UIL - University Interscholastic League

University of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics - Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

2009 Class 5A State Meet - 2/27/2009 to 2/28/2009

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 El Paso Coronado A 1:51.55
2 Houston Memorial A 1:48.21
3 Round Rock Westwood A 1:47.93
4 Plano A 1:46.21
5 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:47.05
6 Klein A 1:48.12
7 Austin Bowie A 1:49.06
8 Brownsville Hanna A 2:01.78
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Round Rock A 1:49.46
2 Austin Westlake A 1:48.16
3 Fort Bend Clements A 1:47.82
4 Humble Kingwood A 1:44.68
5 San Antonio Churchill A 1:46.26
6 Southlake Carroll A 1:48.04
7 Katy Seven Lakes A 1:48.39
8 Richardson A 1:53.22
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 McAllen Memorial A 1:39.15
2 Dallas Jesuit A 1:36.99
3 Houston Memorial A 1:36.77
4 Houston Stratford A 1:34.46
5 Humble Kingwood A 1:35.02
6 Plano A 1:36.91
7 Round Rock McNeil A 1:37.58
8 San Angelo Central A 1:40.32
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 College Station A&M Cons A 1:38.91
2 Houston Jersey Village A 1:36.98
3 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:36.34
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:33.52
5 Round Rock A 1:34.79
6 San Antonio Churchill A 1:36.88
7 Georgetown A 1:37.22
8 Fort Bend Clements A 1:39.57
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Christine Regone 12 Katy Taylor 1:53.18
2 Erin Flanigan 10 Austin Bowie 1:52.07
3 Alison Moffit 11 Lewisville Flower Mound 1:50.61
4 Lily Moldenhauer 11 San Antonio Churchill 1:47.37
5 Maureen McLaine SR Plano West 1:49.46
6 Genevieve Swartz 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:51.00
7 Erin Connolly 12 Fort Bend Dulles 1:52.45
8 Erika Gutierrez 11 Harlingen South 2:03.34
Heat 2 Prelims... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
 
