UIL Header

2005-2006 5A Swimming Qualifiers

  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
2006 5A State Meet - 2/24/2006 to 2/25/2006
Meet Program
 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Richardson Pearce A 1:54.32
2 Houston Langham Creek A 1:50.16
3 Humble Kingwood A 1:49.56
4 Plano A 1:47.38
5 San Antonio Churchill A 1:48.53
6 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:49.65
7 Alvin A 1:50.64
8 McAllen Memorial A 2:03.44
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Round Rock Westwood A 1:50.68
2 Southlake Carroll A 1:50.06
3 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:48.95
4 Pflugerville A 1:46.86
5 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:47.93
6 Lewisville Flower Mound A 1:49.61
7 Klein Collins A 1:50.26
8 El Paso Eastwood A 1:54.35
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Southlake Carroll A 1:39.43
2 Klein A 1:38.93
3 Katy Taylor A 1:36.44
4 Katy Mayde Creek A 1:34.70
5 Plano A 1:36.07
6 College Station A&M Cons A 1:38.91
7 San Antonio Churchill A 1:39.02
8 Brownsville Hanna A 1:46.63
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:39.22
2 Richardson Pearce A 1:38.91
3 Jesuit A 1:36.44
4 Austin Westlake A 1:34.42
5 Humble Kingwood A 1:35.65
6 Klein Collins A 1:38.37
7 Houston Westside A 1:38.94
8 El Paso Eastwood A 1:39.90
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Aurora Owen SO Midland Lee 1:55.24
2 Chelsea Pike 11 Austin Westlake 1:52.93
3 Melissa Hain 12 Humble Kingwood 1:51.84
4 Sherrill Thompson 09 Pflugerville 1:51.04
5 Stephanie Rovig 10 Houston Langham Creek 1:51.26
6 Alyssa Landino 10 Lewisville Marcus 1:52.29
7 Jaclin Rehring 9 Allen 1:53.95
8 Haley Willoughby 12 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:59.43
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Caitlin Rogers 10 Plano 1:54.02
2 Kristen Gilson 10 Plano 1:52.82
3 Jennifer Lamb 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 1:51.67
4 Kristina Rigterink 12 Austin Bowie 1:50.76
5 Gabby Maddalena 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:51.23
6 Lauren Grandy 12 Humble 1:52.02
7 Erika Roach 11 San Antonio Reagan 1:53.52
8 Lauren Roth 11 Carrollton Creekview 1:55.70
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Patrick Everitt 11 Brownsville Porter 1:48.33
2 Michael Dobson 11 Houston Cypress Falls 1:43.99
3 Chuck Ciliske 12 Humble Kingwood 1:43.13
4 Wil Singley 10 Southlake Carroll 1:41.69
5 Joshua Nosal 11 Round Rock Westwood 1:41.95
6 Kevin Scholz 11 Katy Taylor 1:43.21
7 Keith Yoho 10 Tomball 1:44.19
8 Travis Matthews 11 San Antonio Marshall 1:49.07
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Jay Rowland 12 Richardson Pearce 1:44.35
2 Andrew Trowbridge 12 Arlington 1:43.40
3 Brian Kushner 12 Klein 1:42.18
4 Maverick Smalley 12 Austin Bowie 1:40.65
5 Sean Leneave 12 Conroe High School 1:41.81
6 Christopher Kohler 10 Spring 1:43.21
7 John D'Oliver 10 Fort Bend Elkins 1:44.05
8 Matt McLaughlin FR San Angelo Central 1:48.66
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Kaelee Mader 9 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 2:08.22
2 Whitney Hall 12 Lewisville Flower Mound 2:07.29
3 Caitlin Ariens 12 San Antonio Churchill 2:06.48
4 Emily Neal 12 Plano West 2:02.96
5 Micah Lawrence 10 Pflugerville 2:05.61
6 Morgan Lebsack 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 2:07.08
7 Sasha Stephens 10 Lewisville Marcus 2:07.81
8 Malisa Ross 11 Corpus Christi King 2:21.93
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Merritt Krawczyk 9 Humble Kingwood 2:07.85
2 Nanette Wittenberg 11 Houston Cypress Creek 2:07.28
3 Kelsey Amundsen 09 Conroe The Woodlands 2:06.31
