UIL Header

2008 4A Swimming Qualifiers


Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2008 Class 4A State Meet - 2/22/2008 to 2/23/2008               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Dripping Springs  'A'                                      1:59.63 
  2  Frisco Centennial  'A'                                     1:58.09 
  3  Friendswood  'A'                                           1:56.74 
  4  Cedar Park Vista Ridge  'A'                                1:53.51 
  5  Dallas Highland Park  'A'                                  1:53.88 
  6  Texarkana Texas  'A'                                       1:57.05 
  7  Richmond Foster  'A'                                       1:58.58 
  8  El Paso Chapin  'A'                                        2:01.84 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  McKinney  'A'                                              1:59.62 
  2  McKinney Boyd  'A'                                         1:58.07 
  3  Austin Lake Travis  'A'                                    1:56.60 
  4  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                      1:49.78 
  5  Austin  Johnson  'A'                                       1:53.86 
  6  Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway  'A'                          1:56.75 
  7  Rockwall Heath  'A'                                        1:58.12 
  8  Gregory-Portland  'A'                                      1:59.76 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Cedar Park Vista Ridge  'A'                                1:44.77 
  2  Montgomery  'A'                                            1:42.99 
  3  Richardson Pearce  'A'                                     1:42.22 
  4  Texarkana Texas  'A'                                       1:40.54 
  5  Austin  Johnson  'A'                                       1:41.06 
  6  Frisco  'A'                                                1:42.59 
  7  McKinney  'A'                                              1:43.72 
  8  Friendswood  'A'                                           1:47.55 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway  'A'                          1:44.72 
  2  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated  'A'                          1:42.97 
  3  Cleburne  'A'                                              1:41.18 
  4  Boerne  'A'                                                1:39.67 
  5  Austin Lake Travis  'A'                                    1:40.71 
  6  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                      1:42.41 
  7  McKinney North  'A'                                        1:43.41 
  8  Pecos  'A'                                                 1:45.30 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Erin B Lowe                   10 Austin Johnson            2:00.50 
  2  Stephanie Wang                09 Frisco Liberty            1:59.94 
  3  Delaney Rolfe                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk          1:57.93 
  4  Megan Ziemann                 10 CP Vista Ridge            1:54.95 
  5  Jennifer D Steele             10 Tyler Chapel Hil          1:56.39 
  6  Bolton Harris                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk          1:58.70 
  7  Danya Contreras               10 El Paso Andress           2:00.10 
  8  Melissa Watson                10 Friendswood               2:01.59 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Alexis Ramirez                10 Frisco Centenial          2:00.23 
  2  Kimmy Phillips                09 Denton Guyer              1:59.57 
  3  Kara Wilkerson                11 Katy Seven Lakes          1:56.84 
  4  Allison Arnold                10 Dall Highlnd Prk          1:53.20 
  5  Kristen Gropp                 12 Montgomery                1:56.24 
  6  Darcy A Argueta               11 Austin Lke Travs          1:58.58 
  7  Emma deBoer                   11 McKinney North            1:59.99 
  8  Kalyn Davidson                12 Gregory Portland          2:01.39 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Zach K Hoffmann               10 Austin Lke Travs          1:49.10 
  2  Andrew Silver                 10 Richardson Pearc          1:47.20 
  3  Chris M Griffin               10 Austin Lke Travs          1:46.04 
  4  Ezrah Nyanat                  10 Katy Seven Lakes          1:44.90 
  5  Nolan D Slesnick              12 Austin Johnson            1:45.52 
  6  Zach B Interrante             11 Cleburne                  1:46.67 
  7  Matthew Troquille             10 Dickinson                 1:48.56 
  8  Mauricio Gonzalez-Aranda      09 EP Jefferson              1:50.87 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Robert R Fitzgerald           10 Boerne                    1:48.76 
  2  Kody O'Connell                12 CC Tuloso-Midway          1:46.68 
  3  Collin Stuart                 10 Montgomery                1:45.88 
  4  Colton Palmer                 11 Frisco Centenial          1:44.38 