1 Michelle Huang 11 Round Rock Westwood 1:52.73
2 Julia Anderson 9 Fort Worth Paschal 1:51.54
3 Erin Sosdian 11 Conroe Woodlands College Park 1:50.44
4 Samantha Tucker 11 Austin Westlake 1:45.69
5 Erin Foster 10 Conroe The Woodlands 1:48.45
6 Mary Foster 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:50.95
7 Jillian Vitarius 9 Humble Kingwood 1:52.08
8 Meredith Oliver 9 Tyler Lee 1:54.90
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Ben Munster 12 College Station A&M Cons 1:43.22
2 Ryan Glander 11 Humble Kingwood 1:41.27
3 Luke Shaw 10 San Antonio Churchill 1:40.94
4 Timothy Jones 12 Katy Mayde Creek 1:39.35
5 Brendan McIntee SR Plano West 1:40.45
6 Donnie Walker 11 San Antonio Reagan 1:41.19
7 Eric Dirvin 10 Austin Westlake 1:41.98
8 Christopher Kalmbach 10 Fort Bend Clements 1:47.82
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Matt McLaughlin 12 San Angelo Central 1:43.18
2 Thomas Marshall 11 Conroe The Woodlands 1:41.25
3 Dax Hill 12 Round Rock 1:40.62
4 Paul Leonhardt JR Plano 1:37.70
5 Hunter Bayley 12 Houston Stratford 1:39.55
6 Michael McBroom 12 Conroe The Woodlands 1:41.02
7 Kyle McIntee SO Plano West 1:41.33
8 Ross Engel 12 Harlingen South 1:47.33
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Maggie Smith SR Richardson Berkner 2:12.77
2 Jaclin Rehring SR Allen 2:06.22
3 Catherine Wagner 11 Houston Memorial 2:04.88
4 Seraphina Van 12 Houston Cypress Woods 2:03.46
5 Kelsey Leneave 10 Conroe 2:03.92
6 Kaelee Mader 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 2:04.97
7 Dayna Gettel FR Plano 2:06.61
8 Natalie Castillo 09 Brownsville Hanna 2:23.22
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Romy Landeck 09 Fort Bend Clements 2:07.17
2 Morgan Smith 12 Klein 2:05.22
3 Danielle Spradlin 10 Converse Judson 2:04.75
4 Kim Pavlin 11 San Antonio Churchill 2:02.37
5 Merritt Krawczyk 12 Humble Kingwood 2:03.78
6 Chelsea Miller 11 San Antonio Clark 2:04.91
7 Tera Bradham 10 Round Rock 2:06.59
8 Lucia Avila 10 El Paso Coronado 2:13.31
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Madison Gibson 12 Odessa 1:57.09
2 Eric Ahrns 11 Fort Bend Clements 1:54.00
3 Jordan Jones 9 Humble Kingwood 1:52.33
4 Collin Kaden 12 Humble Atascocita 1:49.36
5 Gray Umbach 09 Conroe Woodlands College Park 1:50.96
6 Ryan Bills SR Allen 1:53.37
7 Matt Ellis 09 Austin Westlake 1:54.45
8 Michael Quam 9 Tyler Lee 1:57.41
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Connor Nolan 10 Southlake Carroll 1:54.63
2 Ross Johnson 11 Houston Cypress Woods 1:53.95
3 John Wagner 12 Houston Memorial 1:52.17
4 Matt Thompson SR Dallas Jesuit 1:45.75
5 Jonathan Edwards 10 Houston Cypress Creek 1:49.78
6 Ryne Smith 12 Klein 1:52.95
7 Jason Ting 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 1:54.00
8 Jonathan Castillo SR Brownsville Porter 1:57.12
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Lilly Marrow 11 Houston Stratford 24.16
2 Bri Dillon 10 Katy Seven Lakes 23.97
3 Danielle Yoho 12 Fort Bend Clements 23.68
4 Kathryn Eckhart 09 Houston Cypress Creek 23.44
5 Katie Scarsella 12 Austin Westlake 23.59
6 Meghann McGoldrick 12 San Antonio Churchill 23.86
7 Morgan Duin 11 San Antonio Madison 24.07
8 Victoria Salinas 10 Brownsville Pace 24.75
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Natalie Hinds 9 Midland 24.11
2 Nadia El-Hamdi 10 Austin Bowie 23.93
3 Chelsey Eberwein 12 Conroe The Woodlands 23.60
4 Kelsey Amundsen 12 Conroe The Woodlands 23.12
5 Erica Dittmer 11 Klein 23.55
6 Marissa Konicke SO Plano 23.76
7 Alexa Morris 10 San Antonio Reagan 23.98
8 Christy Butrus SR Richardson 24.59
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Ian Rea 11 Southlake Carroll 21.52
2 Shea Kenny 12 Houston Cypress Woods 21.42
3 Austin Wilson 12 Humble Kingwood 21.02
4 Ben Anderson 10 Austin 20.94
5 Kerrington Hill 11 Round Rock 20.95
6 Joe Bueno 12 El Paso Franklin 21.13
7 Ricardo Sanchez 12 McAllen Memorial 21.45
8 Jack Burley 12 College Station A&M Cons 21.97
Heat 2 Prelims... (Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
 
1 Kyle Sorge 12 Humble Kingwood 21.47
2 Charles Graham 11 Houston Cypress Ridge 21.36
3 Zach Holmes 12 Houston Lamar 20.99
4 Jake Hartley 11 El Paso Coronado 20.52
5 Jake Brown 12 Lewisville Flower Mound 20.95
6 Michael Bishop 12 Houston Stratford 21.12
7 Sam Krusee 12 Round Rock McNeil 21.45
8 Marshall Meloncon 12 Pearland 21.66
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School
 
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims
 
1 Kaylea Arnett 10 Spring 514.50
2 Anna Beeck 12 Lubbock Coronado 380.90
3 Abigail Nebb 11 Lubbock 347.35
4 Becca ST Germain 12 San Antonio Churchill 492.10
5 Samantha Holland 12 San Antonio Reagan 484.00
6 Diana Espinas 12 Mission Sharyland 280.25
7 Callan Buck 11 Keller 453.90
8 Loren Figueroa 11 Humble Kingwood 449.20
9 Allison Hughes 11 Conroe The Woodlands 488.00
10 Samantha Lera 9 League City Clear Creek 398.49
11 Taylor Hryorchuk 12 Southlake Carroll 402.55
12 Elise Kaufman 11 Fort Bend Clements 361.05
13 Jennifer Browder SR Richardson Lake Highlands 323.35
14 Sara Mokhtari 12 Houston Stratford 402.70
15 Sierra Wilmot SO Richardson 219.15
16 Diana Brandon 11 Harlingen 279.80
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
 