4 Colleen Gordon 12 Fort Bend Elkins 2:02.01
5 Brittany Barwegen 12 Plano 2:03.63
6 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman 11 San Antonio Taft 2:06.67
7 Caroline Maxvill 11 Richardson Pearce 2:07.66
8 Calley Parham FR Lubbock Monterey 2:10.82
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Austin Stanley 12 Katy Taylor 1:57.83
2 Edgar Peyro JR El Paso Eastwood 1:56.99
3 Stuart Silver 12 Richardson Pearce 1:55.19
4 Benjamin Decker 10 Humble Kingwood 1:54.26
5 Jamie Stults 12 Allen 1:54.92
6 JJ Wojcik 12 Southlake Carroll 1:56.22
7 Maverick Smalley 12 Austin Bowie 1:57.57
8 Robbie Dehnert 12 Corpus Christi King 2:00.91
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Peter O'Brien 9 Houston Cypress Creek 1:57.59
2 Hamilton Jordan 9 Jesuit 1:56.33
3 Garret Beaman 11 Humble Kingwood 1:55.04
4 Scott Spann 12 Austin Westlake 1:52.94
5 Matt Thompson 9 Jesuit 1:54.29
6 Jeff Gettel 11 Plano 1:55.72
7 Timmy Berry SR Houston Lamar 1:57.10
8 Ben Cumnock-Francois 12 San Antonio Clark 1:57.98
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Camille Hendrix 09 Austin Westlake 24.62
2 Natalie Melenric 12 Alvin 24.44
3 Tiffany Van Dongen 09 Klein Collins 24.32
4 Annie Chandler 12 San Antonio Churchill 23.78
5 Molly Bollen 12 Carrollton Smith 24.20
6 Maggie Klocke 12 Southlake Carroll 24.41
7 Lauren Gann 12 Klein 24.53
8 Stella Sandoval 12 Brownsville Hanna 26.33
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Carrie Enright 11 Plano 24.59
2 Claire Legg SR Midland 24.44
3 Shaunna Purtell 12 Conroe The Woodlands 24.30
4 Brittany Owens 12 San Antonio O'Connor 23.61
5 Alex Basso 12 Houston Cypress Creek 23.99
6 Stephanie Terrell 12 Plano 24.40
7 Shannon Skinner 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 24.50
8 Nicole Leslie 12 Alvin 24.63
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Micheal Messina 12 Fort Bend Clements 21.61
2 Jack Dwyer 10 Lewisville Flower Mound 21.48
3 Josh Bagby 12 Houston Westside 21.29
4 Jimmy Feigen 10 San Antonio Churchill 21.16
5 Andrew Wang 12 Austin Westlake 21.25
6 Derek Ernst 12 Colleyville Heritage 21.41
7 William Castro 12 San Antonio Churchill 21.55
8 Nick Rhode 12 Corpus Christi Carroll 22.72
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Nick Kalivas 11 Richardson Pearce 21.60
2 Tim Myers 12 Round Rock McNeil 21.42
3 David Zolno 11 Austin Westlake 21.26
4 Mark Higley 12 San Antonio Clark 21.03
5 Casey Strange 12 Houston Westside 21.18
6 Kevin Swenson 11 Austin Westlake 21.31
7 Trevor Nichols 12 Katy Mayde Creek 21.51
8 Reicher Barhorst JR Lubbock 21.83
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Lauren Caldwell SO Amarillo 451.35
2 Jordan Morcom 10 Grapevine 409.15
3 Jenny Franzone 11 San Antonio Reagan 400.25
4 Kimberly Davis SO Lubbock Coronado 425.60
5 Becca St. Germain San Antonio Churchill 390.30
6 Meryl Hawk 12 Houston Jersey Village 390.55
7 Madison Luce 12 Colleyville Heritage 425.15
8 Kelsey Reger 11 McAllen Memorial 279.15
9 Lisa McCreery 12 McAllen Memorial 304.95
10 Bailey Devine 9 Carrollton Turner 329.80
11 Amber Hughes 10 Katy Morton Ranch 326.20
12 Jennifer Rodriguez 9 Katy Taylor 384.30
13 Kayla Allen 9 Carrollton Smith 320.75
14 Kara Cook 11 Conroe The Woodlands 446.30
15 Chelsea McCorvey 10 Houston Memorial 419.55
16 Vennie Dantin 10 Conroe The Woodlands 410.65
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Marshall Edwards 09 San Antonio Health Careers 321.90
2 Kobi Salinas 11 Grapevine 442.90
3 Oscar Tijerina 12 Mission Sharyland 353.40
4 Tim Lavers 11 Katy 482.70
5 Kevin Mendoza 12 Corpus Christi Carroll 390.25
6 Matt Cardell 11 Colleyville Heritage 470.35
7 Drew Livingston 10 Conroe The Woodlands 557.45
