UIL Header

2008 5A Swimming Qualifiers

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2008 5A State Meet - 2/22/2008 to 2/23/2008                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lubbock  'A'                                               1:50.20 
  2  Austin Anderson  'A'                                       1:49.52 
  3  Plano  'A'                                                 1:48.69 
  4  Klein  'A'                                                 1:47.36 
  5  San Antonio Churchill  'A'                                 1:48.13 
  6  San Antonio Reagan  'A'                                    1:49.14 
  7  Southlake Carroll  'A'                                     1:50.07 
  8  Corpus Christi King  'A'                                   1:59.94 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Conroe The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:50.18 
  2  Round Rock Westwood  'A'                                   1:49.21 
  3  Houston Clear Lake  'A'                                    1:48.63 
  4  Austin Westlake  'A'                                       1:47.17 
  5  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                       1:48.09 
  6  Houston Stratford  'A'                                     1:48.98 
  7  Austin Bowie  'A'                                          1:49.81 
  8  Lewisville Marcus  'A'                                     1:53.80 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  'A'                             1:38.19 
  2  Katy Taylor  'A'                                           1:37.43 
  3  College Station A&M Cons  'A'                              1:37.03 
  4  Houston Stratford  'A'                                     1:36.44 
  5  Conroe The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:36.85 
  6  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                      1:37.26 
  7  Round Rock  'A'                                            1:37.88 
  8  Harlingen South  'A'                                       1:44.98 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Allen  'A'                                                 1:38.01 
  2  Grapevine  'A'                                             1:37.38 
  3  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                       1:36.85 
  4  San Antonio Churchill  'A'                                 1:35.62 
  5  Round Rock Westwood  'A'                                   1:36.66 
  6  Lewisville Flower Mound  'A'                               1:37.17 
  7  Houston Cypress Creek  'A'                                 1:37.86 
  8  El Paso Eastwood  'A'                                      1:39.94 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Adriana Sepulveda             10 Freind Clear Brk          1:53.87 
  2  Jessica Gardner               10 Austin Bowie              1:52.27 
  3  Stephanie Rovig               12 Hous Langham Crk          1:50.79 
  4  Samantha Tucker               10 Austin Westlake           1:47.25 
  5  Jennifer Lamb                 12 Hous Cy-Fairbank          1:50.65 
  6  Erin Sosdian                  10 COCP                      1:52.02 
  7  Claire Singley                10 Southlke  Carrol          1:52.50 
  8  Erika Gutierrez               10 Harlingen South           2:05.92 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lauren Roth                   12 Caroltn Creekvie          1:53.05 
  2  Maureen McLaine               11 Plano West                1:52.07 
  3  Erin Flannigan                09 Austin Bowie              1:50.66 
  4  Jessica White                 12 Austin Bowie              1:46.63 
  5  Kelly Flynn                   12 Conroe Woodlands          1:49.96 
  6  Morgan Sharp                  10 Hous Langham Crk          1:51.90 
  7  Erin Foster                   09 Conroe Woodlands          1:52.33 
  8  Lainey Parham                 09 Lub Monterey              1:57.28 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Weston Walker                 11 Arlington                 1:43.60 
  2  Brendan McIntee               11 Plano West                1:41.74 
  3  Wil Singley                   12 Southlke  Carrol          1:40.33 
  4  Neil Caskey                   12 Hous Cy-Falls             1:39.29 
  5  Matthew Barber                10 Humble Kingwood           1:40.15 
  6  Scott Clary                   12 Klein                     1:40.64 
  7  Ben Tolentino                 12 Collins                   1:42.41 
  8  Ross Engel                    11 Harlingen South           1:49.43 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Donnie Walker                 10 SA Reagan                 1:42.66 
  2  Tim Jones                     11 Katy Mayde Creek          1:41.27 
  3  Hunter Bayley                 11 Hous Stratford            1:40.31 
  4  Paul Leonhardt                10 SA Reagan                 1:39.00 
  5  Dax Hill                      11 Round Rock                1:39.63 
  6  Keith Yoho                    12 Tomball                   1:40.55 