  5  Sean Bray                     09 Frisco                    1:45.33 
  6  Robert Sutherland             09 Denton Ryan               1:46.35 
  7  Tom Sarmento                  11 Hous Scarborough          1:48.31 
  8  Brent Goodwin                 12 Richardson Pearc          1:49.52 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Amber Jenkins                 09 Frisco                    2:14.89 
  2  Brittany L Wilkens            12 Whitehouse                2:13.39 
  3  Megan Arnold                  12 Dall Highlnd Prk          2:11.28 
  4  Anne Steele                   09 Katy Seven Lakes          2:09.83 
  5  Tracy Glaser                  10 Montgomery                2:10.93 
  6  Jacey Hodan                   09 Rockwall Heath            2:12.87 
  7  Kayla deBoer                  09 McKinney Boyd             2:14.35 
  8  Gaby Partida                  09 El Paso                   2:15.72 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Kirsten L Ericksen            09 CC Tuloso-Midway          2:14.60 
  2  Ashley Gropp                  09 Montgomery                2:13.39 
  3  Brandi Townsend               12 Dripping Springs          2:11.08 
  4  Yvonne Q Le                   12 Austin Lke Travs          2:08.10 
  5  Jenny Claydon                 12 Friendswood               2:10.59 
  6  Lara D Slesnick               10 Austin Johnson            2:12.45 
  7  Danae Welch                   12 CP Vista Ridge            2:14.14 
  8  Emma Nelson                   10 Willis                    2:14.96 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Barrett Johannsen             10 Hum Kingwood Pk           2:03.90 
  2  Ryan Wilcox                   10 CC Tuloso-Midway          2:02.59 
  3  Mitchell A Foster             10 Rockwall Heath            2:00.34 
  4  Ethan Price                   12 Texarkana Texas           1:57.00 
  5  Joseph P Sarradet             12 Cleburne                  1:57.54 
  6  Fernando Lara                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk          2:01.40 
  7  Jon Ropson                    10 McKinney Boyd             2:03.53 
  8  Josh Elliott                  11 Pecos                     2:05.89 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Kyle E Wilson                 12 Austin Lke Travs          2:03.60 
  2  Andy M Hoffmann               12 Austin Lke Travs          2:01.51 
  3  Barrett Mark                  11 Frisco                    1:59.01 
  4  Ryan K Sittig                 11 Austin Johnson            1:56.26 
  5  Chuck Zhou                    12 Richardson Pearc          1:57.35 
  6  Tim Slininger                 12 Azle                      2:01.23 
  7  Sam McKinlay                  12 Hous Scarborough          2:03.41 
  8  Will C Hinson                 12 Cleburne                  2:04.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Claire C Whitten              12 SA Alamo Heights            25.62 
  2  Rebecca Taylor                10 Pampa                       25.05 
  3  Kelley Hannah                 12 Lwsv The Colony             24.94 
  4  Emily Neubert                 09 Waco Midway                 24.32 
  5  Hannah Ellis                  09 Frisco Centenial            24.61 
  6  Kylie C Ternes                10 Austin Johnson              25.00 
  7  Alex Weber                    12 Dall Highlnd Prk            25.22 
  8  Madelyn A Vadney              12 CC Flour Bluff              26.00 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Mackayla Thyfault             10 El Paso Chapin              25.39 
  2  Bri Dillon                    09 Katy Seven Lakes            25.02 
  3  Sarah A Leitner               11 Henderson                   24.62 
  4  Skylar Smith                  09 Richmond Foster             24.10 
  5  Madeline Locus                09 Dripping Springs            24.55 
  6  Valerie Snider                11 Richmond Foster             24.95 
  7  Audra E Elrod                 11 Uvalde                      25.13 
  8  Meredith Bard                 11 El Campo                    25.79 
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Logan Carlson                 12 Montgomery                  22.66 
  2  Michael Clark                 11 McKinney                    22.55 
  3  Justin Kempisty               12 Rosenberg Lamar             22.37 
  4  Coy Bryant                    11 Texarkana Texas             21.58 
  5  Forrest Hughes                11 Freprt Brazosprt            21.75 
  6  Matthew Florez                12 Pecos                       22.41 
  7  Cameron Hughey                11 Big Spring                  22.65 
  8  Phillip M Shafer              11 Whitehouse                  22.77 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Wesley McCoy                  10 CC Calallen                 22.66 
  2  Aaron Cooper                  11 Willis                      22.47 
  3  Paul E Bove                   11 Boerne                      22.26 
  4  Daniel A Kempf                12 Austin Johnson              21.43 
