald Reagan High School 47.16
7 Josh Bagby JR Westside High School 47.60
8 Ryan McKean SR Lubbock High School 48.02
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Lindsay Brown JR Allen High School 5:08.32
2 Sarah Bardwell SR Cypress Fairbanks High School 5:04.33
3 Casey R Hurrell-Zitelman SO San Antonio Taft 5:01.11
4 Jill Granger SR Midland Lee High School 4:53.47
5 Kristina Rigterink JR Bowie High School 4:56.27
6 Kirsten David SR Klein High School 5:01.75
7 Kelly Smithwick JR Cy Creek High School 5:06.43
8 Haley Willoughby JR CC Carroll High School 5:13.25
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Bria Burk FR Plano West High School 5:07.59
2 Caitlin Rogers FR Plano Senior High School 5:02.82
3 Jennifer Lamb FR Cypress Fairbanks High School 4:59.65
4 Codie Hansen SR Arlington Lamar High School 4:51.69
5 Gabrielle Maddalena JR The Woodlands High School 4:55.64
6 Norra Stroh FR Bowie High School 5:01.15
7 Lauren Grandy JR Humble High School 5:04.74
8 Lauren Roth Creekview High School 5:09.11
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 David Ulrey SR The Woodlands High School 4:44.98
2 Shawn M King SR CC Carroll High School 4:42.71
3 Wil Singley FR Southlake Carroll High School 4:39.54
4 John Kendrick SR Plano Senior High School 4:32.75
5 Andrew Trowbridge JR Arlington High School 4:38.90
6 Daniel Hernandez SR Clements High School 4:41.99
7 Stuart Silver JR Pearce High School 4:43.12
8 Daniel Avalos SR Eastwood High School 4:47.64
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Shane Carlson 12 Houston Memorial High School 4:43.70
2 Brandon A Wiedower SR San Antonio Clark 4:42.41
3 Jim N Bayne SR Churchill High School 4:39.35
4 Michael Klueh SR Bowie High School 4:28.08
5 MacKenzie LeBlanc JR Plano East High School 4:37.17
6 Sean S Leneave JR Conroe High School 4:41.27
7 Chuck Ciliske JR Kingwood High School 4:42.75
8 Brian Kushner JR Klein High School 4:46.14
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Rockwall High School A 1:42.12
2 Klein High School A 1:40.24
3 The Woodlands High School A 1:39.04
4 Cy Creek High School A 1:38.04
5 Cypress Fairbanks High School A 1:38.36
6 Elkins High School A 1:39.39
7 Round Rock High School A 1:40.30
8 CC Carroll High School A 1:46.22
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Granbury High School A 1:40.47
2 Clear Lake High School A 1:39.49
3 Cinco Ranch High School A 1:38.81
4 Churchill High School A 1:37.01
5 Plano Senior High School A 1:38.36
6 Oak Ridge High School A 1:39.05
7 Humble High School A 1:40.24
8 Midland Lee High School A 1:43.19
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Plano East High School A 1:28.79
2 Cinco Ranch High School A 1:28.14
3 Round Rock High School A 1:27.25
4 Kingwood High School A 1:25.79
5 Churchill High School A 1:26.69
6 Katy Mayde Creek High School A 1:27.87
7 Southlake Carroll High School A 1:28.37
8 CC Carroll High School A 1:31.63
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Clear Lake High School A 1:28.47
2 Pearce High School A 1:28.14
3 Ronald Reagan High School A 1:26.87
4 The Woodlands High School A 1:25.47
5 Westlake High School A 1:26.19
6 Westwood High School A 1:27.42
7 Dulles High School A 1:28.18
8 Lubbock High School A 1:30.90
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Rosita Bado SO Georgetown High School 59.09
2 Ainsley Cookingham JR Klein High School 58.51
3 Maddie Crum SO Coppell High School 57.41
4 Emily Neal JR Plano West High School 56.40
5 Madeleine Stanton SR Kingwood High School 56.82
6 Meredith Monroe Lake Highlands High School 58.17
7 Tiffany Graham JR Odessa Permian High School 58.95
8 Melissa Collins SR CC Carroll High School 1:03.08
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Sarah V Doersam SO MacArthur High School 59.08
2 Tracey Renfrew SR Samuel Clemens High School 58.25
3 Sasha Stephens 9 Marcus High School 57.29
4 Andrea Axtell SR Bowie High School 56.26
5 Keri Hyde 12 Houston Memorial High School 56.71
6 Kristen Gilson FR Plano Senior High School 57.89