  7  Christopher Kohler            12 Spring                    1:41.85 
  8  Matt McLaughlin               11 SA Central                1:45.22 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Alison Moffit                 10 Lewis Flower Mnd          2:10.97 
  2  Merritt Krawczyk              11 Humble Kingwood           2:06.79 
  3  Enuf Swanson                  12 Conroe                    2:05.98 
  4  Seraphina Van                 11 H. Cypress Woods          2:04.57 
  5  Kelsey Amundsen               11 Conroe Woodlands          2:05.02 
  6  Shelby Bottoms                12 Houston Lamar             2:06.40 
  7  Danielle Spradlin             09 Converse Judson           2:07.59 
  8  Elva Saldana                  10 Brownsvile Hanna          2:16.38 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Gwen Blythe                   12 Colleyvile Herit          2:07.82 
  2  Caitlin Baran                 12 Southlke  Carrol          2:06.59 
  3  Morgan Smith                  11 Klein                     2:05.08 
  4  Mary Beck                     11 Austin Westlake           1:56.45 
  5  Kim Pavlin                    10 SA Churchill              2:04.67 
  6  Jaclin Rehring                11 Allen                     2:06.24 
  7  Kaelee Mader                  11 Hous Cy-Fairbank          2:07.01 
  8  Danica Lubbers                12 EP Eastwood               2:12.34 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Sean O'Shea                   12 CS A&M Cons               1:57.25 
  2  Patrick Noe                      Hous Cy-Springs           1:56.65 
  3  Collin Kaden                  11 Hmble Atascocita          1:55.18 
  4  Peter O'Brien                 11 Hous Cy-Creek             1:54.36 
  5  Connor Nolan                  09 Southlke  Carrol          1:54.89 
  6  Ryan Bills                    11 Allen                     1:55.72 
  7  John Ariens                   12 SA Churchill              1:56.96 
  8  Jonathan Castillo             11 Brwnsvile Porter          2:03.25 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Max Lewis                     11 Hou Jersy Villag          1:57.14 
  2  DJ Schilling                  10 Conroe Woodlands          1:56.01 
  3  Jason Ting                    10 Katy Cinco Ranch          1:55.01 
  4  Matt Thompson                 11 JESU                      1:52.92 
  5  Wesley Smith                  11 Klein                     1:54.82 
  6  Chad Sorenson                 10 Conroe Woodlands          1:55.23 
  7  Gage Trotter                  10 Conroe                    1:56.68 
  8  Rafa Contreras                10 EP Eastwood               1:58.78 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Meaghan Connolly              09 FB Dulles                   24.43 
  2  Kelsey Leneave                09 Conroe                      24.35 
  3  Camille Hendrix               11 Austin Westlake             24.18 
  4  Genny Konicke                 12 Plano                       23.81 
  5  Becca Tomllin                 12 EP Coronado                 24.11 
  6  Anna Drinka                   12 SA Taft                     24.33 
  7  Christy Butrus                11 Richardson                  24.42 
  8  Kendal Walker                 11 McAllen Memorial            25.05 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Seabre Pope                   12 Granbury                    24.43 
  2  Ashley Douglas                10 Houston Lamar               24.33 
  3  Tiffany Van Dongen            11 Collins                     24.11 
  4  Erica Dittmer                 10 Klein                       23.57 
  5  Danielle Yoho                 11 FB Clements                 23.95 
  6  Morgan Duin                   10 SA Madison                  24.32 
  7  Calley Parham                 11 Lub Monterey                24.40 
  8  Rosa Gentile                  12 Hous Clear Lake             24.44 
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Kyle Sorge                    11 Humble Kingwood             21.54 
  2  Eric Kaestner                 12 Katy Mortn Ranch            21.26 
  3  Jack Dwyer                    12 Lewis Flower Mnd            20.99 
  4  Steven Nelms                  12 Plano                       20.24 
  5  Randal Smith                  11 Katy Mayde Creek            20.89 
  6  Caleb McSorley                12 RR Westwood                 21.17 
  7  Francisco Nieves              12 North Crowley               21.48 
  8  Ricardo Sanchez               11 McAllen Memorial            21.67 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Alec Bobst                    12 Hous Cy-Springs             21.51 
  2  Zach Holmes                   11 Houston Lamar               21.22 
  3  Carlos Gonzalez               12 EP Eastwood                 20.94 
  4  Jimmy Feigen                  12 SA Churchill                20.14 
  5  David Doran                   12 Collins                     20.88 
  6  Christian Latham              12 Magnolia                    21.02 