  5  Colin Nix                     12 Frisco                      21.65 
  6  Adam Loutfy                   12 Frisco Centenial            22.40 
  7  Drew D Cauthorn               12 Austin Lke Travs            22.60 
  8  McCrae A Kempf                09 Austin Johnson              22.75 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Amanda Mintz                  10 Boerne                     356.45 
  2  Megan Gray                    12 Frisco Centenial           275.30 
  3  Danielle Alaniz               10 Andrews                    191.10 
  4  Rebecca Taylor                10 Pampa                      274.50 
  5  Katy Tye                      09 Dall Highlnd Prk           261.20 
  6  Michelle Cabassol             09 Montgomery                 457.95 
  7  Alexandra Bettridge           09 Austin Lke Travs           360.30 
  8  Morgan Conway                 10 Dallas Hillcrest           281.95 
  9  Kara McCormack                09 Austin Johnson             409.10 
 10  Hailey Pick                   09 CP Vista Ridge             272.25 
 11  Lindsey Conway                10 Lngviw Pine Tree           354.00 
 12  Emily Reames                  12 Frisco                     317.05 
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Mikey Kutschke                10 McKinney                   343.65 
  2  Taylor J Orner                11 CC Flour Bluff             372.40 
  3  Patrick Steines               11 Frisco Centenial           295.15 
  4  Josh Farmer                   11 Texarkana Texas            304.85 
  5  Cody Lickteig                 09 Boerne                     249.70 
  6  Justin McDonald               12 SA Brackenridge            460.50 
  7  Michael Birch                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk           336.80 
  8  Daniel Pickett                11 Denton Guyer               246.75 
  9  Jeff Andersen                 12 Katy Seven Lakes           342.75 
 10  Jake Kinzbach                 11 Montgomery                 463.05 
 11  Colton L Taff                 12 Andrews                    275.10 
 12  Sammy Sandoval                10 Pecos                      263.50 
 14  Jason Fore                    09 Texarkana Texas            304.20 
 15  Steven Mott                   10 Texas City                 207.35 
 16  Weston Medley                 10 SA Alamo Heights           365.90 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Hayley Schneider              11 Lwsv The Colony           1:01.58 
  2  Sam Wickizer                  11 Nederland                 1:00.85 
  3  Jenny Claydon                 12 Friendswood                 59.67 
  4  Yvonne Q Le                   12 Austin Lke Travs            57.63 
  5  Emily Neubert                 09 Waco Midway                 58.59 
  6  Jocelin Drennan               09 Midl Greenwood            1:00.40 
  8  Ellyn Rivers                  09 Elgin                     1:01.68 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Taneesa A Morris              11 CC Flour Bluff            1:01.49 
  2  Stephanie Martin              12 Dallas Wilson             1:00.52 
  3  Ashley Gropp                  09 Montgomery                  59.67 
  4  Anne Steele                   09 Katy Seven Lakes            57.01 
  5  Alicia Q Zhang                11 Austin Johnson              57.78 
  6  Erin B Lowe                   10 Austin Johnson              59.73 
  7  Kelsea Vance                  11 Greenville                1:00.93 
  8  Jordan McCallum               12 CP Vista Ridge            1:01.63 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Cameron S Cuda                11 SA Alamo Heights            54.56 
  2  Mitchell A Foster             10 Rockwall Heath              53.62 
  3  Ethan Price                   12 Texarkana Texas             53.13 
  4  Daniel A Kempf                12 Austin Johnson              51.78 
  5  Robert Sutherland             09 Denton Ryan                 53.06 
  6  Jared Nix                     11 Frisco                      53.32 
  7  Kyle Mills                    12 Nederland                   54.30 
  8  Kyle Vargas                   12 El Paso Andress             55.80 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Justin Kempisty               12 Rosenberg Lamar             54.34 
  2  Collin Stuart                 10 Montgomery                  53.47 
  3  Tyler Bassett                 12 Frisco Wakeland             53.08 
  4  Zach B Interrante             11 Cleburne                    51.00 
  5  Kody O'Connell                12 CC Tuloso-Midway            52.78 
  6  Cole Cragin                   11 Friendswood                 53.29 
  7  Zach M Ogle                   10 SA Alamo Heights            53.91 
  8  Zach K Hoffmann               10 Austin Lke Travs            54.70 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Madelyn A Vadney              12 CC Flour Bluff              56.06 
  2  Amy Gropp                     09 Montgomery                  55.13 
  3  Valerie Snider                11 Richmond Foster             55.00 