7 Ashley McClelland SR The Woodlands High School 58.52
8 Rachel Edwards JR Cy Creek High School 59.31
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Mauricio Gomez SR McAllen Memorial High Scool 54.06
2 Owen Grey SO Allen High School 53.29
3 Mike Brain JR Katy Mayde Creek High School 52.99
4 Eric Olesen JR Kingwood High School 51.07
5 Max M Murphy FR Flower Mound High School 52.00
6 Antonio Gutierrez SR Westlake High School 53.13
7 Jeff Hendricks SO Southlake Carroll High School 53.38
8 Garrett Weaver Berkner High School 54.48
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Timmy Berry JR Lamar High School 53.51
2 John D'Oliver FR Elkins High School 53.16
3 Kevin Leckey SR Kingwood High School 52.43
4 Kyle Holland SR Jersey Village High School 51.06
5 Scott Trompeter SR Ronald Reagan High School 51.52
6 Robert W Hampton SR Stratford High School 53.05
7 Patrick J Murray JR MacArthur High School 53.29
8 Ryan McKean SR Lubbock High School 54.35
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Summer R Morris JR Robert E Lee High School 1:07.42
2 Renee Iserman JR Klein Collins High School 1:05.68
3 Kalina N Neal SR Churchill High School 1:05.08
4 Alexi Spann SR Bowie High School 1:03.08
5 Whitney N Hall JR Flower Mound High School 1:04.22
6 Jamie Williamson JR Cy Creek High School 1:05.48
7 Natalie Treurniet SO Ronald Reagan High School 1:07.06
8 Annia Parra JR Montwood High School 1:10.29
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Sara Griffis SO Kingwood High School 1:07.37
2 Alannah Lawrence SO Pflugerville High School 1:05.61
3 Rebekah Bleyl JR The Woodlands High School 1:04.88
4 Annie C Chandler JR Churchill High School 1:01.63
5 Gwen Blythe FR Colleyville Heritage High Scho 1:03.95
6 Caroline Maxvill SO Pearce High School 1:05.48
7 Caitlin Baran FR Southlake Carroll High School 1:05.73
8 Kimberly Nelson SO CC Carroll High School 1:10.14
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Kyle Baxter SR Kingwood High School 59.86
2 Steven Catala 12 Garland High School 59.70
3 Jace Shults JR Keller High School 59.14
4 Jeff B Miller SR San Antonio Clark 58.60
5 Benjamin Decker FR Kingwood High School 58.66
6 Brooks Haller Jesuit 59.45
7 Scott Murphy JR Cy Creek High School 59.74
8 Javier Saenz JR Hanna High School 1:01.13
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Alex Holcomb SR Franklin High School 59.78
2 Will McDaniell JR Katy Taylor High School 59.47
3 Trevor Nichols JR Katy Mayde Creek High School 59.04
4 Scott Spann JR Westlake High School 56.26
5 Tony M Colella SR Westwood High School 58.66
6 Tim Sablick SR Plano East High School 59.22
7 Grant Quimby SR Bryan High School 59.71
8 Jonathan L Lane SR Churchill High School 1:00.01
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Midland Lee High School A 3:39.22
2 Clements High School A 3:37.70
3 Plano Senior High School A 3:33.53
4 Kingwood High School A 3:32.07
5 Churchill High School A 3:32.53
6 Elkins High School B 3:34.44
7 Southlake Carroll High School A 3:38.60
8 McAllen High School B 4:06.53
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Clear Lake High School A 3:38.68
2 The Woodlands High School A 3:37.00
3 Cy Creek High School A 3:33.07
4 Plano West High School A 3:31.76
5 Bowie High School A 3:32.32
6 Cypress Fairbanks High School A 3:33.62
7 Klein High School A 3:37.86
8 Lake Highlands High School A 3:41.68
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 Prelims
 
1 Pearce High School A 3:17.07
2 Klein High School A 3:14.30
3 Ronald Reagan High School A 3:11.45
4 Kingwood High School A 3:09.25
5 The Woodlands High School A 3:09.92
6 San Antonio Clark A 3:12.01
7 Cinco Ranch High School A 3:14.85
8 CC Carroll High School A 3:23.25
Heat 2 Prelims
 
1 Flower Mound High School A 3:15.32
2 Katy Taylor High School A 3:12.43
3 Jersey Village High School A 3:11.41
4 Westlake High School A 3:08.48
5 Churchill High School A 3:09.83
6 Westside High School A 3:11.89
7 Southlake Carroll High School A 3:14.75
8 Lubbock High School A 3:19.22