Lane Name Year School
 
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims
 
1 Ryan Barbosa SR Carrollton Creekview 355.95
2 James Cross JR Richardson Berkner 224.85
3 Frankie Cardenas 12 La Joya 322.05
4 Wil Mayo 11 Conroe The Woodlands 516.60
5 Samual Decker 12 Pearland 476.76
6 Sean Mokhtari 10 Houston Stratford 364.25
7 Chase Davis 12 Grapevine 486.95
8 Armando Meija 11 McAllen Rowe 316.60
9 Ryan Smith 10 Deer Park 435.93
10 Hudson Rains 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 536.70
11 Hayden Hodges 10 Corpus Christi Carroll 487.95
12 Dominic Ricotta 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 341.70
13 Alex Fincher 10 Keller 473.35
14 Marshall Edwards 12 San Antonio Health Careers 443.10
15 Adam Ruiz 11 Lubbock Coronado 435.30
16 Will McCraney 11 Midland Lee 452.30
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Dannye Osburn 12 Humble Kingwood 57.50
2 Jaclin Rehring SR Allen 56.95
3 Natalie Hinds 9 Midland 56.59
4 Seraphina Van 12 Houston Cypress Woods 55.09
5 Taylor Temple 10 Lewisville Hebron 56.04
6 Claudia Carlson 11 Johnson High School 56.90
7 Deanna Marks SO Plano 57.10
8 Victoria Salinas 10 Brownsville Pace 1:01.09
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Ellen Lobb 11 Houston Clear Lake 57.20
2 Chelsey Eberwein 12 Conroe The Woodlands 56.91
3 Christine Riddle 11 Colleyville Heritage 56.55
4 Lily Moldenhauer 11 San Antonio Churchill 53.73
5 Dayna Gettel FR Plano 55.74
6 Casey Clark 10 Klein 56.73
7 Erin Flanigan 10 Austin Bowie 57.08
8 Lauren Fuerst FR Richardson 58.85
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Nick Han 12 Grapevine 51.17
2 Wesley Wheeler 12 Round Rock 50.72
3 Max Lewis 12 Houston Jersey Village 50.31
4 Karson Applin 12 Houston Eisenhower 49.55
5 Collin Kaden 12 Humble Atascocita 49.72
6 Seth Stubblefield SO Plano 50.62
7 Aaron Tipton 10 Mansfield 50.95
8 Benjamin Jackson 12 College Station A&M Cons 52.99
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Matt McLaughlin 12 San Angelo Central 51.13
2 Tripp Cooper 10 Conroe The Woodlands 50.63
3 Matt Ellis 09 Austin Westlake 50.09
4 Paul Leonhardt JR Plano 48.50
5 Alex Seward 12 San Antonio Churchill 49.69
6 Jonathan Castillo SR Brownsville Porter 50.59
7 Madison Gibson 12 Odessa 50.85
8 Eric Ahrns 11 Fort Bend Clements 51.50
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Meredith Oliver 9 Tyler Lee 52.66
2 Nadia El-Hamdi 10 Austin Bowie 51.76
3 Alexa Morris 10 San Antonio Reagan 51.45
4 Kelsey Amundsen 12 Conroe The Woodlands 50.29
5 Katie Scarsella 12 Austin Westlake 51.08
6 Meagan Hairston SR Plano West 51.56
7 Wylie Escobedo 11 Austin 51.97
8 Erika Gutierrez 11 Harlingen South 53.74
Heat 2 Prelims... (Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
 
