UIL Header

2005-2006 4A Swimming Qualifiers

  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
2006 Class 4A State Meet - 2/24/2006 to 2/25/2006
Meet Program
 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Montgomery A 1:57.66
2 Friendswood A 1:56.95
3 Lewisville Hebron A 1:56.29
4 Austin Lake Travis A 1:54.72
5 Frisco A 1:56.04
6 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 1:56.89
7 Austin Johnson A 1:57.00
8 El Paso Chapin A 1:59.58
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff A 1:57.09
2 Boerne A 1:56.94
3 Brenham A 1:56.19
4 Dallas Highland Park A 1:54.54
5 Klein Oak A 1:54.99
6 Cedar Park Vista Ridge A 1:56.48
7 McKinney A 1:56.95
8 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 1:58.16
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Dripping Springs A 1:44.11
2 Justin Northwest A 1:43.91
3 Klein Oak A 1:43.04
4 Texarkana Texas A 1:40.36
5 Friendswood A 1:42.30
6 New Caney A 1:43.71
7 Austin Lake Travis A 1:43.98
8 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 1:48.72
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Brazosport High School A 1:44.04
2 Montgomery A 1:43.80
3 Keller Central A 1:42.60
4 Frisco A 1:40.21
5 Rosenberg Lamar A 1:41.60
6 Austin Johnson A 1:43.27
7 McKinney A 1:43.97
8 Andrews A 1:44.24
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Kelsea Vance 09 Greenville 2:04.88
2 Alex Weber 10 Dallas Highland Park 2:01.21
3 Ashley McKemie 11 Austin Lake Travis 1:59.02
4 Emily Floyd 12 Rosenberg Lamar 1:55.69
5 Natalie J Holcomb 11 Whitehouse 1:58.05
6 Amanda Sanders 12 Athens 2:00.84
7 Alexandra Prats 11 Frisco Centennial 2:04.37
8 Amanda Nevarez SR El Paso Chapin 2:07.11
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Amy Shyr 12 Dallas Highland Park 2:04.80
2 Danae Welch 10 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 2:00.96
3 Brittany Curry 11 Klein Oak 1:58.73
4 Traci Van Matre 12 Klein Oak 1:52.81
5 Jenny Claydon 10 Friendswood 1:57.75
6 Melinda Neal 11 Austin McCallum 2:00.02
7 Delaney Rolfe 09 Dallas Highland Park 2:03.44
8 Kayln Davidson 10 Gregory-Portland 2:06.98
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Kenneth Regetz 11 Rosenberg Lamar 1:50.77
2 Adam Olszeski 12 Friendswood 1:49.76
3 Quentin Harris 11 Texarkana Texas 1:46.12
4 Sean Duckworth 12 New Braunfels 1:43.51
5 Clint Hallum 11 Mesquite Poteet 1:44.35
6 David Reid 11 Keller Central 1:48.11
7 Chris Slininger 12 Azle 1:49.89
8 Bryan Jones SO El Paso Chapin 1:52.31
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Colton Palmer 09 Frisco Centennial 1:50.29
2 Kody O'Connell 10 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:48.83
3 Alex McCoy 10 Texarkana Texas 1:45.64
4 Will H Rivers 12 Elgin 1:41.97
5 Blaine Bess 12 McKinney 1:44.17
6 Jim Robertson 12 Burnet 1:46.69
7 Zach Hoffmann 10 Rosenberg Lamar 1:49.84
8 Jeff Haver 10 Rosenberg Lamar 1:50.84
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Kelsey Polovina 10 Montgomery 2:21.16
2 Kara Wilkerson 09 Katy Seven Lakes 2:17.56
3 Alicia R Stevens 11 Lewisville Hebron 2:13.55
4 Meredith E Grubb 12 Lewisville Hebron 2:10.01
5 Kristen Hempleman 12 McKinney 2:10.31
6 Allison R Kliewer 12 Somerset 2:14.22
7 Olivia J Graham 9 San Antonio Alamo Heights 2:18.81
8 Kim Anton 12 Friendswood 2:27.34
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Adele Wilson 12 Dallas Highland Park 2:19.76
2 Jordan McCallum 10 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 2:17.53
3 Shawna Watterson 12 Frisco 2:13.26
4 Natalie Sacco 11 Dallas Highland Park 2:09.58
5 Yvonne Le 10 Austin Lake Travis 2:10.06