  7  Timothy Juhn                  12 Plano West                  21.33 
  8  Michael Bishop                11 Hous Stratford              21.55 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Kimberly Davis                12 Lubbock Coronado           421.25 
  2  Kaylea Arnett                    Spring                     526.75 
  3  Loren Figueroa                   Humble Kingwood            481.25 
  4  Diana Brandon                 10 Harlingen                  264.40 
  5  Diana Espinas                 11 Mission Sharylnd           280.25 
  6  Lauren Caldwell               12 Midland Lee                473.15 
  7  Lorena Lujan                  12 SA Roosevelt               456.55 
  8  Chelsea Savage                09 Hurst Bell                 298.15 
  9  Vennie Dantin                 12 Conroe Woodlands           477.10 
 10  Callan Buck                   11 Keller                     384.45 
 11  Becca ST Germain              11 SA Churchill               445.10 
 12  Jennifer Rodriguez            11 Katy Taylor                406.40 
 13  Chelsea McCorvey              12 Houston Memorial           450.40 
 14  Alexandra Savage              09 Lwisville Hebron           279.45 
 15  Sara Mokhtari                 11 Hous Stratford             440.50 
 16  Jordan Morcom                 12 Grapevine                  432.65 
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Jonathan Field                12 Magnolia                   461.35 
  2  Drew Livingston               12 Conroe Woodlands           636.30 
  3  Tito Ebersole                 09 Grapevine                  420.80 
  4  Nathan Sawyer                 11 Lubbock Coronado           432.80 
  5  Sam Decker                    11 Pearland                   465.95 
  6  Hayden Hodges                 09 CC Carroll                 464.15 
  7  Chris Khosravi                11 FB Elkins                  532.10 
  8  Alex Fincher                  10 Keller                     428.55 
  9  Bradley Berryhill             12 LC Clear Creek             448.65 
 10  Petie Staub                   11 Midland                    446.80 
 11  Marshall Edwards              11 SA Health Career           386.45 
 12  Daniel Mata                   12 La Joya                    372.65 
 13  Hudson Rains                  11 Hous Cy-Fairbank           530.50 
 14  Paul Xiques                   11 SA O'Connor                386.20 
 15  Sean Evans                    12 Mansfield                  332.05 
 16  Ryan Barbosa                  11 Caroltn Creekvie           336.20 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Ruthie Norval                 10 Austin Westlake             58.05 
  2  Julie Gutierrez               11 Austin Westlake             57.36 
  3  Aimee Spooner                 12 RR Westwood                 56.86 
  4  Enuf Swanson                  12 Conroe                      56.45 
  5  Jaclin Rehring                11 Allen                       56.63 
  6  Rosa Gentile                  12 Hous Clear Lake             57.12 
  7  Madison Fleming               11 Keller                      57.92 
  8  Dana de la Garza              12 McAllen Memorial          1:04.20 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Claudia Carlson               10 SA Reagan                   57.97 
  2  Paige Fults                   11 Hous Cy-Creek               57.27 
  3  Casey Clark                   09 Klein                       56.76 
  4  Maddie Tarantolo              12 Austin Anderson             56.42 
  5  Caitlin Rogers                12 Plano                       56.55 
  6  Erin Flannigan                09 Austin Bowie                56.92 
  7  Seabre Pope                   12 Granbury                    57.58 
  8  Danica Lubbers                12 EP Eastwood                 59.96 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Scott Smidlein                12 Conroe Woodlands            52.08 
  2  Zach Dielmann                 12 RR Westwood                 51.34 
  3  Steven Nelms                  12 Plano                       50.14 
  4  Neil Caskey                   12 Hous Cy-Falls               49.56 
  5  Brad Eichenseer               12 Justin Northwest            50.00 
  6  David Michaels                12 Tyler-Lee                   51.00 
  7  Luke Sullivan                 12 Caroltn Creekvie            51.42 
  8  Ricardo Sanchez               11 McAllen Memorial            53.53 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Rico Bado                     11 Georgetown                  51.76 
  2  Eric Kaestner                 12 Katy Mortn Ranch            51.34 
  3  James Shake                   12 SA Madison                  50.12 
  4  Paul Leonhardt                10 SA Reagan                   49.47 
  5  Max Murphy                    12 Lewis Flower Mnd            49.89 
  6  John D'Oliver                 12 FB Elkins                   50.69 
  7  Derek Barre                   12 Austin Westlake             51.34 