1 Amy Ballanfant 12 Houston Lamar 52.08
2 Michelle Gean 11 Humble Kingwood 51.67
3 Calley Parham 12 Lubbock Monterey 51.11
4 Samantha Tucker 11 Austin Westlake 49.42
5 Tiffany Van Dongen 12 Klein Collins 50.90
6 Christine Regone 12 Katy Taylor 51.55
7 Julia Anderson 9 Fort Worth Paschal 51.86
8 Erin Connolly 12 Fort Bend Dulles 52.67
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Jack Burley 12 College Station A&M Cons 47.37
2 Kyle Meyers 11 Conroe The Woodlands 46.77
3 Shea Kenny 12 Houston Cypress Woods 46.06
4 Timothy Jones 12 Katy Mayde Creek 45.52
5 Zach Holmes 12 Houston Lamar 45.62
6 Kerrington Hill 11 Round Rock 46.46
7 Cooper Robinson 10 Katy Taylor 47.08
8 Tony Phewklieng 11 Fort Bend Elkins 48.35
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Jeremiah Grey SR Allen 47.20
2 Albert Riley 10 Katy Taylor 46.66
3 Jake Brown 12 Lewisville Flower Mound 45.75
4 Jake Hartley 11 El Paso Coronado 45.26
5 Austin Wilson 12 Humble Kingwood 45.61
6 Ben Anderson 10 Austin 46.18
7 Ian Rea 11 Southlake Carroll 46.90
8 Diego Banda SR Brownsville Porter 47.56
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Adriana Sepulveda 11 Friendswood Clear Brook 5:09.80
2 Lizzie Justice 11 Conroe The Woodlands 5:01.35
3 Erika Deardorf 12 Conroe The Woodlands 4:58.32
4 Maureen McLaine SR Plano West 4:51.86
5 Liz Nelson 12 Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:55.75
6 Ali Berry 12 Houston Lamar 5:00.34
7 Deanna Marks SO Plano 5:04.81
8 Elva Saldana 11 Brownsville Hanna 5:15.21
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Kelsey Butler 10 Tyler Lee 5:09.23
2 Claire Singley 11 Southlake Carroll 5:01.01
3 Alison Moffit 11 Lewisville Flower Mound 4:57.24
4 Erin Foster 10 Conroe The Woodlands 4:46.57
5 Erin Sosdian 11 Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:52.17
6 Kim Summers 12 Humble Kingwood 4:59.46
7 Colleen Konetzke 09 San Antonio Reagan 5:02.61
8 Lainey Parham 10 Lubbock Monterey 5:10.36
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Clement Dulac 09 Fort Bend Clements 4:51.55
2 Brent Aarons 9 Round Rock Westwood 4:38.07
3 Stephen Carroll 12 Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:34.86
4 Kyle McIntee SO Plano West 4:31.22
5 Brendan McIntee SR Plano West 4:32.93
6 Ben Munster 12 College Station A&M Cons 4:37.71
7 Connor Nolan 10 Southlake Carroll 4:39.72
8 Jon Waldinger 11 McAllen Memorial 5:04.02
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Ted Singley 09 Southlake Carroll 4:40.22
2 Eric Dirvin 10 Austin Westlake 4:38.02
3 Jordan Jones 9 Humble Kingwood 4:33.55
4 Michael McBroom 12 Conroe The Woodlands 4:29.16
5 John McClure 12 Mansfield 4:31.30
6 Andrew Keily 12 Houston Langham Creek 4:37.13
7 Donnie Walker 11 San Antonio Reagan 4:38.54
8 Benjamin Donaldson 12 Arlington Martin 4:52.31
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Lubbock Monterey A 1:38.78
2 San Antonio Reagan A 1:37.64
3 Austin Westlake A 1:37.41
4 Plano West A 1:35.69
5 Humble Kingwood A 1:36.31
6 Fort Bend Clements A 1:37.61
7 Houston Lamar A 1:38.03
8 Los Fresnos A 1:49.33
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Houston Stratford A 1:38.21
2 Southlake Carroll A 1:37.63
3 Klein A 1:36.48
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:35.39
5 San Antonio Churchill A 1:35.95
6 Austin Bowie A 1:37.47
7 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:37.91
8 Richardson A 1:41.05
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 San Angelo Central A 1:29.53
2 Round Rock Westwood A 1:27.82
3 Katy Taylor A 1:27.02
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 1:25.39
5 Houston Stratford A 1:26.48
6 Plano A 1:27.15
7 Houston Clear Lake A 1:27.94
8 Harlingen South A 1:31.02
Heat 2 Prelims... (Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
1 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 1:28.04
2 Southlake Carroll A 1:27.80
3 Houston Lamar A 1:26.76
4 Humble Kingwood A 1:25.13
5 Round Rock McNeil A 1:26.45
6 San Antonio Churchill A 1:27.14
7 Austin Westlake A 1:27.93
8 College Station A&M Cons A 1:30.53
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Leah Jones JR Richardson Berkner 1:00.04