8 Peyton Thomas SR Lubbock Coronado 442.65
9 Matt Platt 12 Longview 439.70
10 Henry Stevens SR Midland Lee 400.95
11 Harrison Jones 10 Klein 522.00
12 Joseph Callens 11 Deer Park 360.25
13 Landon Owen 9 Carrollton Creekview 306.85
14 Stewart Miglicco 12 Houston Jersey Village 399.50
15 Jonathan Field 10 Magnolia 388.45
16 Paul Xiques 10 San Antonio O'Connor 323.20
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Aurora Owen SO Midland Lee 58.12
2 Ainsley Cookingham 12 Klein 57.45
3 Morgan Lebsack 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 57.30
4 Kellyn Kuhlke 11 Plano West 55.93
5 Brittany Barwegen 12 Plano 56.38
6 Nanette Wittenberg 11 Houston Cypress Creek 57.39
7 Angela Wo 12 Fort Bend Hightower 57.76
8 Danielle Santini 11 Corpus Christi Carroll 59.95
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Sarah Doersam 11 San Antonio MacArthur 57.78
2 Nuffy Swanson 10 Conroe High School 57.41
3 Alex Helland 12 Southlake Carroll 56.80
4 Taylor Weber 12 Conroe The Woodlands 55.87
5 Molly Bollen 12 Carrollton Smith 56.37
6 Caitlin Ariens 12 San Antonio Churchill 57.36
7 Jaclin Rehring 9 Allen 57.51
8 Maddie Tarantolo 10 Austin Anderson 58.19
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Eric Wittig 9 Richardson Berkner 51.95
2 Kelsey Duffy 12 Fort Bend Austin 51.78
3 Wladimir Montoya 12 Cedar Park 51.47
4 Eric Olesen 12 Humble Kingwood 50.03
5 Ross Irons 12 Austin Westlake 51.23
6 Peyton Bobo 12 Pflugerville 51.64
7 David Farfan JR Houston Lamar 51.85
8 Jonathan Castillo 09 Brownsville Porter 54.69
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Patrick Murray 12 San Antonio MacArthur 51.88
2 Nick Kalivas 11 Richardson Pearce 51.70
3 Jimmy Feigen 10 San Antonio Churchill 51.29
4 MacKenzie LeBlanc 12 Plano East 49.89
5 Andrew Wang 12 Austin Westlake 50.49
6 Bryan Wagner 11 Katy Taylor 51.58
7 Max Murphy 10 Lewisville Flower Mound 51.81
8 Carlos Gonzalez SO El Paso Eastwood 52.19
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Meredith Monroe 12 Richardson Lake Highlands 53.16
2 Claire Legg SR Midland 52.75
3 Erica Hall 11 Arlington Martin 52.44
4 Kellyn Kuhlke 11 Plano West 52.19
5 Brittany Owens 12 San Antonio O'Connor 52.35
6 Kelsey Amundsen 09 Conroe The Woodlands 52.72
7 Amanda Ballo 11 Round Rock 52.97
8 Kimberly Nelson 11 Corpus Christi Carroll 54.26
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Shannon Skinner 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 53.10
2 Calley Parham FR Lubbock Monterey 52.73
3 Melissa Hain 12 Humble Kingwood 52.37
4 Shaunna Purtell 12 Conroe The Woodlands 52.00
5 Ashley Richter 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 52.30
6 Tiffany Van Dongen 09 Klein Collins 52.50
7 Natalie Melenric 12 Alvin 52.92
8 Maggie Klocke 12 Southlake Carroll 53.25
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 John Kalivas 11 Richardson Pearce 48.12
2 Kevin Swenson 11 Austin Westlake 46.86
3 Charles Cassidy 12 Austin Westlake 46.66
4 Casey Strange 12 Houston Westside 46.26
5 Mark Higley 12 San Antonio Clark 46.50
6 Derek Ernst 12 Colleyville Heritage 46.72
7 Jon Larson 12 Houston Clear Lake 47.21
8 Domonic Dove SR Amarillo 48.78
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Will McDaniell 12 Katy Taylor 47.53
2 Jeff Hendricks 11 Southlake Carroll 46.74
3 Jonathan Jackson 11 College Station A&M Cons 46.57
4 Garret Beaman 11 Humble Kingwood 46.02
5 Joshua Nosal 11 Round Rock Westwood 46.47
6 Josh Bagby 12 Houston Westside 46.69
7 William Castro 12 San Antonio Churchill 46.90
8 Patrick Everitt 11 Brownsville Porter 48.21
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Lauren Roth 11 Carrollton Creekview 5:08.40
2 Lauren Grandy 12 Humble 5:03.26