6 Brandi Townsend 10 Dripping Springs 2:13.75
7 Christine O'Connell 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 2:17.98
8 Lindsey Shaw SR Pecos 2:22.76
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Chris Wilkerson 11 Rosenberg Lamar 2:05.77
2 Clay Malinovsky 12 Lewisville Hebron 2:03.68
3 Cory Swanson 10 Klein Oak 2:02.61
4 Thiago Rebello 12 Frisco 2:00.13
5 Joseph Sarradet 10 Cleburne 2:00.58
6 Nolan Slesnick 10 Austin Johnson 2:03.55
7 Michael Smalley 12 Ranchview High School 2:04.82
8 Josh L Elliott FR Pecos 2:08.32
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Bryan Babbitt 11 Brenham 2:05.03
2 Andy Hoffmann 10 Austin Lake Travis 2:03.62
3 Aaron Olszeski 12 Friendswood 2:00.82
4 Tyson Slesnick 12 Austin Johnson 1:58.41
5 Ben Newell 12 Greenville 2:00.51
6 Ethan Price 10 Texarkana Texas 2:03.46
7 A. J. Gebhardt 11 McKinney 2:04.74
8 Alex Pena 10 Gregory-Portland 2:07.25
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Barbara Stitt 12 Mansfield Timberview 25.72
2 Meredith Higgins 11  Dallas Highland Park 25.55
3 Kristen Gropp 10 Montgomery 24.99
4 Maria Sommer 11 Brenham 24.42
5 Macy Zander 11 Boerne 24.83
6 Sam Crist 11 Angleton 25.51
7 Colleen Fougere 9  Montgomery 25.63
8 Catherine Cutbirth 11  Monahans 26.17
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Valerie Snider   Richmond Foster 25.67
2 Loren Benson 12 Boerne 25.52
3 Sarah Leitner 9 Henderson 24.87
4 Gabriela Soza 11 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 24.18
5 Sarah Sarosdy 11 Texarkana Texas 24.57
6 Kendall Hill 11 Boerne 25.37
7 Hannah Mossbarger 12  Friendswood 25.59
8 Lorena Saenz   San Antonio Alamo Heights 25.77
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Hal Eubanks 12 Frisco 22.63
2 Marc Butler 12 Dickinson 22.34
3 Graham Mullings 12 Montgomery 22.17
4 Michael Majek 11 Boerne 21.57
5 Blair F Gardner 12 San Antonio Alamo Heights 22.01
6 Errond Williams 10  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 22.25
7 Josh Pena 11 Frisco 22.35
8 Warren Brannan 12 Andrews 22.78
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Jason Hay 11 Texarkana Texas 22.52
2 Drew Cauthorn 10 Austin Lake Travis 22.26
3 Stephen Clark 12  McKinney 22.14
4 Brad Safarik 12 New Caney 21.57
5 Nick Ward 12 Richmond Foster 21.78
6 Coy Bryant 9  Texarkana Texas 22.18
7 Daniel Kempf 10 Austin Johnson 22.35
8 Michael Haynie   Athens 22.66
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Melody Gonzales 10 San Antonio Brackenridge 91.10
2 Lindsay Martin 12 Longview Pine Tree 349.70
3 Tasha D Mottino SR Amarillo Caprock 213.45
4 Heidi Henderson 09 Richmond Foster 290.65
5 Katelyn Kougias 12 McKinney 327.45
6 Kristine Passalacqua 12 Dickinson High School 278.40
7 Rachel Erickson 10 Rosenberg Terry 338.25
8 Evan Wadley 12 Longview Pine Tree 200.40
9 Kasie Talon 11 Dickinson High School 304.95
10 Michelle Beseda 12 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 316.80
11 Anna D Parr FR Amarillo Caprock 241.45
12 Hayley Emerick 11 Gregory-Portland 396.95
13 Brianna Johnson 09 Keller Central 373.20
14 Emily Watson 12 Frisco Centennial 383.10
15 Emily Salmon 11 McKinney 298.00
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Jason Turner 12 Frisco 369.35
2 Justin MacDonald 10  San Antonio Brackenridge 287.75
3 Clemente Martinez 12  Roma 372.45
4 Lawson Davis 12  Dallas Highland Park 346.05
5 David Harner 12 Lewisville Hebron 477.80
6 Chris Medley 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 308.35
7 David Mead 12 McKinney 313.00
8 Jake Kinzbach 9  Montgomery 398.85