2 Michelle Gean 11 Humble Kingwood 57.08
3 Melanie McClure 11 Mansfield 56.63
4 Kim Pavlin 11 San Antonio Churchill 56.04
5 Kyra Jones 11 Katy Seven Lakes 56.52
6 Kathryn Eckhart 09 Houston Cypress Creek 56.78
7 Morgan Smith 12 Klein 57.31
8 Gabby Zamora 12 Brownsville Hanna 1:06.83
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Tiffany Sudarma 9 Round Rock Westwood 57.61
2 Ruthie Norval 11 Austin Westlake 56.97
3 Tiffany Van Dongen 12 Klein Collins 56.53
4 Jillian Vitarius 9 Humble Kingwood 55.06
5 Shirley Wang SO Plano 56.40
6 Wylie Escobedo 11 Austin 56.71
7 Ellen Lobb 11 Houston Clear Lake 57.22
8 Susie Kim 9 El Paso Coronado 1:00.42
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Austin Carpenter 11 Fort Bend Elkins 54.89
2 Ty Stahl 12 Conroe The Woodlands 52.39
3 Ryan Glander 11 Humble Kingwood 51.49
4 Cooper Robinson 10 Katy Taylor 49.69
5 Gray Umbach 09 Conroe Woodlands College Park 50.96
6 John McClure 12 Mansfield 52.16
7 Alex Seward 12 San Antonio Churchill 52.42
8 Julian Adame 10 McAllen Memorial 55.59
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Will Gatlin 10 Lubbock Coronado 54.67
2 John Wagner 12 Houston Memorial 52.22
3 Alex Etz 12 Austin 51.28
4 Matt Thompson SR Dallas Jesuit 47.48
5 Jonathan Edwards 10 Houston Cypress Creek 50.85
6 Wesley Wheeler 12 Round Rock 52.11
7 John Aselton SR Plano 52.41
8 Sam Lewis 9 Tyler Lee 55.13
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Natalie Sanchez 10 Plano 1:06.86
2 Kelsey Leneave 10 Conroe 1:05.65
3 Chelsea Miller 11 San Antonio Clark 1:04.30
4 Erica Dittmer 11 Klein 1:03.66
5 Taylor Temple 10 Lewisville Hebron 1:03.87
6 Danielle Spradlin 10 Converse Judson 1:05.28
7 Chelsea Dunlap 11 Southlake Carroll 1:06.21
8 Natalie Castillo 09 Brownsville Hanna 1:15.34
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 April Long SO Allen 1:06.29
2 Tera Bradham 10 Round Rock 1:05.59
3 Kelsey Tomlin 11 El Paso Coronado 1:04.21
4 Merritt Krawczyk 12 Humble Kingwood 1:02.03
5 Catherine Wagner 11 Houston Memorial 1:03.81
6 Romy Landeck 09 Fort Bend Clements 1:04.96
7 Ashley Blanchette 11 San Antonio Churchill 1:06.10
8 Maggie Smith SR Richardson Berkner 1:07.36
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Trent Arnold 12 Temple 59.74
2 Ryne Smith 12 Klein 58.74
3 Ian Bishop 11 Round Rock McNeil 57.86
4 Dax Hill 12 Round Rock 56.75
5 Chad Sorensen 11 Conroe The Woodlands 57.45
6 Diego Suarez 11 Houston Bellaire 58.46
7 Evan Dalton 12 Humble Kingwood 59.31
8 Ross Engel 12 Harlingen South 1:00.22
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Kyle Yu 09 Fort Bend Clements 59.43
2 Aaron Tipton 10 Mansfield 58.62
3 Trevor Dielmann 11 Round Rock Westwood 57.71
4 Karson Applin 12 Houston Eisenhower 56.71
5 Cheyne Hermes 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 57.02
6 Jason Ting 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 58.00
7 Nick Masterson 12 San Antonio Churchill 58.89
8 Clayton Brake 11 Lubbock Monterey 1:00.09
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Lubbock Monterey A 3:36.27
2 Southlake Carroll A 3:33.89
3 Plano A 3:32.43
4 San Antonio Churchill A 3:27.71
5 Humble Kingwood A 3:29.95
6 Klein A 3:33.42
7 Katy Seven Lakes A 3:35.40
8 Brownsville Hanna A 3:54.17
Heat 2 Prelims... (Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
1 Fort Bend Dulles A 3:35.68
2 Conroe Woodlands College Park A 3:33.86
3 Plano West A 3:31.12
4 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:26.36
5 Austin Westlake A 3:28.83
6 Fort Bend Clements A 3:33.08
7 San Antonio Reagan A 3:34.17
8 Tyler Lee A 3:39.68
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
 
1 College Station A&M Cons A 3:13.70
2 Lewisville Flower Mound A 3:12.03
3 San Antonio Churchill A 3:08.98
4 Round Rock A 3:07.52
5 Plano A 3:08.29
6 Southlake Carroll A 3:10.02
7 Houston Cypress Woods A 3:12.43
8 McAllen Memorial A 3:22.16
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
 
1 Houston Clear Lake A 3:13.58
2 Humble Atascocita A 3:11.78
3 Conroe The Woodlands A 3:08.46
4 Humble Kingwood A 3:06.95
5 Austin Westlake A 3:08.03
6 Katy Taylor A 3:09.80
7 Houston Cypress Creek A 3:12.29
8 Lubbock A 3:20.06