  8  Madison Gibson                11 Odessa                      52.59 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Katie Miles                   11 Grapevine                   52.65 
  2  Meaghan Connolly              09 FB Dulles                   52.51 
  3  Megan Latone                  12 Austin Westlake             52.03 
  4  Kelly Flynn                   12 Conroe Woodlands            51.25 
  5  Kelsey Amundsen               11 Conroe Woodlands            51.39 
  6  Ellen Lobb                    10 Hous Clear Lake             52.10 
  7  Becca Tomllin                 12 EP Coronado                 52.60 
  8  Victoria Rios                 11 CC King                     56.03 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Leah Cowperthwaite            12 Southlke  Carrol            52.64 
  2  Calley Parham                 11 Lub Monterey                52.47 
  3  Genny Konicke                 12 Plano                       51.81 
  4  Samantha Tucker               10 Austin Westlake             50.88 
  5  Tiffany Van Dongen            11 Collins                     51.37 
  6  Morgan Sharp                  10 Hous Langham Crk            52.10 
  7  Wylie Escobedo                10 Austin                      52.57 
  8  Dawn Richerson                12 Mansfield Legacy            53.57 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Ben Anderson                  09 Austin                      47.50 
  2  Jack Dwyer                    12 Lewis Flower Mnd            46.91 
  3  Tim Jones                     11 Katy Mayde Creek            46.46 
  4  Dax Hill                      11 Round Rock                  45.68 
  5  Randal Smith                  11 Katy Mayde Creek            46.17 
  6  Christian Latham              12 Magnolia                    46.72 
  7  Jeremiah Grey                 11 Allen                       47.10 
  8  Diego Banda                   11 Brwnsvile Porter            50.16 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Jake Brown                    11 Lewis Flower Mnd            47.35 
  2  Francisco Nieves              12 North Crowley               46.87 
  3  Christopher Kohler            12 Spring                      46.40 
  4  Jimmy Feigen                  12 SA Churchill                43.41 
  5  Carlos Gonzalez               12 EP Eastwood                 46.16 
  6  Jake Hartley                  10 EP Coronado                 46.50 
  7  Zach Holmes                   11 Houston Lamar               46.96 
  8  Trey Gregory                  12 Lewis Flower Mnd            47.62 
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Kim Summers                   11 Humble Kingwood           5:07.50 
  2  Caitlin Rogers                12 Plano                     4:59.96 
  3  Erin Sosdian                  10 COCP                      4:57.08 
  4  Jennifer Lamb                 12 Hous Cy-Fairbank          4:53.60 
  5  Erin Foster                   09 Conroe Woodlands          4:55.05 
  6  Stephanie Rovig               12 Hous Langham Crk          4:57.60 
  7  Lauren Roth                   12 Caroltn Creekvie          5:01.30 
  8  Elva Saldana                  10 Brownsvile Hanna          5:22.44 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lizzie Justice                10 Conroe Woodlands          5:01.33 
  2  Lisa Ginder                   12 Southlke  Carrol          4:59.79 
  3  Lizzie Nelson                 11 COCP                      4:55.91 
  4  Jessica White                 12 Austin Bowie              4:43.82 
  5  Maureen McLaine               11 Plano West                4:54.04 
  6  Claire Singley                10 Southlke  Carrol          4:57.44 
  7  Michelle Williamson           10 Hous Cy-Creek             4:59.97 
  8  Sarah Richards                12 Lubbock                   5:14.58 
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  John McClure                  11 Mansfield                 4:44.43 
  2  Kyle McIntee                  09 Plano West                4:40.14 
  3  Stephen Carroll               11 COCP                      4:37.20 
  4  Matthew Barber                10 Humble Kingwood           4:31.17 
  5  Michael McBroom               11 Conroe Woodlands          4:34.71 
  6  Chris Valach                  12 Houston Memorial          4:38.57 
  7  Michael Martin                12 Conroe Woodlands          4:40.40 
  8  Andrew Johnson                12 Harlingen                 5:05.72 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Donnie Walker                 10 SA Reagan		            4:41.47 
  2  Brendan McIntee               11 Plano West                4:39.44 
  3  Hunter Bayley                 11 Hous Stratford            4:34.98 
  4  Wil Singley                   12 Southlke  Carrol          4:30.73 
  5  Caleb Veazy                   11 Dallas Adams              4:33.25 
  6  Mark Grijalva                 12 Freind Clear Brk          4:38.49 
  7  Ben Tolentino                 12 Collins                   4:40.16 