  4  Madeline Locus                09 Dripping Springs            53.39 
  5  Stephanie Wang                09 Frisco Liberty              54.02 
  6  Kelley Hannah                 12 Lwsv The Colony             55.02 
  7  Bolton Harris                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk            55.54 
  8  Mackayla Thyfault             10 El Paso Chapin              56.57 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Bri Dillon                    09 Katy Seven Lakes            55.57 
  2  Alex Huff                     09 Frisco Wakeland             55.06 
  3  Samantha A Laughlin              SA Alamo Heights            54.66 
  4  Skylar Smith                  09 Richmond Foster             51.87 
  5  Kristen Gropp                 12 Montgomery                  53.66 
  6  Alex Weber                    12 Dall Highlnd Prk            55.01 
  7  Shelby Green                  11 CP Vista Ridge              55.50 
  8  Lauren Lundquist              10 Friendswood                 56.18 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Michael Clark                 11 McKinney                    49.98 
  2  Adam Loutfy                   12 Frisco Centenial            49.46 
  3  AJ J Ortega                   12 Austin Johnson              49.04 
  4  Coy Bryant                    11 Texarkana Texas             47.79 
  5  Jake McLain                   11 Nacogdoches                 48.58 
  6  Alex Pena                     12 Gregory Portland            49.30 
  7  Charles Cox                   11 Rosenberg Lamar             49.76 
  8  Nick Hoelzer                  11 Nederland                   50.25 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Matt Tomas                    11 Richmond Foster             49.85 
  2  Matthew Florez                12 Pecos                       49.38 
  3  Forrest Hughes                11 Freprt Brazosprt            48.89 
  4  Colin Nix                     12 Frisco                      47.60 
  5  Jeffery Haver                 12 Rosenberg Lamar             48.47 
  6  Tom Sarmento                  11 Hous Scarborough            49.15 
  7  Paul E Bove                   11 Boerne                      49.62 
  8  Joshua Young                  11 El Paso Andress             50.06 
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Alyson Reynolds               09 Pecos                     5:29.73 
  2  Ainsley Mitchell              09 Richardson Pearc          5:22.23 
  3  Megan Arnold                  12 Dall Highlnd Prk          5:12.79 
  4  Lara D Slesnick               10 Austin Johnson            5:06.02 
  5  Kyra Jones                    10 Katy Seven Lakes          5:12.40 
  6  Delaney Rolfe                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk          5:17.97 
  7  Sam Wickizer                  11 Nederland                 5:23.92 
  8  Kelsey Castro                 09 Friendswood               5:35.16 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Alexis Ramirez                10 Frisco Centenial          5:24.49 
  2  Darcy A Argueta               11 Austin Lke Travs          5:20.80 
  3  Emma Nelson                   10 Willis                    5:12.58 
  4  Allison Arnold                10 Dall Highlnd Prk          4:56.97 
  5  Jennifer D Steele             10 Tyler Chapel Hil          5:11.32 
  6  Megan Ziemann                 10 CP Vista Ridge            5:14.41 
  7  Alix Kohrs                    09 Dallas Hillcrest          5:23.86 
  8  Kalyn Davidson                12 Gregory Portland          5:34.04 
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Mauricio Gonzalez-Aranda      09 EP Jefferson              5:04.80 
  2  Brandon Flowers               10 CP Vista Ridge            5:00.52 
  3  Fernando Lara                 11 Dall Highlnd Prk          4:55.23 
  4  Nolan D Slesnick              12 Austin Johnson            4:45.61 
  5  Chris M Griffin               10 Austin Lke Travs          4:50.38 
  6  Jon Ropson                    10 McKinney Boyd             4:57.76 
  7  Wesley McCoy                  10 CC Calallen               5:02.87 
  8  Tim Slininger                 12 Azle                      5:05.37 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Hunter J Gnoza                09 Red Oak                   5:04.23 
  2  Zachary Hoffmann              12 Rosenberg Lamar           4:58.01 
  3  Ezrah Nyanat                  10 Katy Seven Lakes          4:52.29 
  4  Ryan K Sittig                 11 Austin Johnson            4:33.70 
  5  Barrett Mark                  11 Frisco                    4:47.54 
  6  Andrew Silver                 10 Richardson Pearc          4:57.55 
  7  Matthew Troquille             10 Dickinson                 5:02.48 
  8  Peter Schneider               10 Texarkana Texas           5:04.85 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  El Paso  'A'                                               1:45.21 
  2  McKinney Boyd  'A'                                         1:44.79 