3 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman 11 San Antonio Taft 4:58.81
4 Colleen Gordon 12 Fort Bend Elkins 4:51.80
5 Liz Nelson 09 Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:56.11
6 Caitlin Rogers 10 Plano 5:00.24
7 Jessica Miles 11 Grapevine 5:04.07
8 Haley Willoughby 12 Corpus Christi Carroll 5:16.80
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Aimee Richard 9 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:06.80
2 Alyssa Landino 10 Lewisville Marcus 5:01.94
3 Jennifer Lamb 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4:57.03
4 Gabby Maddalena 12 Conroe The Woodlands 4:49.75
5 Kristina Rigterink 12 Austin Bowie 4:56.00
6 Lindsay Brown 12 Allen 4:59.58
7 Sherrill Thompson 09 Pflugerville 5:03.39
8 Sarah Richards SO Lubbock 5:12.13
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Scott Dewlen 12 San Antonio Madison 4:46.30
2 Garrett Weaver 11 Richardson Berkner 4:40.30
3 Stuart Silver 12 Richardson Pearce 4:37.92
4 Sean Leneave 12 Conroe High School 4:34.62
5 Wil Singley 10 Southlake Carroll 4:34.73
6 Danny Murphy 11 Houston Cypress Creek 4:39.24
7 Harrison Reid 12 Austin Westlake 4:42.81
8 Jonathan Castillo 09 Brownsville Porter 5:08.41
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Andrew Trowbridge 12 Arlington 4:42.92
2 Chuck Ciliske 12 Humble Kingwood 4:40.02
3 Rudy Escalante 10 Houston Jersey Village 4:37.40
4 MacKenzie LeBlanc 12 Plano East 4:33.82
5 Brian Kushner 12 Klein 4:34.68
6 Michael Dobson 11 Houston Cypress Falls 4:38.83
7 Kevin Scholz 11 Katy Taylor 4:41.87
8 Boni Contreras SR El Paso Eastwood 4:57.23
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Carrollton Smith A 1:41.32
2 Grapevine A 1:39.10
3 Southlake Carroll A 1:38.82
4 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 1:37.53
5 Plano A 1:38.00
6 Klein A 1:38.97
7 Humble Kingwood A 1:39.31
8 McAllen Memorial A 1:47.86
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Houston Langham Creek A 1:39.40
2 San Antonio MacArthur A 1:38.98
3 Plano West A 1:38.20
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:37.25
5 San Antonio Churchill A 1:37.89
6 Klein Collins A 1:38.96
7 Houston Clear Lake A 1:39.26
8 EL Paso Coronado A 1:41.77
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Tomball A 1:29.07
2 Houston Cypress Creek A 1:28.37
3 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:27.66
4 Austin Westlake A 1:26.17
5 Humble Kingwood A 1:26.82
6 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:27.93
7 Plano West A 1:29.01
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 1:32.69
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 San Antonio Churchill A 1:29.01
2 Fort Bend Clements A 1:27.97
3 Lewisville Flower Mound A 1:27.04
4 Katy Mayde Creek A 1:26.13
5 Katy Taylor A 1:26.19
6 Richardson Pearce A 1:27.88
7 Klein Collins A 1:28.74
8 Lubbock A 1:29.61
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Shelby Halsey 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 59.98
2 Lauren Lassiter 10 Fort Bend Austin 58.58
3 Sarah Doersam 11 San Antonio MacArthur 57.91
4 Sasha Stephens 10 Lewisville Marcus 56.34
5 Alex Helland 12 Southlake Carroll 57.26
6 Cassie Cunningham 09 Pflugerville 58.26
7 Meredith Monroe 12 Richardson Lake Highlands 58.96
8 Andrea Segura SR El Paso Eastwood 1:02.13
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Stephanie Rovig 10 Houston Langham Creek 59.07
2 Michelle Teets 10 Austin Westlake 58.34
3 Ainsley Cookingham 12 Klein 57.82
4 Emily Neal 12 Plano West 56.26
5 Stephanie Terrell 12 Plano 56.81
6 Tiffany Rolan 10 Austin 58.12
7 Angela Wo 12 Fort Bend Hightower 58.85