  8  Luis Solis                    09 EP Eastwood               4:53.77 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lubbock Monterey  'A'                                      1:40.46 
  2  Southlake Carroll  'A'                                     1:38.57 
  3  Fort Bend Clements  'A'                                    1:37.80 
  4  Austin Westlake  'A'                                       1:36.81 
  5  Houston Clear Lake  'A'                                    1:37.67 
  6  Houston Stratford  'A'                                     1:38.37 
  7  San Antonio Churchill  'A'                                 1:39.48 
  8  Mission Sharyland  'A'                                     1:45.62 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Katy Taylor  'A'                                           1:40.00 
  2  Grapevine  'A'                                             1:38.37 
  3  Houston Lamar  'A'                                         1:37.79 
  4  Conroe The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:36.57 
  5  Plano  'A'                                                 1:37.22 
  6  Houston Memorial  'A'                                      1:38.21 
  7  Plano West  'A'                                            1:39.27 
  8  Lewisville Flower Mound  'A'                               1:42.80 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lewisville Flower Mound  'A'                               1:28.34 
  2  Conroe The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:27.53 
  3  Plano West  'A'                                            1:26.27 
  4  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                       1:25.59 
  5  Plano  'A'                                                 1:26.08 
  6  Klein  'A'                                                 1:27.06 
  7  San Antonio Churchill  'A'                                 1:27.90 
  8  Harlingen South  'A'                                       1:32.13 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  College Station A&M Cons  'A'                              1:27.97 
  2  Round Rock Westwood  'A'                                   1:27.17 
  3  Klein Collins  'A'                                         1:26.17 
  4  Round Rock  'A'                                            1:25.42 
  5  Katy Mayde Creek  'A'                                      1:25.66 
  6  San Antonio Reagan  'A'                                    1:27.06 
  7  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                               1:27.65 
  8  El Paso Coronado  'A'                                      1:28.66 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Ashley Hanigan                12 Hous Langham Crk            59.16 
  2  Stelly Flores                 10 Plano                       58.39 
  3  Jocie Colella                 12 RR Westwood                 57.58 
  4  Megan Latone                  12 Austin Westlake             56.15 
  5  Ellen Lobb                    10 Hous Clear Lake             57.22 
  6  Michelle Gean                 10 Humble Kingwood             57.94 
  7  Melanie McClure               10 Mansfield                   58.94 
  8  Kendal Walker                 11 McAllen Memorial          1:00.94 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Taylor Barnett                09 Hous Clear Lake             59.15 
  2  Morgan Smith                  11 Klein                       58.28 
  3  Wylie Escobedo                10 Austin                      57.32 
  4  Mary Beck                     11 Austin Westlake             53.58 
  5  Kim Pavlin                    10 SA Churchill                56.63 
  6  Shirley Wang                  09 Plano                       57.65 
  7  Shelby Bottoms                12 Houston Lamar               58.53 
  8  Courtney Cox                  11 Lubbock                   1:00.57 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Gage Trotter                  10 Conroe                      53.23 
  2  Jonathan Edwards              09 Hous Cy-Creek               52.86 
  3  James Shake                   12 SA Madison                  51.55 
  4  Max Murphy                    12 Lewis Flower Mnd            49.37 
  5  Keith Yoho                    12 Tomball                     51.25 
  6  Luke Sullivan                 12 Caroltn Creekvie            52.31 
  7  Thomas Brisson                12 Katy Cinco Ranch            53.16 
  8  Diego Banda                   11 Brwnsvile Porter          1:00.14 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Drew Mays                     12 Southlke  Carrol            53.23 
  2  Taylor Nichols                12 Katy Mayde Creek            52.56 
  3  Scott Weeks                   10 Plano                       51.37 
  4  Matt Thompson                 11 JESU                        47.79 
  5  David Doran                   12 Collins                     50.04 
  6  John Ariens                   12 SA Churchill                51.82 
  7  Durgesh Das                   11 Katy Taylor                 53.10 