  3  Richmond Foster  'A'                                       1:43.81 
  4  Montgomery  'A'                                            1:41.50 
  5  Frisco Centennial  'A'                                     1:43.42 
  6  Bay City  'A'                                              1:44.34 
  7  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff  'A'                            1:44.83 
  8  El Paso Chapin  'A'                                        1:45.84 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lewisville The Colony  'A'                                 1:45.20 
  2  Texarkana Texas  'A'                                       1:44.71 
  3  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                      1:43.59 
  4  Dallas Highland Park  'A'                                  1:40.69 
  5  Austin  Johnson  'A'                                       1:43.26 
  6  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated  'A'                          1:44.08 
  7  San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                             1:44.80 
  8  Richardson Pearce  'A'                                     1:45.48 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Bay City  'A'                                              1:33.40 
  2  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff  'A'                            1:32.49 
  3  Boerne  'A'                                                1:31.90 
  4  Frisco  'A'                                                1:29.54 
  5  Austin Lake Travis  'A'                                    1:30.77 
  6  Frisco Centennial  'A'                                     1:32.15 
  7  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                      1:32.83 
  8  San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                             1:34.25 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  El Paso Andress  'A'                                       1:33.30 
  2  Richardson Pearce  'A'                                     1:32.36 
  3  Richmond Foster  'A'                                       1:31.00 
  4  Austin  Johnson  'A'                                       1:28.54 
  5  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated  'A'                          1:30.15 
  6  Texarkana Texas  'A'                                       1:32.14 
  7  McKinney  'A'                                              1:32.75 
  8  McKinney Boyd  'A'                                         1:33.58 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lorraine Lopez                10 Angleton                  1:03.51 
  2  Alicia Q Zhang                11 Austin Johnson            1:02.47 
  3  Alex Huff                     09 Frisco Wakeland           1:01.34 
  4  Kelsea Vance                  11 Greenville                1:00.09 
  5  Samantha A Laughlin              SA Alamo Heights          1:00.84 
  6  Jordan McCallum               12 CP Vista Ridge            1:02.17 
  7  Kate Rivers                   11 Elgin                     1:02.95 
  8  Caitlin Castaneda                CC Tuloso-Midway          1:05.08 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Jody Barnhardt                09 Katy Seven Lakes          1:03.17 
  2  Gaby Partida                  09 El Paso                   1:02.43 
  3  Nicole Brammer                11 Argyle                    1:00.99 
  4  Kyra Jones                    10 Katy Seven Lakes            59.30 
  5  Sarah A Leitner               11 Henderson                 1:00.47 
  6  Erica Stuart                  12 Richardson Pearc          1:01.96 
  7  Erika Brown                   11 McKinney Boyd             1:02.53 
  8  Kimmy Phillips                09 Denton Guyer              1:03.96 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Chad W Skowronek              12 Austin Lke Travs            56.74 
  2  Ryan Wilcox                   10 CC Tuloso-Midway            56.26 
  3  Miles A Zander                11 Boerne                      55.81 
  4  Joseph P Sarradet             12 Cleburne                    53.07 
  5  Cole Cragin                   11 Friendswood                 54.16 
  6  Jeffery Haver                 12 Rosenberg Lamar             56.03 
  8  Josh Elliott                  11 Pecos                       57.15 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Sam McKinlay                  12 Hous Scarborough            56.55 
  2  Jake McLain                   11 Nacogdoches                 56.20 
  3  Robert R Fitzgerald           10 Boerne                      55.01 
  4  Chuck Zhou                    12 Richardson Pearc            52.44 
  5  Colton Palmer                 11 Frisco Centenial            53.51 
  6  Barrett Johannsen             10 Hum Kingwood Pk             55.89 
  7  Chris Kemperman               11 CP Vista Ridge              56.41 
  8  Kyle A Dwyer                  12 Gernmo Navarro              56.79 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Melissa Watson                10 Friendswood               1:10.69 