9 Taylor Orner 9  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 335.40
10 JJ Kinzbach 11 Montgomery 600.45
11 Jody Attaway 9 Texarkana Texas 224.80
12 Danny Mora 11 Andrews 305.20
13 Matt Culbertson 11 Andrews 456.90
14 James Thomas 10 Texarkana Texas 219.85
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Christine O'Connell 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:02.91
2 Charlotte J Graham 9 San Antonio Alamo Heights 1:01.95
3 Allison R Kliewer 12 Somerset 59.54
4 Jessica L St John 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 58.39
5 Natalie Sacco 11 Dallas Highland Park 59.17
6 Harmony D'Antoni 12 Richmond Foster 1:00.20
7 Adele Wilson 12 Dallas Highland Park 1:02.72
8 Marcela Erives SO El Paso El Dorado 1:05.11
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Maren H Fruia 11 Brownsville Lopez 1:02.81
2 Barbara Stitt 12 Mansfield Timberview 1:01.84
3 Ellie Souganidis 12 Austin Johnson 59.39
4 Yvonne Le 10 Austin Lake Travis 58.10
5 Alicia Q Zhang 09 Austin Johnson 58.66
6 Brittany Curry 11 Klein Oak 59.72
7 Stephanie Martin 10 Dallas Wilson 1:02.27
8 Kim Anton 12 Friendswood 1:04.27
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Chris Spradling 10 Keller Central 55.78
2 Jesse Griffin 11 Keller Central 55.25
3 Alex Morales 11 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 54.70
4 Justin Kempisty 10 Rosenberg Lamar 53.83
5 Cole Cragin 9 Friendswood 54.29
6 Justin J Kepple SR El Paso Burges 54.85
7 Rustin Green 12 Greenville 55.57
8 Jim Locus 12 Dripping Springs 59.18
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Tyler Bassett 10 Frisco 55.67
2 Evan Busby 11 Rosenberg Lamar 55.01
3 Daniel Kempf 10 Austin Johnson 54.66
4 Ben Newell 12 Greenville 53.47
5 Ryan K Sittig 09 Austin Johnson 53.88
6 Coy Bryant 09 Texarkana Texas 54.85
7 Eric Phelps 12 Montgomery 55.39
8 Jonathan Castaneda 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 56.39
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Amanda Nevarez SR El Paso Chapin 57.59
2 Laura Littleton 12 Rosenberg Lamar 56.18
3 Shawna Watterson 12 Frisco 55.99
4 Jenny Claydon 10 Friendswood 53.50
5 Ashley Sartin Cleburne 55.39
6 Susie Powell 11 Texarkana Texas 56.14
7 Erica Parker 11 Gregory-Portland 56.87
8 Madelyn A Vadney 10 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 57.70
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Leah Hollingsworth 11 McKinney 57.00
2 Katie Brock 12 Klein Oak 56.15
3 Alyssa Luckenbach 11 Johnson City 55.55
4 Gabriela M Soza 11 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 52.91
5 Jennifer F Schmerling 12 Austin Johnson 54.96
6 Sam A Crist 11 Angleton High School 56.00
7 Bolton Harris 09 Dallas Highland Park 56.36
8 Lauren Prather 12 Richmond Foster 57.64
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Blair F Gardner 12 San Antonio Alamo Heights 49.21
2 Errond P Williams 10 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 48.92
3 Alex McCoy 10 Texarkana Texas 48.50
4 Nick Ward 12 Richmond Foster 47.56
5 Quentin Harris 11 Texarkana Texas 48.20
6 Graham Mullings 12 Montgomery 48.59
7 John Bannon 11 Dallas Highland Park 49.10
8 Trevor Williams FR Andrews 49.79
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Chris Slininger 12 Azle 49.11
2 Kody O'Connell 10 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 48.88
3 John T Howell 10 Nacogdoches 48.35
4 Sean Duckworth 12 New Braunfels 47.29
5 Michael Majek 11 Boerne 47.68
6 Josh Pena 11 Frisco 48.56
7 Marc Butler 12 Dickinson High School 49.08
8 Colin Nix 10 Frisco 49.29