  8  Colin Brown                   12 EP Coronado                 55.41 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Chelsea Miller                10 SA Clark                  1:06.52 
  2  Kelsey Leneave                09 Conroe                    1:05.89 
  3  Taylor Temple                 09 Lwisville Hebron          1:05.61 
  4  Gwen Blythe                   12 Colleyvile Herit          1:04.59 
  5  Ashley Vance                  09 Humble Kingwood           1:05.19 
  6  Anna Drinka                   12 SA Taft                   1:05.68 
  7  Maddie Tarantolo              12 Austin Anderson           1:06.16 
  8  Ashley Cox                    12 Lubbock                   1:08.45 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Ashley Blanchette             10 SA Churchill              1:06.30 
  2  Seraphina Van                 11 H. Cypress Woods          1:05.79 
  3  Kierstin Thornhill            12 Lewisvile Marcus          1:05.19 
  4  Erica Dittmer                 10 Klein                     1:03.51 
  5  Merritt Krawczyk              11 Humble Kingwood           1:04.80 
  6  Caitlin Baran                 12 Southlke  Carrol          1:05.66 
  7  Lilly Marrow                  10 Hous Stratford            1:06.16 
  8  Leah Sanchez                  10 McAllen                   1:06.60 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Josh Rutledge                 12 Lubbock Coronado          1:01.15 
  2  Collin Kaden                  11 Hmble Atascocita            59.39 
  3  Karson Applin                 11 Hous Eisenhower             58.99 
  4  Sean O'Shea                   12 CS A&M Cons                 57.33 
  5  Clayton Ferguson              12 Humble Kingwood             58.18 
  6  Cheyne Hermes                 11 Katy Cinco Ranch            59.25 
  7  Michael Bishop                11 Hous Stratford              59.55 
  8  Ross Engel                    11 Harlingen South           1:03.26 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Nick Masterson                11 SA Churchill                59.80 
  2  Peter O'Brien                 11 Hous Cy-Creek               59.36 
  3  Wesley Smith                  11 Klein                       58.66 
  4  Chad Sorenson                 10 Conroe Woodlands            57.21 
  5  Jason Ting                    10 Katy Cinco Ranch            58.13 
  6  DJ Schilling                  10 Conroe Woodlands            59.03 
  7  Timothy Juhn                  12 Plano West                  59.49 
  8  Aaron Tipton                  09 Mansfield                 1:01.44 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  El Paso Eastwood  'A'                                      3:39.11 
  2  San Antonio Reagan  'A'                                    3:35.33 
  3  Austin Bowie  'A'                                          3:34.14 
  4  Conroe The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:29.93 
  5  Houston Langham Creek  'A'                                 3:31.93 
  6  Southlake Carroll  'A'                                     3:34.63 
  7  San Antonio Churchill  'A'                                 3:35.81 
  8  McAllen Memorial  'A'                                      3:54.41 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Houston Clear Lake  'A'                                    3:37.89 
  2  Plano West  'A'                                            3:35.15 
  3  Klein  'A'                                                 3:33.66 
  4  Austin Westlake  'A'                                       3:28.82 
  5  Plano  'A'                                                 3:31.42 
  6  Houston Lamar  'A'                                         3:34.40 
  7  Houston Memorial  'A'                                      3:35.66 
  8  Lewisville Hebron  'A'                                     3:43.06 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Lewisville Flower Mound  'A'                               3:12.71 
  2  Houston Stratford  'A'                                     3:11.87 
  3  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                       3:11.10 
  4  Round Rock  'A'                                            3:08.25 
  5  Conroe The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:10.34 
  6  Klein  'A'                                                 3:11.21 
  7  Klein Collins  'A'                                         3:12.22 
  8  McAllen Memorial  'A'                                      3:24.16 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Houston Memorial  'A'                                      3:12.52 
  2  San Antonio Reagan  'A'                                    3:11.38 
  3  Southlake Carroll  'A'                                     3:11.07 
  4  San Antonio Churchill  'A'                                 3:07.38 
  5  Katy Mayde Creek  'A'                                      3:09.37 
  6  Plano  'A'                                                 3:11.18 
  7  Plano West  'A'                                            3:12.12 
  8  El Paso Eastwood  'A'                                      3:17.05