  2  Kara Wilkerson                11 Katy Seven Lakes          1:09.56 
  3  Jacey Hodan                   09 Rockwall Heath            1:08.37 
  4  Brittany L Wilkens            12 Whitehouse                1:07.65 
  5  Hannah Ellis                  09 Frisco Centenial          1:08.35 
  6  Tracy Glaser                  10 Montgomery                1:08.73 
  7  Melissa Ralston               11 Texarkana Texas           1:09.96 
  8  Kyra Briscoe                  12 Seminole                  1:11.79 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Noel P Niccum                 09 Magnolia West             1:10.33 
  2  Katie Thompson                10 Texarkana Texas           1:09.37 
  3  Kirsten L Ericksen            09 CC Tuloso-Midway          1:08.36 
  4  Stephanie Martin              12 Dallas Wilson             1:07.19 
  5  Amber Jenkins                 09 Frisco                    1:08.24 
  6  Danae Welch                   12 CP Vista Ridge            1:08.41 
  7  Michelle L Wasmund            10 Denison                   1:09.89 
  8  Brandi Townsend               12 Dripping Springs          1:10.77 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Tyler Bassett                 12 Frisco Wakeland           1:04.54 
  2  Rikky Fernandes               11 New Braunfels             1:03.03 
  3  Kyle E Wilson                 12 Austin Lke Travs          1:02.18 
  4  Ryan Vinall                   12 Boerne                    1:00.31 
  5  Andy M Hoffmann               12 Austin Lke Travs          1:01.70 
  6  Ben Thompson                  09 Katy Seven Lakes          1:02.58 
  7  Chad Robinson                 12 Richardson Pearc          1:03.61 
  8  Bobby Button                  10 Bay City                  1:07.12 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Mark Faubion                  10 Dall Highlnd Prk          1:03.86 
  2  Easton Sinclair               11 Dall Highlnd Prk          1:03.02 
  3  Logan Carlson                 12 Montgomery                1:01.72 
  4  Jared Nix                     11 Frisco                    1:00.18 
  5  Cody C Robson                 11 Athens                    1:01.09 
  6  Tyler Young                   11 Texarkana Texas           1:02.37 
  7  Chris L Prewit                10 CC Flour Bluff            1:03.55 
  8  Michael A Anzano              11 EP Parkland               1:05.32 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated  'A'                          3:51.28 
  2  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff  'A'                            3:49.55 
  3  Cedar Park Vista Ridge  'A'                                3:44.67 
  4  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                      3:40.08 
  5  Dallas Highland Park  'A'                                  3:40.82 
  6  Austin Lake Travis  'A'                                    3:46.20 
  7  McKinney Boyd  'A'                                         3:50.82 
  8  El Paso Chapin  'A'                                        3:59.32 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Dripping Springs  'A'                                      3:51.03 
  2  Richardson Pearce  'A'                                     3:48.07 
  3  Austin  Johnson  'A'                                       3:42.00 
  4  Montgomery  'A'                                            3:38.93 
  5  Richmond Foster  'A'                                       3:40.74 
  6  Friendswood  'A'                                           3:45.09 
  7  Gregory-Portland  'A'                                      3:50.38 
  8  Frisco Centennial  'A'                                     3:51.43 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  El Paso Andress  'A'                                       3:26.64 
  2  Cleburne  'A'                                              3:22.10 
  3  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                      3:21.21 
  4  Frisco  'A'                                                3:16.46 
  5  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated  'A'                          3:18.73 
  6  Richmond Foster  'A'                                       3:21.43 
  7  Austin Lake Travis  'A'                                    3:24.96 
  8  Bay City  'A'                                              3:32.63 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Dallas Highland Park  'A'                                  3:25.93 
  2  Montgomery  'A'                                            3:21.57 
  3  Richardson Pearce  'A'                                     3:21.07 
  4  Austin  Johnson  'A'                                       3:15.69 
  5  Texarkana Texas  'A'                                       3:17.57 
  6  Nacogdoches  'A'                                           3:21.31 
  7  McKinney North  'A'                                        3:24.66 
  8  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff  'A'                            3:28.16