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Nancy Gamboa SO El Paso Burges 5:42.23
2 Alex Weber 10 Dallas Highland Park 5:27.71
3 Alexandra Jennings 11 Dallas Highland Park 5:18.21
4 Emily Floyd 12 Rosenberg Lamar 5:10.00
5 Ashley McKemie 11 Austin Lake Travis 5:11.19
6 Melinda Neal 11 Austin McCallum 5:24.41
7 Delaney Rolfe 09 Dallas Highland Park 5:32.24
8 Elissa Hutson 9 Friendswood 5:51.35
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Alexandra Prats 11 Frisco Centennial 5:37.59
2 Shelby Green 09 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 5:25.09
3 Natalie J Holcomb 11 Whitehouse 5:15.06
4 Traci Van Matre 12 Klein Oak 5:03.80
5 Kristen Gropp 10 Montgomery 5:10.75
6 Danae Welch 10 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 5:22.29
7 Kelsey Polovina 10 Montgomery 5:31.56
8 Cassandra Wilcox 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 5:43.51
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Dominique Arnold 11 Gregory-Portland 5:08.31
2 Ethan Price 10 Texarkana Texas 4:59.54
3 Jim Robertson 12 Burnet 4:49.55
4 Blaine Bess 12 McKinney 4:38.62
5 Ryan K Sittig 09 Austin Johnson 4:44.16
6 David Reid 11 Keller Central 4:55.10
7 Zach Hoffmann 10 Rosenberg Lamar 5:00.99
8 Jack Foreman 11 Friendswood 5:11.76
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Bryan Jones SO El Paso Chapin 5:02.11
2 Mark Brickey 12 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 4:57.31
3 Tyson Slesnick 12 Austin Johnson 4:46.83
4 Clint Hallum 11 Mesquite Poteet 4:37.09
5 Will H Rivers 12 Elgin 4:39.63
6 Nolan Slesnick 10 Austin Johnson 4:52.42
7 Jimmy Welin 09 Katy Seven Lakes 5:00.69
8 A. J. Gebhardt 11 McKinney 5:08.33
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Frisco A 1:47.00
2 Rosenberg Lamar A 1:45.69
3 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 1:44.63
4 Boerne A 1:42.93
5 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff A 1:44.01
6 Friendswood A 1:44.87
7 Austin Johnson A 1:46.78
8 El Paso Burges A 1:53.73
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Lewisville Hebron A 1:46.83
2 Klein Oak A 1:45.36
3 Texarkana Texas A 1:44.40
4 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 1:42.44
5 Richmond Foster A 1:43.37
6 Dallas Highland Park A 1:44.85
7 Montgomery A 1:46.67
8 Gregory-Portland A 1:47.31
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Keller Central A 1:33.91
2 Pecos A 1:33.38
3 Justin Northwest A 1:31.44
4 Texarkana Texas A 1:29.91
5 Montgomery A 1:31.04
6 Austin Lake Travis A 1:31.94
7 Brenham A 1:33.65
8 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff A 1:35.13
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Frisco Centennial A 1:33.90
2 Andrews A 1:32.97
3 Athens A 1:31.32
4 Frisco A 1:29.88
5 Rosenberg Lamar A 1:30.83
6 Brazosport High School A 1:31.82
7 Dickinson High School A 1:33.41
8 Dallas Highland Park A 1:34.25
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Alyssa Davis 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:05.62
2 Amanda Sanders 12 Athens 1:02.03
3 Jennifer Miller 11 Frisco 1:01.43
4 Macy Zander 11 Boerne 59.28
5 Alicia R Stevens 11 Lewisville Hebron 1:00.84
6 Alexandra Jennings 11 Dallas Highland Park 1:01.54
7 Laura Littleton 12 Rosenberg Lamar 1:02.35
8 Michelle Sears 11 Friendswood 1:06.40
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Kathryn Klepac 11 Brenham 1:02.47
2 Jordan McCallum 10 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1:01.61
3 Sarah Sarosdy 11 Texarkana Texas 1:01.18
4 Jessica L St John 11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 58.02