8 Danielle Santini 11 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:01.82
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Garrett Weaver 11 Richardson Berkner 53.57
2 Mike Brain 12 Katy Mayde Creek 52.74
3 Timmy Berry SR Houston Lamar 52.02
4 Max Murphy 10 Lewisville Flower Mound 51.04
5 Peyton Bobo 12 Pflugerville 51.53
6 Jeff Hendricks 11 Southlake Carroll 52.12
7 Hunter Bayley 9 Houston Stratford 53.00
8 Jeffrey Campbell 11 Harlingen South 59.68
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Reece Dukes 12 Katy Taylor 53.18
2 Jonathan Jackson 11 College Station A&M Cons 52.18
3 Jeff Gettel 11 Plano 52.00
4 Matt Thompson 9 Jesuit 50.48
5 Eric Olesen 12 Humble Kingwood 51.51
6 David Doran 10 Klein Collins 52.06
7 Wesley Fikes 12 San Antonio Marshall 52.90
8 Mariano Mercado JR El Paso Eastwood 56.25
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Maggie Smith 9 Richardson Berkner 1:06.83
2 Elizabeth Gormley 11 Houston Langham Creek 1:05.35
3 Kelly Flynn 10 Conroe The Woodlands 1:04.57
4 Whitney Hall 12 Lewisville Flower Mound 1:03.65
5 Gwen Blythe SO Colleyville Heritage 1:04.13
6 Renee Iserman 12 Klein Collins 1:04.87
7 Haley Pittman 11 Allen 1:06.37
8 Kimberly Nelson 11 Corpus Christi Carroll 1:10.40
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Merritt Krawczyk 9 Humble Kingwood 1:06.38
2 Alannah Lawrence 11 Pflugerville 1:05.04
3 Alex Basso 12 Houston Cypress Creek 1:04.55
4 Annie Chandler 12 San Antonio Churchill 1:01.11
5 Micah Lawrence 10 Pflugerville 1:03.92
6 Caroline Maxvill 11 Richardson Pearce 1:04.77
7 Kierstin Thornhill 10 Lewisville Marcus 1:06.35
8 Ashley Cox SO Lubbock 1:08.32
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Free Individual Session Participation Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Austin Limmer SR Lubbock 59.42
2 Edgar Peyro JR El Paso Eastwood 59.02
3 Will McDaniell 12 Katy Taylor 58.75
4 Benjamin Decker 10 Humble Kingwood 58.09
5 Jamie Stults 12 Allen 58.64
6 Eddie Salcido 11 Houston Cypress Creek 58.98
7 Andy Islip 12 Plano 59.30
8 Will Farr 12 Austin Westlake 59.74
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Hunter Price 12 Houston Cypress Springs 59.42
2 Brooks Haller 9 Jesuit 58.99
3 Nic Ryan 11 San Antonio Health Careers 58.73
4 Scott Spann 12 Austin Westlake 55.88
5 Scott Murphy 12 Houston Cypress Creek 58.40
6 Javier Saenz 12 Brownsville Hanna 58.80
7 Trevor Nichols 12 Katy Mayde Creek 59.02
8 Jace Shults 12 Keller 59.70
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 El Paso Eastwood A 3:41.84
2 Houston Clear Lake A 3:36.32
3 Plano West A 3:31.74  
4 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 3:31.00
5 Houston Cypress Creek A 3:31.44
6 Katy Cinco Ranch A 3:33.83
7 Grapevine A 3:36.41
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 3:50.25
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Klein A 3:37.02
2 Fort Bend Clements A 3:35.62
3 Pflugerville A 3:31.57
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:30.21
5 Plano A 3:31.29
6 Humble Kingwood A 3:33.12
7 San Antonio MacArthur A 3:36.34
8 Carrollton Smith A 3:43.66
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Free School Office Preliminaries
 
F - Final 1 Prelims
 
1 Richardson Pearce A 3:16.67
2 Klein Collins A 3:13.73
3 Houston Westside A 3:12.91
4 Austin Westlake A 3:08.09
5 Katy Taylor A 3:10.58
6 Klein A 3:13.19
7 San Antonio Clark A 3:14.47
8 Corpus Christi Carroll A 3:25.04
F - Final 2 Prelims
 
1 Fort Bend Clements A 3:15.00
2 Plano A 3:13.69
3 Lewisville Flower Mound A 3:12.14
4 Humble Kingwood A 3:06.40
5 Southlake Carroll A 3:09.74
6 Katy Mayde Creek A 3:12.96
7 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:14.18
8 El Paso Eastwood A 3:18.41