5 Sarah Leitner 9 Henderson 1:00.78
6 Alyssa Luckenbach 11 Johnson City 1:01.48
7 Kelsea Vance 09 Greenville 1:02.26
8 Mary Tooke SR El Paso Chapin 1:05.64
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Reed Cleckler   New Braunfels Canyon 58.30
2 Bryan Babbitt 11 Brenham 57.43
3 Eric Phelps 12 Montgomery 56.19
4 Adam Olszeski 12 Friendswood 54.04
5 Thiago Rebello 12 Frisco 56.00
6 William Taylor 10 Dripping Springs 56.98
7 Jason Hay 11 Texarkana Texas 57.79
8 Jacob Gusler 11 Corpus Christi Calallen 1:00.24
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Josh L Elliott 9 Pecos 58.04
2 Aaron Otto 11 McKinney North 57.19
3 Roel Rivera 11 Brazosport High School 56.12
4 Cole Cragin 9 Friendswood 53.68
5 John Howell 10 Nacogdoches 54.67
6 Jesse Griffin 11 Keller Central 56.47
7 Michael Pollock 12 Dickinson High School 57.74
8 Travis McDaniel Dallas Highland Park 58.31
12
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Cassandra Wilcox 12 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 1:13.02
2 Jessica M Wellington 11 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:11.55
3 Harmony D'Antoni 12 Richmond Foster 1:09.22
4 Meredith E Grubb 12 Lewisville Hebron 1:07.44
5 Kristen Hempleman 12 McKinney 1:07.78
6 Clare Adams 10 Klein Oak 1:11.21
7 Taylor Redding 12 Austin Lake Travis 1:12.48
8 Alison Mohr FR Andrews 1:14.33
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Amanda Johnson 11 Frisco 1:12.65
2 Brittany L Wilkens 10 Whitehouse 1:11.40
3 Brandi Townsend 10 Dripping Springs 1:08.57
4 Stephanie Martin 10 Dallas Wilson 1:07.37
5 Michelle Martinez 11 Keller Central 1:07.64
6 Ellie Souganidis 12 Austin Johnson 1:10.47
7 Meredith Higgins 11 Dallas Highland Park 1:12.31
8 Hannah Mossbarger 12 Friendswood 1:13.07
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Andy Hoffmann 10 Austin Lake Travis 1:03.68
2 Aaron Olszeski 12 Friendswood 1:02.48
3 Tim Burns SR El Paso Andress 1:01.77
4 Hal Eubanks 12 Frisco 1:00.19
5 Nathan Caswell 12 Texarkana Texas 1:01.52
6 Evan Busby 11 Rosenberg Lamar 1:02.32
7 Cody Robson 09 Athens 1:03.10
8 Alex Pena 10 Gregory-Portland 1:06.09
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 John Bannon 11 Dallas Highland Park 1:03.10
2 Jason Nix 11 Frisco 1:02.32
3 Colin Nix 10 Frisco 1:01.73
4 Brad Safarik 12 New Caney 59.46
5 Chris Wilkerson 11 Rosenberg Lamar 1:00.87
6 Cory Swanson 10 Klein Oak 1:02.05
7 Clay Malinovsky 12 Lewisville Hebron 1:02.55
8 Denver Freeman SR Fort Stockton 1:03.77
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 3:58.16
2 Boerne A 3:51.78
3 Texarkana Texas A 3:49.53
4 San Antonio Alamo Heights A 3:47.16
5 Austin Lake Travis A 3:48.52
6 Cedar Park Vista Ridge A 3:51.01
7 Frisco A 3:54.09
8 Friendswood A 4:04.49
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Lewisville Hebron A 3:55.09
2 Brenham A 3:51.58
3 Klein Oak A 3:49.43
4 Dallas Highland Park A 3:46.84
5 Austin Johnson A 3:48.23
6 Rosenberg Lamar A 3:50.14
7 McKinney A 3:52.75
8 El Paso Burges A 4:01.08
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Lewisville Hebron A 3:27.51
2 Dallas Highland Park A 3:24.65
3 Rosenberg Lamar A 3:22.01
4 Austin Johnson A 3:20.57
5 McKinney A 3:20.81
6 Friendswood A 3:23.71
7 Klein Oak A 3:25.36
8 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway A 3:29.88
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 New Caney A 3:27.43
2 Keller Central A 3:24.53
3 Montgomery A 3:21.27
4 Frisco A 3:19.91
5 Texarkana Texas A 3:20.63
6 Justin Northwest A 3:23.24
7 Austin Lake Travis A 3:24.71
8 Pecos A 3:28.84